High Holiday Hustle

Age Group Results

September 28, 2014


Results By Time to Run Timing


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Walk

Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victoria Ryan Woodridge IL 110 5 31 50:09.1 50:49.9
2 Emma Friedman Naperville IL 203 7 49 56:34.2 56:56.4
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackson Hoey Lombard IL 53 8 40 55:04.8 55:36.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sophie Friedman Naperville IL 204 13 4 35:18.9 35:40.9
2 Sophia Gerard Oak Brook IL 229 14 6 38:56.1 39:05.4
3 Julia Albart Downers Grove IL 230 10 20 47:06.6 47:11.2
4 Sophia Hoey Lombard IL 52 10 21 47:07.6 47:12.2
5 Camryn Saltzman Hinsdale IL 112 11 47 56:29.0 56:46.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jake Cranbell Wheaton IL 227 10 9 40:59.9 41:33.1
2 Sam Birnbaum Elmhurst IL 11 10 25 48:29.0 48:57.5
3 Matthew Perlman Glen Ellyn IL 95 11 54 1:00:18.0 1:01:31.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Belle Coffey 234 15 5 38:55.9 39:05.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Wright Elmhurst IL 163 17 60 1:03:35.3 1:04:07.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Quinn Glen Ellyn IL 100 37 17 45:45.3 46:10.1
2 Laura Birnbaum Elmhurst IL 12 38 26 48:39.3 49:07.8
3 Marta Ryan Woodridge IL 109 38 30 50:08.7 50:49.3
4 Martha Titiner Aurora IL 142 34 32 50:18.8 50:56.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Gossage Chicago IL 40 47 3 29:25.6 29:35.5
2 Stephanie Vercoe Lombard IL 148 42 8 40:25.3 40:43.6
3 Rochelle Hoey Lombard IL 50 42 22 47:18.6 47:49.7
4 Kathie Bender Carol Stream IL 168 46 36 53:34.8 54:12.6
5 Alice Heinz Elmhurst IL 45 44 38 54:59.0 55:24.6
6 Lisa Miller Elmhurst IL 87 47 39 54:59.1 55:24.6
7 susan Push Carol Stream IL 98 47 45 55:32.2 56:01.7
8 Susan Saltzman Hinsdale IL 114 46 50 56:43.0 57:00.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Vercoe Lombard IL 149 44 7 40:25.0 40:43.6
2 Larry Heisler Itasca IL 46 42 16 45:18.2 45:34.8
3 Gary Titiner Aurora IL 143 46 18 46:17.2 46:51.7
4 Jay Saltzman Hinsdale IL 113 46 37 53:40.8 53:58.4
5 Richard Friedman Naperville IL 205 46 48 56:34.0 56:55.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Hurwitz Lisle IL 58 57 10 41:26.1 41:43.6
2 Marla Grard Oak Brook IL 228 52 12 41:27.8 41:33.1
3 Susan Leftwich Downers Grove IL 68 53 14 43:15.4 43:37.1
4 Karen Butterfield Elmhurst IL 218 54 28 48:58.8 49:25.4
5 Beth Titiner Aurora IL 140 51 33 50:19.2 50:57.4
6 Nancy Perlman Glen Ellyn IL 93 55 43 55:27.8 56:40.5
7 Carole Foner Hanover Park IL 29 59 44 55:32.1 56:01.6
8 Virginia Weiskopf Glen Ellyn IL 171 55 51 58:38.6 59:01.5
9 Nancy Wright Elmhurst IL 161 56 61 1:03:44.2 1:04:16.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Miller Elmhurst IL 86 51 13 41:28.1 41:39.6
2 Mike Boardwine Aurora IL 13 51 15 45:09.1 45:32.9
3 Steven Titiner Aurora IL 141 52 19 46:28.1 47:04.7
4 Tom Reeder La Grange Park IL 102 56 23 47:31.1 47:31.1
5 richard goldberg deerfield IL 39 57 24 48:02.6 48:19.2
6 Michael Hoey Lombard IL 51 50 42 55:18.9 55:50.8
7 Jay Perlman Glen Ellyn IL 94 59 53 1:00:16.5 1:01:33.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cynthia Mark-Hummel Bolingbrook IL 77 66 11 41:26.1 41:45.4
2 Judy McManama 233 68 27 48:43.9 49:20.4
3 Florence Appel Lombard IL 3 64 46 55:32.8 56:02.6
4 Marcia Kaplan Downers Grove IL 63 68 56 1:02:03.7 1:02:31.3
5 ANNE LOITERMAN Oak Brook IL 69 61 57 1:02:04.3 1:02:32.1
6 barbara turner darien IL 145 66 58 1:02:23.4 1:02:46.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DAVID LOITERMAN Oak Brook IL 70 62 55 1:02:03.2 1:02:31.1
2 Mark Wright Elmhurst IL 162 60 59 1:03:34.9 1:04:07.7
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Millie Feinstein Wheaton IL 25 72 2 28:59.3 29:47.6
2 Roberta Jacobson Carol Stream IL 59 73 29 49:13.7 49:26.5
3 judi strauss-lipkin downers grove IL 135 70 52 59:14.8 59:46.9
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allen Feinstein Wheaton IL 24 74 1 28:55.6 29:47.4
2 John Wilkerson Lombard IL 157 70 34 50:58.3 51:58.1
3 Beryl Jacobson Carol Stream IL 60 77 35 52:50.0 53:04.8
4 allan carter Wheaton IL 16 74 41 55:06.7 55:30.5