2016 Cupcake Classic 5K

Age Group Results

May 22, 2016


Results By Time to Run Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kayla Halsall 166 31 1 20:21.8 20:25.5
2 Amy Benes 562 28 2 20:26.1 20:27.7
3 Denise Parejko 299 32 3 20:42.4 20:44.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jordan Hebert 171 24 1 16:50.9 16:56.6
2 Cole Smith 593 18 2 17:30.7 17:32.0
3 Steve Kane 479 36 3 19:02.4 19:04.1
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corinna Pena 586 15 4 20:55.1 20:55.3
2 Lily Smith 511 15 7 22:04.0 22:08.8
3 Kelsey Casella 83 12 8 22:10.4 22:12.2
4 Katie Figliomeni 137 13 13 22:51.1 22:53.9
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grant Connolly 495 16 8 20:10.2 20:12.3
2 Jeffery Spirek 363 10 9 20:20.7 20:21.4
3 Tommy Block 523 17 10 20:59.0 21:17.4
4 Liam Kelly 451 16 11 21:04.5 21:11.3
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeri Muehleise 277 28 19 24:29.7 24:42.4
2 Kayla Zawislak 626 27 21 25:06.4 25:13.7
3 Tiffany Potthash 681 23 24 25:26.1 27:00.5
4 Stephanie Hintz 685 22 28 25:40.2 27:16.1
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Blakley 48 29 12 21:30.2 21:49.6
2 Scott Llorens 229 27 13 21:31.4 21:34.7
3 Mark Carlson 81 24 15 21:39.9 21:46.3
4 David Olsen 296 27 16 22:07.9 22:14.2
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Candice Richmond 324 37 6 21:50.8 22:09.3
2 Kymm Wills 424 40 9 22:30.3 22:33.6
3 Laurie Cunningham 477 39 12 22:46.0 23:07.7
4 Maggie Zeba 431 35 16 23:20.2 23:29.3
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Elting 128 35 14 21:36.9 21:39.1
2 Lukas Nystrom 293 35 19 22:22.6 22:27.9
3 John Burger 72 36 22 22:44.6 24:32.2
4 Brad Dickenscheidt 121 36 23 22:56.7 22:59.9
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Villanueva 404 47 10 22:37.8 22:39.6
2 Kathy Thomas 387 50 11 22:42.5 23:00.8
3 Jennifer Amidei 9 41 17 23:49.8 23:49.8
4 Ann Celine Walsh 613 44 20 24:52.1 25:20.5
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Zelenka 432 44 4 19:25.4 19:26.8
2 Michael Davenport 601 50 5 19:30.5 19:32.1
3 Todd Stevenson 466 49 6 19:49.2 19:52.6
4 Félix Villarreal 515 44 18 22:21.1 22:29.8
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 NADINE Scodro 354 52 5 21:12.5 21:15.3
2 Donna Kearney 582 55 41 26:43.0 26:55.6
3 Kate Lichner 481 53 44 26:51.8 27:06.7
4 Andria Barry 615 53 62 27:58.5 28:15.4
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Kearney 581 56 7 20:01.3 20:05.6
2 Benoit Carrier 82 54 27 23:14.1 23:16.8
3 William Arndt 14 52 31 23:49.0 23:54.8
4 John Hansen 579 56 35 24:00.8 24:00.8
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Tsoulos 396 66 117 30:35.8 31:41.6
2 Mary Nash 281 61 264 38:43.1 40:57.4
3 Janice Fountain 143 62 283 40:35.0 40:58.1
4 Arlene Forst 142 67 321 50:26.9 50:47.2
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Wroblewski 595 61 72 27:02.3 27:21.8
2 William Denwood 498 64 84 28:00.5 28:12.1
3 Charlie Johnson 602 64 137 32:26.8 33:13.1
4 Melvin Miller 529 68 144 32:57.8 33:13.4
Top

Female 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Betsy Holland 183 72 161 32:25.8 32:51.4
Top

Male 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Holland 184 73 172 37:31.5 37:57.1

*Overall place within gender.