High Holiday Hustle

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2014


Results By Time to Run Timing

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Lucht Hinsdale IL 73 38 M 1 Top Fin 19:51.0 19:54.3
2 Bernie Coderre Flossmoor IL 216 16 M 2 Top Fin 20:14.3 20:16.2
3 Brandon Farber Carol Stream IL 23 25 M 3 Top Fin 21:09.0 21:15.5
4 Doug Longman Naperville IL 71 55 M 1 50-59 21:18.6 21:22.3
5 Jake Blanchette Elmhurst IL 192 43 M 1 40-49 21:35.9 21:39.2
6 Adam Wagner Northbrook IL 151 17 M 1 15-19 21:53.1 21:53.6
7 Ben Hall Oak Brook IL 44 16 M 2 15-19 22:09.8 22:11.1
8 Robert Brouch Aurora IL 166 53 M 2 50-59 22:13.8 22:15.6
9 Mark Hall Oak Brook IL 43 46 M 2 40-49 22:33.1 22:34.4
10 Anthony Anodenko Lisle IL 2 16 M 3 15-19 23:13.5 26:05.3
11 Connor Palesch Addison IL 202 14 M 1 10-14 23:42.9 23:44.5
12 Tim Sloan 130 13 M 2 10-14 23:43.3 23:46.5
13 Scott Lefsky Bolingbrook IL 66 48 M 3 40-49 23:43.9 23:46.5
14 Steve Klang Chicago IL 64 50 M 3 50-59 24:01.5 24:11.3
15 Neil Farber Carol Stream IL 22 62 M 1 60-69 24:01.6 24:07.8
16 Julie Travers Elmhurst IL 191 53 F 1 Top Fin 24:34.7 24:40.2
17 Peter F. McGivern Wheaton IL 79 58 M 4 50-59 24:37.5 24:43.1
18 Bryan Clarke Aurora IL 209 42 M 4 40-49 24:47.2 24:49.8
19 Jared Schwarz Glen Ellyn IL 122 16 M 4 15-19 25:00.3 25:06.2
20 Matt Sloan 129 45 M 5 40-49 25:04.9 25:08.6
21 Nathan Saltzman Hinsdale IL 111 14 M 3 10-14 25:07.7 25:08.6
22 Lawrence Feldman Willowbrook IL 26 55 M 5 50-59 25:15.8 25:18.6
23 Adam Roubitchek Chicgao IL 106 35 M 1 30-39 25:48.6 25:50.6
24 Josh Tischler Wheaton IL 137 13 M 4 10-14 25:49.1 25:51.5
25 Steve Leftwich Downers Grove IL 67 55 M 6 50-59 25:49.5 25:53.3
26 Jason Carey Elmhurst IL 232 44 M 6 40-49 26:01.3 26:22.1
27 Benjamin Weiskopf Glen Ellyn IL 173 24 M 1 20-29 26:39.5 26:42.8
28 Brad Meyer Hoffman Estates IL 80 28 M 2 20-29 26:46.0 26:59.8
29 Perry Margulis Naperville IL 75 57 M 7 50-59 26:46.8 26:52.1
30 Tracy Meyer Hoffman Estates IL 81 28 F 2 Top Fin 26:47.5 27:00.2
31 David Butterfield Elmhurst IL 219 14 M 5 10-14 26:52.4 26:55.2
32 Alex Fuchs Hinsdale IL 36 11 M 6 10-14 26:53.8 26:56.6
33 John Butterfield Elmhurst IL 222 45 M 7 40-49 26:55.3 26:56.6
34 Jason Butterfield Elmhurst IL 223 12 M 7 10-14 26:56.5 26:57.8
35 Seth Hurwitz Lisle IL 56 23 F 3 Top Fin 26:57.8 26:58.8
36 Daniel Anderson Chicago IL 1 46 M 8 40-49 27:12.2 27:21.5
37 Ellyn Margulies Aurora IL 74 49 F 1 40-49 27:15.4 27:29.8
38 Jason Birnbaum Elmhurst IL 9 43 M 9 40-49 27:59.1 28:05.6
39 Alex Birnbaum Elmhurst IL 10 12 M 8 10-14 27:59.5 28:05.8
40 Paul Heinz Elmhurst IL 185 46 M 10 40-49 28:09.5 28:14.7
41 Barbara Tischler Wheaton IL 136 44 F 2 40-49 28:09.7 28:19.6
42 Brian Coderre Flossmoor IL 215 48 M 11 40-49 28:10.1 28:17.9
43 Chad Fetzer Naperville IL 28 40 M 12 40-49 28:12.9 28:21.8
44 Tess Schwarz Glen Ellyn IL 123 14 F 1 10-14 28:26.8 28:33.6
45 Lena Benson Elmhurst IL 7 50 F 1 50-59 28:30.1 28:37.6
46 Caroline Vercoe Lombard IL 147 9 F 1 0- 9 28:48.9 28:51.1
47 Jacob Cosnowsky Lombard IL 19 10 M 9 10-14 28:49.1 28:50.6
48 Brett Trockman Wheaton IL 212 52 M 8 50-59 28:52.0 28:57.6
49 Jeff Westergaard Wheaton IL 152 54 M 9 50-59 28:53.7 30:04.5
50 Raphael Fuchs Hinsdale IL 35 43 M 13 40-49 28:54.3 28:54.3
51 Dmitry Shteynberg Chicago IL 126 37 M 2 30-39 28:59.3 29:12.1
52 Chris Mann 180 29 M 3 20-29 29:01.2 29:14.4
53 Logan Tischler Wheaton IL 138 10 M 10 10-14 29:01.5 29:06.3
54 May Silkaitis Elmhurst IL 127 36 F 1 30-39 29:02.1 29:09.6
55 Samantha Miller Elmhurst IL 84 17 F 1 15-19 30:05.6 30:08.2
56 Ava Uditsky Elmhurst IL 196 11 F 2 10-14 30:29.5 30:38.4
57 Paul Fournier Gurnee IL 33 62 M 2 60-69 30:31.5 30:44.9
58 Greg Clayton Carol Stream IL 201 58 M 10 50-59 30:48.3 31:34.6
59 Robert Honig Elmhurst IL 54 47 M 14 40-49 30:54.1 31:05.8
60 Terri Klaus Lombard IL 167 55 F 2 50-59 30:56.5 31:05.4
61 Ian Clarke Aurora IL 210 10 M 11 10-14 30:58.6 31:00.5
62 Hannah Blanchette Elmhurst IL 194 11 F 3 10-14 31:16.2 31:25.1
63 Isaac Margulies Aurora IL 224 14 M 12 10-14 31:19.0 31:21.8
64 Hannah Widmaier Elmhurst IL 155 17 F 2 15-19 31:42.1 31:49.7
65 Bojana Carey Elmhurst IL 231 42 F 3 40-49 31:47.5 32:05.1
66 Sarah Heinz Elmhurst IL 186 17 F 3 15-19 31:58.2 32:07.1
67 Jennifer Quinn Glen Ellyn IL 99 37 F 2 30-39 32:00.5 32:15.1
68 Samantha Uditsky Elmhurst IL 199 13 F 4 10-14 32:06.4 32:15.1
69 Michele Slogoff S. Elgin IL 131 45 F 4 40-49 32:12.7 32:23.2
70 Kaleb Samuels wheaton IL 117 11 M 13 10-14 32:23.1 32:26.9
71 May Cranbell Wheaton IL 226 13 F 5 10-14 32:24.4 32:32.9
72 Lee Hurwitz Chicago IL 57 27 M 4 20-29 32:24.6 32:27.5
73 Sam Heinz Elmhurst IL 188 12 M 14 10-14 32:27.3 32:35.8
74 Chad Cranbell Wheaton IL 225 42 M 15 40-49 32:51.0 33:23.5
75 Leah Widmaier Elmhurst IL 156 14 F 6 10-14 32:58.4 33:07.3
76 Susan Wisniewski Geneva IL 159 60 F 1 60-69 32:59.4 33:11.4
77 Mattilee Hillman bolingbrook IL 49 24 F 1 20-29 33:17.0 33:27.6
78 Jessica Heinz Elmhurst IL 187 17 F 4 15-19 33:28.6 33:37.6
79 joe schodrof naperville IL 119 54 M 11 50-59 33:30.0 33:37.6
80 Jessie Murokh Glen Ellyn IL 88 29 F 2 20-29 33:34.3 33:44.9
81 Abby Rojek Morton Grove IL 104 27 F 3 20-29 33:34.8 33:44.9
82 Sarah Segal 220 33 F 3 30-39 33:39.8 33:50.5
83 Liron Segal 221 36 M 3 30-39 33:40.2 33:50.7
84 Lisa Schwarz Glen Ellyn IL 121 48 F 5 40-49 33:44.4 33:51.9
85 Kimberlee Axelrod Burr Ridge IL 176 45 F 6 40-49 33:53.6 33:59.5
86 Chloe Axelrod Burr Ridge IL 179 10 F 7 10-14 33:54.2 33:59.4
87 Joseph Axelrod Burr Ridge IL 177 45 M 16 40-49 33:54.2 34:00.1
88 Cheryl Kooima Lombard IL 65 35 F 4 30-39 34:15.0 34:24.8
89 Tracie Dziagwa 21 42 F 7 40-49 35:02.3 35:13.8
90 Will Blanchette Elmhurst IL 195 8 M 1 0- 9 35:16.8 35:26.5
91 Susan Wagner Northbrook IL 150 54 F 3 50-59 35:58.9 36:07.6
92 Rachel Longman Naperville IL 72 22 F 4 20-29 36:19.3 36:31.8
93 Thomas Joens Lombard IL 61 59 M 12 50-59 37:00.0 37:11.6
94 mimi paull-binette glen ellyn IL 91 55 F 4 50-59 37:12.8 37:17.6
95 Matthew Miller Elmhurst IL 85 11 M 15 10-14 37:40.8 37:52.6
96 Brenton Vercoe Lombard IL 146 10 M 16 10-14 37:50.8 37:52.9
97 Niema Qureshi Hinsdale IL 101 43 F 8 40-49 37:57.3 38:16.9
98 Louise Glomb Clarendon Hills IL 38 48 F 9 40-49 37:57.6 38:17.4
99 Uli Widmaier Elmhurst IL 153 52 M 13 50-59 38:21.0 38:34.6
100 Howard Bender Carol Stream IL 169 47 M 17 40-49 38:25.3 38:29.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Mary Beth Fournier Gurnee IL 32 59 F 5 50-59 39:10.3 39:24.3
102 Joey Uditsky Elmhurst IL 197 6 M 2 0- 9 39:10.5 39:19.1
103 John Hummel Bolingbrook IL 55 63 M 3 60-69 39:21.3 39:34.3
104 Mandy Geballe Glen Ellyn IL 208 14 F 8 10-14 39:26.2 39:35.5
105 David Wood Warrenville IL 160 69 M 4 60-69 39:38.9 40:19.3
106 Gavin Clarke Aurora IL 211 8 M 3 0- 9 40:12.2 40:23.1
107 maxine mar Burr Ridge IL IL 200 59 F 6 50-59 40:37.6 40:52.4
108 Sharon Trockman Wheaton IL 213 52 F 7 50-59 41:25.5 41:43.3
109 Lyla Sopel 134 12 F 9 10-14 41:45.0 41:48.8
110 Lily Fuchs Hinsdale IL 37 12 F 10 10-14 41:48.9 41:52.7
111 Robert Van Ness Glen Ellyn IL 206 53 M 14 50-59 41:54.9 42:02.4
112 Leslie Geballe Glen Ellyn IL 207 48 F 10 40-49 41:55.1 42:02.8
113 yedida soloff chicago IL 133 37 F 5 30-39 41:57.6 42:14.4
114 Sarah Meyer Hoffman Estates IL 82 31 F 6 30-39 41:57.7 42:11.5
115 elesheva soloff chicago IL 132 35 F 7 30-39 42:13.8 42:13.8
116 Maureen McCarthy Chicago IL 78 49 F 11 40-49 42:31.1 42:53.3
117 Alyssa Popowitch Warrenville IL 97 44 F 12 40-49 42:31.3 42:50.1
118 Howard Meyer Hoffman Estates IL 83 64 M 5 60-69 42:43.8 42:57.6
119 Joanie Coderre Fl IL 217 13 F 11 10-14 43:27.8 43:34.1
120 Katie Coderre Flossmoor IL 214 48 F 13 40-49 43:29.3 43:35.9
121 Sharon Roth Oak brook IL 105 49 F 14 40-49 44:31.8 44:40.1
122 Jamie Cosnowsky Lombard IL 20 51 F 8 50-59 45:19.0 45:35.4
123 Barb Uditsky Elmhurst IL 198 43 F 15 40-49 47:03.7 47:29.1
124 Jen Blanchette Elmhurst IL 193 41 F 16 40-49 48:20.9 48:30.2
125 Chris Runge Lombard IL 108 24 F 5 20-29 49:10.4 49:40.2
126 Carmela Fornero 31 5 F 2 0- 9 50:10.2 50:49.7
127 Steph Zanayed Woodridge IL 165 26 F 6 20-29 51:11.3 51:18.5
128 Sarah Paul Plainfield IL 90 26 F 7 20-29 51:14.7 51:21.6
129 Enza Fornero 30 42 F 17 40-49 51:16.2 51:55.4
130 Carol Meyer Hoffman Estates IL 181 62 F 2 60-69 52:35.2 53:04.9
131 Jan Widmaier Elmhurst IL 154 48 F 18 40-49 52:35.7 53:06.5
132 Laurel Shah 182 32 F 8 30-39 52:45.1 53:25.3
133 gina carter Wheaton IL 15 51 F 9 50-59 55:06.9 55:30.4
134 xxxxx Weiskopf Glen Ellyn IL 174 55 F 10 50-59 58:39.1 59:01.7
135 Anna Jess 183 29 F 8 20-29 58:54.8 59:35.5
136 Ray Jess 184 29 M 5 20-29 58:58.9 59:35.2
137 Jane Cosnowsky Lombard IL 18 50 F 11 50-59 1:02:24.4 1:02:45.9