Silver State Open Championships

Adult Silver Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenny Baker, Coyotes SC of Arizona1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Amelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Judge 3Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 08:35AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Basic 1-6 Showcase Light

Silver State Open Championships

Basic 1-6 Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ave Bella Beard-Ellis, Las Vegas FSC4112/1 
2.Alleigh Pitts, Las Vegas FSC1432/3TOM 4
3.Aidan Kremer, Individual USFS Member2342/3TO 9
4.Isabella Marcolongo, Las Vegas Ice Center ...3252/3TO 10
5.Richard Horner, Las Vegas FSC5523/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Basic 1-6/Pre-Free Skate-Free Skate 6 Dramatic

Silver State Open Championships

Basic 1-6/Pre-Free Skate-Free Skate 6 Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Christian, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona1223/2 
2.Monet Garcia, Las Vegas FSC2142/2 
3.Isabella Marcolongo, Las Vegas Ice Center ...3333/3 
4.Alexandra VanLare, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona4413/4 
 Danit Knishinsky, Coyotes SC of Arizona    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 10:24AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Basic 4 Basic Program

Silver State Open Championships

Basic 4 Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.MacKinZie AaLiaYiah Muhammed, Las Vegas FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 08:43AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Basic 5 Basic Program

Silver State Open Championships

Basic 5 Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Gatdula, Las Vegas FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 08:46AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Free Skate 1 Basic Free Skate Program

Silver State Open Championships

Free Skate 1 Basic Free Skate Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Mouradian, Los Angeles FSC1113/1 
2.Caroline Hanson, Arizona Ice Peoria (B...3222/2 
3.Olivia Nomikos, Glenwood FSC2333/3 
4.EvaMarie Schneebacher, Ice Den Scottsdale LT...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 09:00AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Free Skate 3 Basic Free Skate Program

Silver State Open Championships

Free Skate 3 Basic Free Skate Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Lindsey, Las Vegas FSC1113/1 
2.Finnegan Keeney, Las Vegas FSC2223/2 
3.Lilly Zahnow, Coyotes SC of Arizona3333/3 
 Yael Knishinsky, Coyotes SC of Arizona    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 09:09AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Free Skate 4 Basic Program Group A

Silver State Open Championships

Free Skate 4 Basic Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalia Hawayek, Los Angeles FSC1312/1 
2.Lyndsey Zahnow, Coyotes SC of Arizona2223/2 
3.Mariah Lancaster, Las Vegas FSC3422/3 
4.Jersey Miller, Las Vegas FSC4143/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLinda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 02:49PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Free Skate 4 Basic Program Group B

Silver State Open Championships

Free Skate 4 Basic Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Monet Garcia, Las Vegas FSC3122/2*** TIE ***
1.Elena Martin, Las Vegas FSC2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Maria Nomikos, Glenwood FSC1232/2*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLinda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 02:56PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Free Skate 5 Basic Program

Silver State Open Championships

Free Skate 5 Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasiya Rodriguez, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Alexandra VanLare, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona2232/2 
3.Lara Melo, Las Vegas FSC3323/3 
4.Emily Christian, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona4443/4 
5.Fawn Higgins, Las Vegas Figure Skat...5553/5 
 Danit Knishinsky, Coyotes SC of Arizona    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 2Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: High Beginner Free Skate

Silver State Open Championships

High Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Mouradian, Los Angeles FSC1113/1 
2.Rebekah Hodson, SC of Nevada2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: High Beginner Showcase Light

Silver State Open Championships

High Beginner Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Manalang, Las Vegas FSC2112/1 
2.Emma Mouradian, Los Angeles FSC1232/2 
3.Jasmine Suhr, Las Vegas FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Intermediate Duets

Silver State Open Championships

Intermediate Duets

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandria Silverman, All Year FSC
Lili Burrows, All Year FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 10:04AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Intermediate Pairs Critique

Silver State Open Championships

Intermediate Pairs Critique

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriella Fuentes
Jason Saavedra
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 3Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 08, 2017, 05:26PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

Silver State Open Championships

Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Kislyuk, Tahoe FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 08, 2017, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Juvenile Interpretive

Silver State Open Championships

Juvenile Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mary Horner, Las Vegas FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLinda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Juvenile Jumps

Silver State Open Championships

Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Kislyuk, Tahoe FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 04:59PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Juvenile Spins

Silver State Open Championships

Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Kislyuk, Tahoe FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 04:58PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Juvenile/Intermediate Showcase Dramatic

Silver State Open Championships

Juvenile/Intermediate Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Li Li Dong-Mandler, Las Vegas FSC1212/1 
2.Alexandria Silverman, All Year FSC2322/2 
3.Lili Burrows, All Year FSC3133/3 
4.Michael Kislyuk, Tahoe FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 11:25AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Juvenile/Intermediate/Teen Showcase Light

Silver State Open Championships

Juvenile/Intermediate/Teen Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandria Silverman, All Year FSC2112/1 
2.Hayden Paige, Los Angeles FSC1223/2 
3.Michael Kislyuk, Tahoe FSC4332/3 
4.Lili Burrows, All Year FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:31AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: No Test Free Skate Group A

Silver State Open Championships

No Test Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aria Graves, SC of Nevada5112/1 
2.Ayah Bouanani, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona1242/2TOM 3
3.Twila West, Portland ISC2322/2TOM 4
4.Madison Evans, SC of Phoenix3432/3 
5.Elliott Israel, SC of Nevada4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 2Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 03:28PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: No Test Free Skate Group B

Silver State Open Championships

No Test Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Miller, Las Vegas FSC1122/1 
2.Zoey Salmons, San Diego FSC2412/2 
3.Krista Ziros, Las Vegas FSC3632/3 
4.Jane Elarth, SC of Phoenix4262/4 
5.Julia Golez, Las Vegas FSC5543/5 
6.Megan Margaret Correia, Las Vegas FSC6352/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: No Test Showcase Dramatic

Silver State Open Championships

No Test Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Miller, Las Vegas FSC1142/1 
2.Madison Evans, SC of Phoenix4212/2TOM 3
3.Megan Margaret Correia, Las Vegas FSC2322/2TOM 4
4.Ayah Bouanani, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona3432/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: No Test Showcase Light

Silver State Open Championships

No Test Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jane Elarth, SC of Phoenix2112/1 
2.Isabella Shaw, SC of Nevada1223/2 
 Jordan Hern, Las Vegas FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Amelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 10:41AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: No-Test Interpretive

Silver State Open Championships

No-Test Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Miller, Las Vegas FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLinda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 09:20AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Novice Moves in the Field

Silver State Open Championships

Novice Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Kislyuk, Tahoe FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Amelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Judge 3Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 08:41AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Novice Steps

Silver State Open Championships

Novice Steps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Kislyuk, Tahoe FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 3Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 08, 2017, 05:33PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Novice/Junior Showcase Dramatic

Silver State Open Championships

Novice/Junior Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Rodriguez, Skating Club of Nevada1113/1 
2.Chianna Rodriguez, Skating Club of Nevada2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Pre-Free Skate Basic Program

Silver State Open Championships

Pre-Free Skate Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dominick Fuentes, Las Vegas FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 08:50AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Pre-Free Skate Showcase Light Group A

Silver State Open Championships

Pre-Free Skate Showcase Light Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Hanson, Arizona Ice Peoria (B...1113/1 
2.Jersey Miller, Las Vegas FSC2223/2 
3.Victoria Mouradian, Los Angeles FSC3333/3 
 Yael Knishinsky, Coyotes SC of Arizona    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Amelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Judge 2Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:35AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Pre-Free Skate Showcase Light Group B

Silver State Open Championships

Pre-Free Skate Showcase Light Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra VanLare, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona1113/1 
2.Lyndsey Zahnow, Coyotes SC of Arizona2322/2 
3.Lilly Zahnow, Coyotes SC of Arizona3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Amelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Judge 2Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Silver State Open Championships

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karina Schuster, Coyotes SC of Arizona1113/1 
2.Valentina Mourzine, SC of Nevada2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Amelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Judge 3Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 08:42AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Preliminary Interpretive

Silver State Open Championships

Preliminary Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kalina Lakova, SC of Nevada1113/1 
2.Ryan Orr, SC of Phoenix2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 02:32PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Silver State Open Championships

Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kalina Lakova, SC of Nevada1312/1 
2.Abby Erickson, SC of Phoenix2132/2TOM 3
3.Liliana Vartughian, Coyotes SC of Arizona4222/2TOM 4
4.Aniya Vivanco, Las Vegas FSC5442/4 
5.Alena Kramer, SC of Phoenix3553/5 
 Alexa Estereicher, SC of Phoenix    Withdrawn
 Karina Schuster, Coyotes SC of Arizona    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 10:23AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Preliminary Showcase Light

Silver State Open Championships

Preliminary Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Orr, SC of Phoenix1122/1 
2.Liliana Vartughian, Coyotes SC of Arizona2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Pre-Preliminary Interpretive

Silver State Open Championships

Pre-Preliminary Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mya Bartlett, Las Vegas FSC1113/1 
2.Hannah Matuszyk, Las Vegas FSC2223/2 
 Cecilia Damon, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBill MinzenmayerChandler, AZ
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Pre-Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Silver State Open Championships

Pre-Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Erlandson, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona1132/1 
2.Lindsey Burke, SC of Nevada2412/2TOM 3
3.Clara Finkelstein, Portland ISC3222/2TOM 4
4.Isabella Bowles, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona4542/4 
5.Lily Dalsin, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona5362/5 
6.Cecilia Damon, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Amelia KeeneHenderson, NV
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 10:42AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Pre-Preliminary Showcase Light

Silver State Open Championships

Pre-Preliminary Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Erlandson, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona2112/1 
2.Hannah Matuszyk, Las Vegas FSC1223/2 
3.Cecilia Damon, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJudy CivielloScottsdale, AZ *
Judge 1Nancy HepburnRiverdale, UT
Judge 2Michael OtisSpokane Valley, WA
Judge 3Nicole WolfHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:56AM (Competition local time)

Silver State Open Championships: Teen Showcase Dramatic

Silver State Open Championships

Teen Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hayden Paige, Los Angeles FSC1113/1 
2.Haley Norman, Las Vegas FSC2422/2 
3.Macy Parris, Coyotes SC of Arizona3252/3 
4.Julia Reinert, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona4532/4 
5.Annali Harp, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona5362/5 
6.Elise Griffin, Las Vegas FSC6643/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA *
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJocelyn RaughtPeoria, AZ
Judge 1Deb AlsenCasa Grande, AZ
Judge 2Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Sabrina MarshallHenderson, NV
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 11:11AM (Competition local time)