2016 Hinsdale Humane Society 5K

Age Group Results

June 05, 2016


Results By Time to Run Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly McCormick Oak Brook IL 510 28 11 24:05.2 24:11.4
2 Kristen McCubbin Bartlett IL 82 34 12 24:06.0 24:13.2
3 Laura Kanis Downers Grove IL 63 26 14 24:29.9 24:34.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Casey Western Springs IL 12 51 1 19:17.3 19:17.8
2 Brad wiggins Aurora IL 365 15 2 20:04.2 20:07.1
3 Nathan Lucht Hinsdale IL 76 40 3 20:20.1 20:25.9
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 361 361 73 33:34.5 33:34.5
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Kohn Hinsdale IL 323 7 57 31:26.7 31:45.3
2 Anne Parkhill LaGrange IL 88 8 79 34:57.6 35:13.4
3 Isabella Flounders Darien IL 35 5 104 49:30.4 50:45.9
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Ockrim Willowbrook IL 85 9 28 27:50.9 27:52.1
2 Drew Bevers Brookfield IL 2 9 31 28:13.0 28:14.3
3 Hank Bolenbaugh Hinsdale IL 509 8 67 32:36.7 32:43.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Audrey Pekny Riverside IL 91 13 86 36:29.2 37:01.1
2 Maggie Rhoads Hinsdale IL 503 11 89 36:43.6 36:54.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eddie Kasper Western Springs IL 65 13 19 24:59.9 25:09.5
2 Brett Kasper Western Springs IL 333 11 52 30:26.5 30:36.1
3 Benjamin Hockey Hinsdale IL 60 13 54 30:33.4 30:33.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie Castle western springs IL 14 18 83 35:48.0 35:53.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tanner Booth Burr Ridge IL 4 15 4 22:09.5 22:12.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Van Loan Lisle IL 121 20 24 27:00.1 27:04.4
2 Lindsey Ensminger Aurora IL 28 23 37 29:06.1 29:35.8
3 Jennifer Halper AUrora IL 50 24 45 29:52.4 29:56.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edward Qian Hinsdale IL 98 24 68 33:07.5 33:19.3
2 Steven Schlutow St Charles IL 109 24 76 34:46.7 34:54.5
3 Chris Pochinskas Oak Forest IL 403 23 97 40:04.2 40:07.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shea Petersen Clarendon hills IL 93 25 38 29:09.7 29:15.6
2 Rachael Kelsey Carol Stream IL 67 25 39 29:16.3 29:22.5
3 Nicole Sauer Westmont IL 104 29 47 30:00.1 30:43.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Sauer Westmont IL 105 29 48 30:00.7 30:44.5
2 Daniel Garcia Lyons IL 39 26 74 34:00.6 34:33.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aurora Sheridan Palatine IL 359 30 36 28:57.4 29:04.2
2 Ona Gurevicius Hinsdale IL 48 34 40 29:35.3 30:44.6
3 Samantha Staniszewski Indian head park IL 114 34 49 30:05.2 30:32.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave Kurek lombard IL 72 33 6 22:33.4 22:33.4
2 Joe Fanaro Clarendon Hills IL 29 34 13 24:16.5 24:40.6
3 Andrew Cook Burr Ridge IL 20 31 20 25:01.2 25:11.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rasa Dziugaite Downers Grove IL 26 39 26 27:40.1 28:49.3
2 Karie Gillett Black River Falls WI 41 37 56 31:18.3 31:23.8
3 Stavroula Panagiotopoulos Palos Hills IL 87 36 61 32:05.2 32:34.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Flounders Darien IL 34 38 105 49:31.4 50:47.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Hickey Hinsdale IL 56 40 16 24:36.5 24:40.9
2 Sarah Barclay Hinsdale IL 1 41 17 24:41.1 24:46.9
3 Ann Marie LoPiccolo-Bishop Woodridge IL 75 43 34 28:26.8 28:29.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vinaya Sharma Hinsdale IL 111 44 9 22:53.0 22:55.7
2 Joe Zaher Willow Springs IL 484 42 41 29:46.1 30:06.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Furey Western springs IL 36 45 21 25:44.3 26:05.1
2 Sue Provenzano Downer's IL 97 45 35 28:38.9 28:44.7
3 Rose Huegen Elgin IL 61 48 43 29:49.0 29:52.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Whitten Naperville IL 126 45 8 22:45.9 22:46.8
2 Craig Furey Western springs IL 37 48 15 24:32.8 24:39.6
3 Ken Klivickis Buffalo Grove IL 68 48 18 24:52.0 24:59.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dawn Petrovic Berwyn IL 94 52 85 36:00.7 36:15.6
2 Donna McCarrell Downers Grove IL 81 52 100 44:13.2 44:57.7
3 Christine Koch Western Springs IL 69 51 114 1:06:12.3 1:06:12.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Cassioppi Willow Springs IL 383 51 5 22:19.5 22:21.6
2 Mark Hanley Hinsdale IL 51 50 10 23:05.8 23:12.9
3 Bob Schwarz Countryside IL 110 50 25 27:07.6 27:17.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Hill Downers Grove IL 58 56 101 46:10.2 46:52.1
2 Betsy Krepp Downers Grove IL 71 56 103 49:01.8 49:43.6
3 Sarah Koten Hinsdale IL 70 56 106 54:02.9 54:44.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHARLES ZAHER CLARENDON HILLS IL 127 56 7 22:44.7 22:47.6
2 Luis Navarro 334 56 78 34:49.7 34:49.7
3 Chet Fijor Western Springs IL 31 58 116 1:06:14.5 1:06:14.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Hartel Darien IL 54 61 23 26:42.6 26:57.8
2 Bob Muzikowski Chicago IL 511 60 27 27:40.3 27:43.9
3 Paul Petersen Clarendon hills IL 92 62 33 28:19.3 28:24.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JUNE FARRINGTON AURORA IL 30 65 44 29:50.0 29:51.6
2 Petey Briggs naperville IL 5 68 64 32:20.2 32:24.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL 21 68 50 30:12.9 30:17.8
2 Ken Staniszewski Bridgeview IL 115 65 88 36:35.4 37:02.9
3 Karl Johnson Woodridge IL 344 67 93 37:49.5 37:58.3
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Franz Hinsdale IL 483 70 94 38:29.5 38:31.8