SEA BLUE

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014


Results By Time to Run Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Shell Chicago IL 1158 32 1 6 21:34.4 21:35.5 6:58/M
2 Reena Singh Hoffman Estates IL 1164 30 1 8 22:00.3 22:19.5 7:12/M
3 Laurie Rizzo Arlington Hts IL 1152 39 1 14 23:01.6 23:02.9 7:26/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Koopman Chicago IL 1105 36 1 1 19:56.0 19:57.7 6:26/M
2 Brian Conville Chicago IL 1488 32 1 2 20:30.8 20:35.2 6:38/M
3 Weidong Xu Chicago IL 1199 42 1 3 20:40.4 20:42.3 6:41/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Harris 1348 0 1 117 32:06.0 32:15.5 10:24/M
2 Madeline Strand River Forest IL 1175 0 1 173 37:14.0 37:24.5 12:04/M
Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Dopp Rolling Meadows IL 1210 1 127 32:05.3 32:26.5 10:28/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1237 1237 1 164 36:30.7 36:50.2 11:53/M
Top

Girls 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Muller Naperville IL 1131 10 1 98 30:30.6 30:40.6 9:54/M
2 Blair Davenport Gurnee IL 1052 11 1 149 33:42.2 33:52.1 10:55/M
3 Julia Copre Elgin IL 1283 9 1 169 36:46.9 37:10.7 11:59/M
Top

Boys 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eli Cohen Wilmette IL 970 13 1 22 24:10.0 24:23.3 7:52/M
2 Andrew Koczur Elmhurst IL 1223 10 1 44 26:39.0 26:40.4 8:36/M
3 Jorge Molina Chicago IL 1208 12 1 51 27:07.3 27:11.5 8:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zack Cohen Wilmette IL 1043 16 1 57 27:29.9 27:42.3 8:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Bonaguro Orland Park IL 668 22 1 21 24:11.2 24:12.5 7:48/M
2 Lauren Monge Madison WI 1128 22 1 42 26:13.9 26:21.4 8:30/M
3 Emma Havrilka Long Grove IL 1083 20 1 69 27:57.6 28:22.1 9:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Polzin Libertyville IL 1278 24 1 9 22:24.5 22:38.5 7:18/M
2 Chris Corey Barrington IL 1047 24 1 17 23:38.5 23:43.4 7:39/M
3 Calbert Vigna Dwight IL 1192 21 1 38 25:15.5 25:41.2 8:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennie Dever Chicago IL 1056 28 1 84 28:58.3 28:58.3 9:21/M
2 Kacey Fitzpatrick Oak Park IL 1292 28 1 95 30:01.4 30:26.9 9:49/M
3 Topi Velasquez Melrose Park IL 1191 28 1 96 30:24.0 30:30.2 9:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Harvey Woodstock IL 1081 26 1 5 20:57.0 21:23.9 6:54/M
2 Brian Rosko Chicago IL 1236 25 1 7 21:42.4 21:45.9 7:01/M
3 Neil Singh Hoffman Estates IL 1162 29 1 10 22:29.4 22:48.4 7:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Bowen Chicago IL 1489 32 1 16 23:01.4 23:06.6 7:27/M
2 Amanda Chi Chicago IL 941 30 1 35 25:24.2 25:29.4 8:13/M
3 Shea Almendarez Chicago IL 1490 31 1 52 27:22.3 27:25.6 8:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andres Almendarez Chicago IL 1293 32 1 12 22:46.9 22:50.6 7:22/M
2 Brian Earnest Huntley IL 1061 31 1 27 24:36.5 25:04.3 8:05/M
3 Anthony Cunningham Chesterton IN 1050 30 1 46 26:09.8 26:41.5 8:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Marie Hoffman Brookline MA 1213 39 1 25 24:25.3 24:52.2 8:01/M
2 Aliza Pestue Buffalo Grove IL 1215 39 1 30 24:52.9 25:08.2 8:06/M
3 Megan Fastabend Naperville IL 1068 38 1 80 28:31.0 28:46.5 9:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Kim Highland Park IL 1102 36 1 4 21:21.4 21:23.7 6:54/M
2 Brian Helfend Chicago IL 1262 37 1 11 22:44.2 22:48.7 7:21/M
3 Dan Heider Chicago IL 1212 37 1 13 22:41.5 22:52.6 7:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheri Kates Northbrook IL 1096 42 1 29 24:51.6 25:06.9 8:06/M
2 Olivia Porter River Forest IL 1238 44 1 64 27:42.0 27:50.5 8:59/M
3 Devon Toliver Plainfield IL 1232 43 1 65 27:43.2 28:10.9 9:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Barnett Memphis TN 1286 43 1 18 23:53.2 23:58.9 7:44/M
2 Rocco Cassella Chicago IL 1211 40 1 23 24:19.3 24:26.5 7:53/M
3 Michael Coleman Libertyville IL 1044 44 1 32 25:11.1 25:15.9 8:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Gomez New Lenox IL 1263 48 1 41 25:51.1 26:08.5 8:26/M
2 Natalie Gulotta St. Charles IL 1080 47 1 74 28:30.4 28:37.1 9:14/M
3 Meredith Cohen Wilmette IL 986 49 1 88 29:22.5 29:35.8 9:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John McCarthy Chicago IL 1118 49 1 20 23:55.9 24:09.7 7:47/M
2 Michael Devito New Lenox IL 1264 45 1 115 31:51.1 32:08.8 10:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Polzin Libertyville IL 1146 53 1 49 26:40.1 26:56.4 8:41/M
2 Jennifer Peters Chicago IL 1276 52 1 89 29:39.1 29:41.5 9:35/M
3 Elizabeth Strand River Forest IL 1174 52 1 104 31:16.9 31:27.9 10:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Lukrytz Lombard IL 1217 54 1 43 26:23.2 26:37.7 8:35/M
2 Scott Polzin Libertyville IL 1148 53 1 45 26:24.9 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Chris MacEk Orland Park IL 1266 53 1 68 28:02.3 28:20.5 9:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liz Lernihan Chicago IL 1110 57 1 39 25:56.8 26:05.6 8:25/M
2 Mary Jo Mikottis Elmhurst IL 1289 56 1 59 27:39.7 27:46.3 8:57/M
3 Kayla Gelsomino Oak Lawn IL 1220 55 1 133 32:25.1 32:43.6 10:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Coster Oak Forest IL 1049 58 2 19 24:06.8 24:08.2 7:47/M
2 Brian Lernihan Chicago IL 1109 57 1 40 25:59.6 26:07.3 8:25/M
3 Steve Griffin Lake Barrington IL 1229 57 1 146 33:14.3 33:41.3 10:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Cook Chicago IL 1046 64 2 37 25:35.1 25:36.2 8:15/M
2 Laurel Brunell Orland Park IL 784 63 1 70 28:21.5 28:28.2 9:11/M
3 Marge Malo Chicago IL 1207 63 1 208 48:25.2 49:10.2 15:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Gelsomino Oak Lawn IL 1219 60 2 26 24:58.5 25:00.4 8:04/M
2 Bruno Jakstas Lemont IL 1091 62 1 28 24:45.2 25:04.6 8:05/M
3 Godfrey Franklin Chicago IL 1069 64 2 36 25:27.3 25:33.9 8:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Morris San Mateo CA 1275 65 1 67 28:07.0 28:20.5 9:08/M
2 Yvonne Poindexter Dearborn MI 1144 67 1 119 32:06.9 32:16.4 10:25/M
3 Lurike Zambori Valpariso IN 1493 65 1 202 42:59.1 43:18.7 13:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Brunell Orland Park IL 736 66 2 34 25:22.8 25:28.5 8:13/M
2 Jim Luchansky Mokena IL 1274 67 1 122 31:46.0 32:19.8 10:25/M
3 Robert Garvin Schaumburg IL 1224 66 1 135 32:39.9 32:52.3 10:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Winnie Nyhus Frankfort IL 1135 71 1 198 42:23.1 42:56.3 13:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerome Kubicki Chicago IL 1267 72 1 193 40:08.0 40:27.9 13:03/M
2 Jim Adams Prospect Heights IL 81 72 2 215 52:24.7 52:37.5 16:58/M