Walgreens 5K

May 28, 2014


Results By Time to Run Timing
 

Detail Team Results

Coed

Team - Gross Profit Chasers

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 22:49.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

581

Rob Hawkinson Chicago IL

M

3

3

19:49.5

19:49.5

2

696

Brian Whalen Des Plaines IL

M

10

13

21:44.2

20:46.9

3

603

Megan Koch Chicago IL

F

30

43

23:21.8

21:38.5

4

643

Ike Ollinger Vernon Hills IL

M

66

109

26:23.5

22:49.7

 

Team - Tax-Mann Team

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 26:32.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

629

Jerry McNicholas Oak Lawn IL

M

18

18

22:26.6

22:26.6

2

618

Johanna Lowman Kenosha WI

F

26

44

22:54.3

22:40.5

3

537

Lindsy Castro Chicago IL

F

81

125

28:03.5

24:28.1

4

550

MARLITA DE GUIA Mundelein IL

F

126

251

32:45.0

26:32.4

 

Team - AcetaminoWINS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 27:09.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

574

Tony Grace Deerfield IL

M

1

1

18:37.2

18:37.2

2

686

Alma Villasenor Chicago IL

F

62

63

26:08.3

22:22.8

3

526

Melissa Brautigam Crystal Lake IL

F

99

162

29:28.5

24:44.7

4

520

Hilary Blanchard Chicago IL

M

138

300

34:25.1

27:09.8

 

Team - ComLit Comets

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 27:26.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

644

Darin Osmond Deerfield IL

M

33

33

23:26.5

23:26.5

2

532

Lesley Budzinski Chicago IL

F

34

67

23:27.1

23:26.8

3

697

Pete Wilson Deerfield IL

M

70

137

26:52.1

24:35.2

4

681

Elyse Tish Deerfield IL

F

149

286

36:00.5

27:26.5

 

Team - Strategy Sprinters

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 28:08.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

504

Dan Adelman Deerfield IL

M

49

49

25:18.5

25:18.5

2

690

Katie Webber Lake Bluff IL

F

57

106

25:51.8

25:35.1

3

711

Carrie Zakson Barrington IL

F

78

184

27:53.7

26:21.3

4

582

Heather Hill Deerfield IL

F

130

314

33:30.9

28:08.7

 

Team - Race You Around the World

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 29:18.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

505

Anthony Akgulian Northbrook IL

M

76

76

27:42.5

27:42.5

2

544

Severo Cosyleon Des Plaines IL

M

80

156

28:00.1

27:51.3

3

612

John Lammers Highland Park IL

M

90

246

28:37.8

28:06.8

4

606

Sebastian Koster Van Groos Deerfield IL

M

127

373

32:54.4

29:18.7

 

Team - Joined at the HIPAA

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 29:27.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

580

Benjamin Hammonds Chicago IL

M

36

36

23:36.3

23:36.3

2

525

Julie Braun Chicago IL

F

71

107

27:01.1

25:18.7

3

571

Rebecca Gerard chicago IL

F

132

239

33:36.1

28:04.5

4

588

Laura Horner Chicago IL

F

133

372

33:36.5

29:27.5

 

Team - At the Corner of Product Availability and Inventory Producti

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 29:39.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

632

Heather Mika Villa Park IL

F

31

31

23:24.8

23:24.8

2

671

Todd Steffen Chicago IL

M

65

96

26:20.4

24:52.6

3

615

Krista Lio bartlett IL

F

117

213

31:40.2

27:08.5

4

502

Erteza Abdullah Deerfield IL

M

151

364

37:14.1

29:39.9

 

Team - Supply Chain Benefit Fund Runners

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 30:39.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

510

Terry Anderson Deerfield IL

M

6

6

20:56.7

20:56.7

2

521

Barb Bolf Mundelein IL

F

46

52

25:07.3

23:02.0

3

519

Amy Biesenthal Buffalo Grove IL

F

146

198

35:17.6

27:07.2

4

692

Laura Welch Libertyville IL

F

165

363

41:14.8

30:39.1

 

Team - I-B-PRO-FUN

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 31:47.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

716

Josh Barrington Villa Park IL

M

19

19

22:27.3

22:27.3

2

597

Andy Kettlewell Lake Villa IL

M

43

62

24:47.8

23:37.5

3

676

Giulia Sturycz Kenosha WI

F

107

169

29:58.6

25:44.5

4

557

Irene Doss Schaumburg IL

F

181

350

49:56.9

31:47.6

 

Team - Demand Sprinters

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 34:35.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

675

Craig Strelow Kenosha WI

M

7

7

21:24.9

21:24.9

2

517

Marques Bell Northbrook IL

M

51

58

25:30.7

23:27.8

3

572

Sandy Godbolt northbrook IL

F

168

226

41:27.7

29:27.8

4

535

PATRICIA CARNEVALE KENOSHA WI

F

182

408

49:57.5

34:35.2

 

Team - Winkie and the Banjo Skeletons

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 48:56.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

661

Josh Riese Mt Prospect IL

M

169

169

41:29.6

41:29.6

2

698

Matthew Winkelman Sugar Grove IL

M

172

341

42:42.2

42:05.9

3

592

David Jaeger Northbrook IL

M

192

533

55:47.7

46:39.8

4

667

Arianne Scarnecchia Chicago IL

F

193

726

55:47.8

48:56.8

 

Team - Competative Convience Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

564

Diane Epstein Gurnee IL

F

54

54

25:43.4

25:43.4

 

Team - IT Support - Innovative Solutions

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

543

Shirley Combes Chicago IL

F

173

173

42:57.6

42:57.6

 

Team - Corporate Treasurey

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

639

Dan Morrell Lake Villa IL

M

88

88

28:27.1

28:27.1

2

651

Matthew Pierce Lake Zurich IL

M

101

189

29:32.6

28:59.8

 

Team - Retail Accounting

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

552

Corey DePetro barrington IL

M

47

47

25:11.0

25:11.0

2

539

Diane Chapel Deerfield IL

F

140

187

34:41.8

29:56.4

 

Team - Retail RUNewal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

547

Pam Cychosz wheeling IL

F

118

118

31:41.5

31:41.5

2

646

MADHURI PANWAR deerfield IL

F

161

279

39:31.8

35:36.6

 

Team - WAG Beverage and Snack

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

627

Joe Mazurkiewicz Grayslake IL

M

56

56

25:48.2

25:48.2

2

578

Meaghan Guerrero Northbrook IL

F

106

162

29:45.0

27:46.6

 

Team - Accounting Sharred Services

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

684

Bhavna Vaishnav Deerfield IL

F

11

11

21:46.3

21:46.3

2

688

Annie Wang Arlington Heights IL

F

155

166

37:54.7

29:50.5

3

616

Stacey Liu PALATINE IL

F

156

322

37:54.9

32:31.9

 

Team - C&P Health and Wellness

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

507

Michael Amiet Deerfield IL

M

22

22

22:44.8

22:44.8

2

621

Tony MacLennan Buffalo Grove IL

M

89

111

28:36.7

25:40.8

3

656

Tracey Radcliffe Buffalo Grove IL

F

148

259

35:24.7

28:55.4

 

Team - Retail Accounting 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

673

Ed Stowitts Deerfield IL

M

17

17

22:09.6

22:09.6

2

638

Susan Moraga Deerfield IL

F

179

196

49:12.7

35:41.2

3

672

Dawn Stowitts Deerfield IL

F

188

384

53:52.0

41:44.8

 

Team - The New Solutions on the Block

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

613

Brian Leander Arlington Heights IL

M

112

112

30:43.8

30:43.8

2

584

Bridget Hoare Deerfield IL

F

113

225

30:45.6

30:44.7

3

583

Fernando Hinojosa Waukegan IL

M

136

361

33:47.6

31:45.7

 

Team - The Record Breakers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

542

Steve Colombus Deerfield IL

M

60

60

25:56.7

25:56.7

2

563

Megan Eicker Deerfield IL

F

105

165

29:41.9

27:49.3

3

548

Ronald Daniels Deerfield IL

M

186

351

51:40.1

35:46.2

 

Detail Team Results

 

Female

 

Team - No Boys Allowed

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 29:26.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

694

Jenny Welsh Chicago IL

F

68

68

26:30.4

26:30.4

2

630

Joann Merritello Addison IL

F

84

152

28:14.0

27:22.2

3

567

Tori Flasza Deerfield IL

F

104

256

29:37.6

28:07.3

4

554

Stephanie Di Lullo Deerfield IL

F

128

384

33:25.5

29:26.9

 

Team - Easier Said Than Run

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 31:33.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

553

Angela Deputy gurnee IL

F

91

91

28:40.9

28:40.9

2

591

Jessica Iverson Deerfield IL

F

109

200

30:24.2

29:32.5

3

610

Jen Kramer Palatine IL

F

110

310

30:41.6

29:55.5

4

503

Brittany Abeijon Highland Park IL

F

150

460

36:28.2

31:33.7

 

Detail Team Results

 

Male

 

Team - MPR Globtrotters

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 22:24.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

576

David Gross Chicago IL

M

8

8

21:26.2

21:26.2

2

665

Tom Sandberg Deerfield IL

M

14

22

21:56.2

21:41.2

3

565

Benjamin Farster Grayslake IL

M

23

45

22:47.9

22:03.4

4

551

Jordan Decker Chicago IL

M

32

77

23:25.6

22:24.0

 

Team - 340B Operational Sprinters

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 25:33.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

501

Robert Aanonsen Racine WI

M

39

39

23:49.8

23:49.8

2

695

Nick Werth skokie IL

M

44

83

25:00.6

24:25.2

3

645

Kenneth Pacheco Wheeling IL

M

48

131

25:18.4

24:42.9

4

659

Robert Reynolds Buffalo Grove IL

M

83

214

28:06.2

25:33.8

 

Team - No Girls Allowed

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 29:00.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

663

David Rurka Mundelein IL

M

29

29

23:17.9

23:17.9

2

561

Spencer Ebann Crystal Lake IL

M

73

102

27:23.5

25:20.7

3

524

John Boyd DOWNERS GROVE IL

M

79

181

27:54.3

26:11.9

4

648

Todd Petersen Volo IL

M

152

333

37:24.1

29:00.0

 

Team - Supply Chain Sourcing

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 29:32.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

536

Brandon Caselli Deerfield IL

M

13

13

21:55.5

21:55.5

2

540

Asif Choudhury Skokie IL

M

96

109

29:13.6

25:34.5

3

515

Michael Beales Grayslake IL

M

129

238

33:30.9

28:13.3

4

642

Christopher Oliveras deerfield IL

M

131

369

33:31.9

29:32.9

 

Team - Space Jam

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

528

Joseph Brickler Lake Zurich IL

M

15

15

21:58.4

21:58.4

2

636

Kyle Moore Chicago IL

M

16

31

22:07.2

22:02.8

3

546

Niko Culic Chicago IL

M

24

55

22:50.8

22:18.8

 

Team - We Are Not Impared!

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

669

Andrew Smith Elmhurst IL

M

2

2

19:16.4

19:16.4

2

555

David Doerr Chicag IL

M

25

27

22:50.9

21:03.7

3

577

Mark Grutza oak forest IL

M

28

55

23:17.5

21:48.3