Gouldilocks 5K

Age Group Results

November 02, 2014


Results By Time to Run Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Edwards Antioch IL 63 31 6 21:54.6 21:57.1
2 Barb Comstock West Dundee IL 66 46 7 21:55.9 21:57.2
3 jennifer miranda round lake IL 146 23 9 23:38.9 23:42.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Ruston East Dundee IL 153 34 1 16:19.8 16:21.1
2 jonathan cain des plaines IL 125 32 2 17:27.5 17:28.1
3 David Vincent Arlington Heights IL 105 38 3 19:10.6 19:11.2
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kiley O'Malley St. Charles IL 135 14 29 27:29.5 27:36.6
2 Mikayla Norvalls Algonquin IL 70 13 50 32:56.4 32:58.7
3 Isabelle Zavilla Palatine IL 122 8 74 37:51.9 38:00.9
4 Lizzie Eberhard Chicago IL 47 7 78 38:21.7 38:28.4
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 AJ Winscher Belvidere IL 93 14 31 27:44.8 27:54.6
2 Aidan Szuch St. Charles IL 81 10 43 31:25.3 31:33.8
3 Andrew Szuch St. Charles IL 82 8 44 31:28.7 31:36.1
4 Nick Sima Lisle IL 115 13 86 39:41.6 39:44.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Ridgway Lake Barrington IL 106 16 27 27:18.3 27:19.7
2 Madeline Guzman Chicago IL 107 18 32 27:54.2 27:56.6
3 Lizzie Thompson St. Charles IL 124 18 60 34:39.1 34:43.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cristina McKee Oak Park IL 110 24 40 29:54.5 29:56.9
2 Miriam Dresner Chicago IL 91 22 46 32:23.5 32:30.4
3 Jennifer Bochnak Chicago IL 99 22 66 36:07.2 36:19.9
4 Cara Cosentino Chicago IL 97 24 67 36:07.3 36:19.9
5 Emily Weber Chicago IL 86 20 80 38:25.2 38:30.9
6 Shelby Vause Chicago IL 48 20 81 38:25.4 38:30.9
7 Nora byrd Chicago IL 112 24 88 41:09.8 41:21.4
8 Stefanie Betori Gurnee IL 130 24 100 51:30.2 51:31.6
9 Alex Agos Gurnee IL 152 24 102 51:30.5 51:31.4
10 kelsey oconnor mundelein IL 143 23 105 52:15.4 52:40.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Romano Bartlett IL 104 23 13 24:11.8 24:15.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristen Sernett Chicago IL 129 28 16 25:31.4 25:33.9
2 Ashley Pierce Chicago IL 75 27 34 28:42.1 28:46.6
3 Sandra Duran Northlake IL 108 26 49 32:46.8 32:57.5
4 Janet Post Chicago IL 38 28 59 34:31.2 34:41.4
5 Bridget Anderson East Dundee IL 58 29 73 37:13.9 37:22.3
6 Stephanie Kachur Chicago IL 49 28 87 41:09.0 41:20.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Sinicropi Chicago IL 39 28 18 25:50.3 25:56.6
2 Channing Lenert Chicago IL 79 26 22 26:46.5 26:50.2
3 Ruben Morales Northlake IL 109 29 93 48:37.4 48:48.2
4 Danny Kolanko Grayslake IL 65 25 101 51:30.3 51:31.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Harling Dundee IL 141 30 15 24:59.1 25:01.9
2 Lindsay Daudelin Schaumburg IL 53 30 17 25:45.2 25:47.5
3 Melinda Kennedy Chicago IL 77 32 24 26:50.2 26:54.7
4 Emily Reagan Chicago IL 28 30 25 26:58.4 27:14.1
5 Maria Mandujano Glendale Heights IL 22 32 45 32:00.8 32:09.4
6 Shannon Rischow Chicago IL 132 34 51 33:19.1 33:44.9
7 Stephanie Skunda Chicago IL 98 30 54 33:24.1 33:36.5
8 Jaime Freeman Chicago IL 40 30 55 33:32.4 33:42.1
9 Melissa Howes Darien IL 137 34 72 37:01.9 37:03.5
10 Helene Duda Crystal Lake IL 80 31 82 38:35.0 38:43.1
11 Akiko Kawazu Hoffman Estates IL 90 33 84 39:19.8 39:44.1
12 Stefani Bergquist Chicago IL 88 32 98 49:44.9 49:58.2
13 ondrea weikum naperville IL 33 32 110 57:05.4 57:24.9
14 Amy Loggins Aurora IL 85 33 111 57:05.7 57:24.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Reagan Chicago IL 29 30 21 26:43.6 27:00.4
2 Adam Gannaway Chicago IL 45 33 23 26:50.0 26:54.8
3 Masaya Kawazu Hoffman Estates IL 89 32 42 30:57.5 31:20.8
4 Benjamin Freeman Chicago IL 41 33 56 33:32.4 33:42.5
5 Joe Sibley Middleton WI 131 30 58 34:30.2 34:40.7
6 Kenneth Bach Lombard IL 127 34 92 46:10.3 46:15.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Morrison Palatine IL 23 37 63 35:54.8 36:12.4
2 Alicia Luker Hinckley IL 25 38 65 35:59.1 36:08.6
3 Amanda Zavilla Palatine IL 117 38 75 38:01.8 38:12.6
4 Sophia Zavilla Palatine IL 121 38 77 38:03.1 38:13.3
5 Tammy Jensen Belvidere IL 92 36 108 53:20.7 53:35.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 josh borzych huntley IL 57 38 5 20:50.8 20:51.6
2 Eloy Mandujano Glendale Heights IL 21 37 14 24:45.7 24:50.4
3 Rich Reilly Warrenville IL 154 36 28 27:23.5 28:49.8
4 Kevin Rischow Chicago IL 133 35 52 33:19.3 33:44.9
5 Michael Martin Hinsdale IL 103 36 57 34:07.5 34:25.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle O'Malley St. Charles IL 136 44 35 28:56.5 29:04.4
2 Brenda Palm Chicago IL 30 41 36 29:07.5 29:13.4
3 Lisa DeFalco Lake Zurich IL 32 43 39 29:53.7 30:06.4
4 Brook Jay Chicago IL 95 44 41 30:25.3 30:35.6
5 Neena Szuch Saint Charles IL 44 40 47 32:46.3 32:55.1
6 Michelle Rouse Carol Stream IL 84 40 48 32:46.6 32:55.4
7 Angie Einwich St. Charles IL 123 41 61 34:40.5 34:44.2
8 Arusha Goyal Roselle IL 151 40 62 35:02.7 35:14.3
9 Sarah Eberhard Chicago IL 46 42 79 38:24.1 38:30.9
10 Dawn Waters LOMBARD IL 31 44 91 46:10.0 46:15.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Szuch Saint Charles IL 43 40 11 23:56.4 24:03.3
2 Bogdan Czochara chicago IL 94 42 19 26:05.4 26:06.9
3 Tim DeLap Lake Zurich IL 34 40 38 29:33.2 29:45.6
4 Michael Morrison Palatine IL 24 41 64 35:55.4 36:12.8
5 Eric Zavilla Palatine IL 118 40 76 38:03.0 38:14.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jane Busbia Deer Park IL 113 49 20 26:16.0 26:19.5
2 Laura Rice Sleepy Hollow IL 42 49 26 27:05.2 27:12.1
3 Laura Reder Des Plaines IL 100 48 33 28:37.8 28:40.4
4 Meg Sima Lisle IL 114 45 85 39:40.4 39:44.2
5 Jennifer Tams Huntley IL 76 45 90 44:34.0 44:48.8
6 NANCY NORVALLS Algonquin IL 61 49 112 1:03:35.9 1:04:00.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Wise Huntley IL 72 47 10 23:47.8 23:51.6
2 Heath Kopp Chicago IL 128 46 37 29:32.2 29:42.2
3 Mike Hinz Crystal Lake IL 50 45 68 36:14.2 36:29.7
4 Frank Horn DeKalb IL 155 46 69 36:15.4 36:30.6
5 David NORVALLS Algonquin IL 62 49 113 1:03:40.9 1:04:02.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 sandy nissan long grove IL 144 52 103 52:13.6 52:39.9
2 SARA miranda round lake IL 145 50 104 52:13.7 52:39.7
3 Joy Hartle woodstock IL 71 51 109 53:22.5 53:36.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Mcgovern Bartlett IL 102 50 4 20:07.1 20:09.6
2 Paul Fitzpatrick Chicago IL 96 50 53 33:23.7 33:36.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barb McGovern Bartlett IL 101 55 12 24:01.8 24:04.5
2 Barbara Keable Barrington IL 126 59 30 27:44.0 27:51.3
3 Katie Fowler Schaumburg IL 148 58 99 51:23.7 51:41.5
4 Lizbeth Bergquist Wheaton IL 116 57 106 52:26.4 52:43.2
5 Laurie Boehm Streamwood IL 69 56 116 1:08:50.1 1:09:14.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Crim Hoffman Estates IL 54 55 8 23:19.7 23:23.3
2 Federico Flores Lincolnwood IL 64 59 95 49:11.2 49:27.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kris Freeman Palatine IL 120 63 70 36:15.7 36:28.3
2 Alberta Bzdusek Elgin IL 26 62 94 49:03.0 49:17.8
3 Amy Wagner Glen Ellyn IL 157 60 97 49:28.3 49:56.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave Freeman Palatine IL 119 64 71 36:16.9 36:28.5
2 Tom Fowler Schaumburg IL 147 62 83 38:46.1 39:01.6
3 Steve Wagner Glen Ellyn IL 156 60 96 49:27.9 49:56.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARYANN BERGQUIST Hoffman Estates IL 87 68 89 42:47.0 43:00.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Bzdusek Elgin IL 27 65 107 52:49.0 53:03.5
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Rainer Streamwood IL 67 76 114 1:06:24.2 1:06:47.7
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frank Rainer Streamwood IL 68 77 115 1:06:25.3 1:06:49.1