2016 High Holiday Hustle

Age Group Results

August 28, 2016


Results By Time to Run Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laurel Shah Northbrook IL 579 34 14 24:14.0 24:15.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Saltzman Hinsdale IL 396 16 1 20:18.6 20:18.6
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caroline Vercoe Lombard IL 871 10 83 36:48.1 37:05.9
2 Samantha Berman Chicago IL 72 10 126 46:47.1 47:20.6
3 Chloe Rashid South Elgin IL 1027 9 155 52:41.7 52:51.8
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex White aurora IL 878 7 19 25:00.1 25:00.1
2 Eric White aurora IL 877 7 26 26:36.3 26:36.3
3 Kai Werlinsky La Grange Park IL 876 10 37 27:37.9 27:42.3
4 Jack Birnbaum Elmhurst IL 76 9 64 32:12.5 32:12.6
5 Evan Kase Villa Park IL 330 8 94 38:41.7 38:41.7
6 Unknown Partic. 237 237 99 39:44.5 39:58.4
7 Jackson Hoey 317 10 103 40:33.2 41:35.2
8 R Chattopadhyay Waukeegan IL 1034 0 123 45:33.0 45:44.5
9 Unknown Partic. 1132 1132 132 47:44.5 47:44.5
10 Unknown Partic. 1131 1131 133 47:44.7 47:44.7
11 Elijah Levin Elmhurst IL 356 9 154 52:18.5 52:49.5
12 Hunter Ray ELMHURST IL 389 8 199 1:00:39.2 1:00:44.8
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ALIA JOHNSON BERKELEY IL 323 13 36 27:18.7 27:28.7
2 Samantha Hall Woodridge IL 301 13 60 31:38.6 31:55.3
3 Cora Goldberg Downers Grove IL 1040 12 93 38:28.3 38:35.7
4 Makayla Ray ELMHURST IL 388 11 167 54:17.6 54:35.5
5 Sophia Hoey 316 12 168 54:19.8 54:28.3
6 Julia Goldberg Downers Grove IL 1039 12 169 54:27.5 54:36.2
7 Rachel Kayman Elmhurst IL 333 14 171 55:46.1 56:29.5
8 Willa Fidlow Lombard IL 1047 13 198 1:00:01.7 1:00:30.2
9 Matthew Perlman Glen Ellyn IL 381 13 200 1:00:59.4 1:01:32.4
10 Camryn Saltzman Hinsdale IL 397 13 209 1:02:45.2 1:03:13.5
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Birnbaum Elmhurst IL 74 14 12 23:30.6 23:32.3
2 Jacob Lachs 343 11 20 25:31.3 25:33.7
3 Kaleb Samuels Wheaton IL 398 13 21 25:36.9 25:49.6
4 Kyle Boardwine Aurora IL 94 14 46 29:35.2 29:40.1
5 Brenton Vercoe Lombard IL 870 12 49 30:05.2 30:22.4
6 Luke Roth Lombard IL 890 12 53 30:14.5 30:32.4
7 Adam Oppenheim 378 13 55 30:39.4 30:53.3
8 Rodek Kopaczewski Glen Ellyn IL 1037 13 87 37:09.6 37:27.7
9 Sam Birnbaum Elmhurst IL 75 14 98 39:42.5 39:56.3
10 Adam Boardwine Aurora IL 116 13 124 46:37.8 46:42.7
11 Gavin Krisik Lombard IL 1030 12 129 47:28.4 47:44.6
12 Trevor Ray ELMHURST IL 387 13 164 53:50.9 54:35.4
13 Connor Krisik Lombard IL 1031 12 170 54:57.9 55:13.7
14 Samuel Heinz Elmhurst IL 305 14 183 58:05.1 58:40.8
15 Alexander Levin Elmhurst IL 355 13 201 1:01:01.3 1:01:33.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joanie Coderre Flossmoor IL 184 15 117 43:49.9 44:01.6
2 Molly Fidlow Lombard IL 1045 15 178 57:33.2 58:01.5
3 Natalie Lefkowitz Naperville IL 348 16 180 58:04.1 58:15.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mitchell Creer Wheaton IL 1035 17 7 22:20.0 22:20.9
2 James Steiner 859 15 10 22:38.0 22:38.0
3 Tyler Marovitz NORTHBROOK IL 364 19 11 23:06.2 23:06.4
4 Samuel Oppenheim 377 17 33 26:57.1 27:17.5
5 Matthew Shabelman Naperville IL 567 16 182 58:04.6 58:17.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Biana Modilersky Lombard IL 1050 23 58 31:05.2 31:06.9
2 Lauren Sokolawski Roselle IL 897 20 88 37:21.2 37:21.2
3 Rachel Goldberg Deerfield IL 292 22 193 58:59.6 59:18.7
4 Hannah Bender Carol Stream IL 67 21 196 59:23.9 59:58.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Bernstein Itasca IL 896 20 4 21:30.2 21:30.2
2 Jeffrey Berman Lombard IL 892 22 16 24:47.3 24:48.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Whitney Wehrle Lombard IL 1002 25 48 29:58.8 30:08.7
2 Molly Gardner 1129 29 84 36:50.9 39:41.3
3 Rebecca Kamil Elmhurst IL 327 28 134 47:47.8 47:57.9
4 Madelaine IL 1006 27 217 1:06:44.2 1:07:28.4
5 Nicole G IL 1005 27 219 1:08:18.1 1:09:01.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andris Jurevics Lombard IL 324 26 34 27:04.5 27:04.7
2 Joshua Nagle Bolingbrook IL 373 25 143 49:03.0 49:03.0
3 Daniel Frankel Aurora IL 197 27 148 50:06.1 51:07.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shannon Tulian Lombard IL 866 33 67 32:40.5 32:47.2
2 Angela Seaman La Grange IL 550 32 100 39:55.2 40:20.1
3 Pamela Santa Bloomingdale IL 399 33 109 42:17.4 42:17.4
4 Stephanie Brasie Villa Park IL 1028 31 146 49:58.5 50:12.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave Kurek Lombard IL 340 33 9 22:36.7 22:36.7
2 Frederick Kamil Elmhurst IL 328 30 23 26:05.4 26:05.4
3 Mannis Wesley North Barrington IL 1008 32 29 26:44.0 26:47.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sharon Horwitz Elmhurst IL 318 37 32 26:53.3 26:55.7
2 Sarah Segal Lombard IL 552 35 65 32:18.9 32:18.9
3 Ana Slejza Lombard IL 1019 36 66 32:23.3 32:43.4
4 Tiffany Moscicki Wheaton IL 368 39 69 32:51.2 33:02.1
5 Julie Soto Itasca IL 853 35 90 37:33.9 37:33.9
6 Shirley Morales Elmhurst IL 367 35 97 39:33.3 39:41.8
7 Jennifer Quinn Glen Ellyn IL 1018 38 130 47:37.8 47:56.9
8 Jeni Friedland Wheaton IL 198 37 137 48:00.6 48:04.3
9 Julia Shteynberg Chicago IL 848 36 160 53:34.1 54:24.2
10 Julie Phillips St. Charles IL 382 35 181 58:04.3 58:32.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Swanek Wood Dale IL 863 39 22 25:44.9 25:44.9
2 Jayanta Chattopadhyay Waukeegan IL 1033 38 42 28:55.4 29:09.9
3 Bhaven Shah Northbrook IL 595 39 51 30:09.1 30:10.0
4 Dmitry Shteynberg Chicago IL 849 39 52 30:10.8 30:34.0
5 Sean Quinn Glen Ellyn IL 1017 39 131 47:37.8 47:57.3
6 Liron Segal Lombard IL 553 39 187 58:13.9 58:34.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tina Johns Riverside IL 321 40 54 30:34.0 30:36.2
2 elaine czech elmhurst IL 186 44 81 35:43.4 35:53.3
3 Laura Birnbaum Elmhurst IL 73 40 101 39:57.4 39:57.4
4 Michelle DeJesus Wood Dale IL 190 43 120 44:15.1 44:15.1
5 Stacey Harrison Lisle IL 302 42 135 47:51.4 48:16.6
6 Teresa Steinbeigle Joliet IL 858 42 136 47:52.8 47:59.5
7 Carrie Kase Villa Park IL 329 44 139 48:07.4 48:35.8
8 Stephanie Vercoe Lombard IL 868 44 141 48:53.5 49:19.7
9 Elizabeth Levin Elmhurst IL 353 42 158 53:21.9 53:52.6
10 Tatyana Anodenko Lisle IL 5 44 176 57:02.6 57:18.4
11 Renee Ray ELMHURST IL 386 42 179 57:49.1 58:09.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lawrence Kravets Lombard IL 1023 43 3 20:27.6 20:27.6
2 Ryan Trombly Hinsdale IL 1128 42 5 21:46.2 21:54.5
3 Ross Schrader Villa Park IL 515 42 6 21:48.6 21:48.6
4 Michael Rashid South Elgin IL 385 44 63 31:56.8 32:07.8
5 Chad Lefkowitz Naperville IL 347 43 71 33:08.6 33:08.6
6 Minh Kong 339 44 127 46:49.6 46:54.5
7 David Levin Elmhurst IL 354 43 153 52:15.7 52:47.7
8 Michelle Krause Elmhurst IL 187 41 186 58:11.9 58:34.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Akari Shimizu La Grange Park IL 847 46 39 27:45.1 27:48.7
2 Michele Slogoff South Elgin IL 851 47 56 30:39.5 30:46.3
3 Andrea Cosnowsky Lombard IL 888 48 72 33:20.5 33:23.2
4 DANA JOHNSON Berkeley IL 322 47 73 33:48.9 33:59.7
5 Colleen Goldberg Downers Grove IL 1041 45 79 34:52.5 35:02.2
6 Cynthia Gradel Forest park IL 296 47 85 36:57.5 37:29.5
7 Lisa Ho 313 45 89 37:31.8 37:38.5
8 Tracey Sloan Wheaton IL 850 47 92 38:02.3 38:25.7
9 Sarah Schreiber Lisle IL 516 47 107 41:31.6 41:57.4
10 Gail Creer Wheaton IL 1036 48 113 42:54.3 43:18.2
11 Lisa Karaus Villa Park IL 1009 48 118 43:57.9 44:13.5
12 Eliza Stern La Grange IL 860 49 151 51:37.0 51:56.8
13 Alice Heinz Elmhurst IL 306 46 184 58:05.3 58:41.2
14 Kathie Bender Carol Stream IL 65 48 195 59:23.8 59:57.7
15 Amanda Phillips Lemont IL 383 48 203 1:01:07.0 1:01:50.5
16 Dawn Wise Chicago IL 881 45 211 1:03:05.3 1:03:55.8
17 Mara Leon Chicago IL 352 48 212 1:03:05.9 1:03:56.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Lucido Bolingbrook IL 357 46 2 20:23.6 20:23.6
2 Jake Blanchette Elmhurst IL 1044 45 13 24:07.3 24:09.7
3 Jason Birnbaum Elmhurst IL 79 45 25 26:29.7 26:31.9
4 Seth Werlinsky La Grange Park IL 875 45 38 27:39.9 27:44.4
5 Orrin Schwarz Glen Ellyn IL 898 49 45 29:34.6 29:35.2
6 Paul Heinz Elmhurst IL 304 48 47 29:43.5 29:57.9
7 Anthony La Rocco Northlake IL 341 46 70 33:07.0 33:33.5
8 Michael Bernstein Itasca IL 894 48 77 34:45.1 34:46.6
9 Rob Lachs 342 45 95 39:24.2 39:32.2
10 Scott Berman Chicago IL 71 48 128 46:50.7 47:21.5
11 Paul Vercoe Lombard IL 869 46 142 48:55.2 49:21.5
12 Jay Saltzman Hinsdale IL 394 48 161 53:37.1 53:52.6
13 Jeff Heisler Palos Verdes Estates CA 1010 49 192 58:57.9 59:18.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellyn Margulies Aurora IL 360 51 27 26:43.3 26:51.9
2 Andrea Alterman Lachs Wheaton IL 2 52 40 28:24.0 28:27.4
3 Lena Benson Elmhurst IL 69 52 41 28:42.9 28:45.7
4 Marla Friedman Glen Ellyn IL 199 50 59 31:17.7 33:57.9
5 Pamela Sheldon Warrenville IL 1014 52 61 31:40.1 31:53.8
6 Judy Schulte Villa Park IL 527 54 74 33:49.6 33:59.9
7 Laura Bernstein Itasca IL 895 50 78 34:46.7 34:46.7
8 Patty Zygler Glen Ellyn IL 887 54 91 37:58.5 37:58.5
9 Marcel Kopaczewski Glen Ellyn IL 1038 50 102 40:31.2 40:48.3
10 Kathleen Kilian Berkeley IL 1016 52 105 40:53.5 40:56.7
11 Jacki lawrence elmhurst IL 345 53 111 42:37.8 42:37.8
12 Shari Winnan Wood Dale IL 880 50 116 43:43.1 44:14.2
13 Katie Coderre Flossmoor IL 144 50 122 44:37.3 44:49.7
14 Sharon Roth Oak brook IL 393 51 140 48:43.6 48:45.5
15 Jamie Cosnowsky Elmhurst IL 185 53 145 49:58.0 50:14.4
16 Lori Kayman Elmhurst IL 331 50 172 55:49.6 56:30.2
17 Robin Somers Naperville IL 852 52 177 57:05.7 57:21.4
18 Janet Widmaier Elmhurst IL 1024 50 185 58:08.3 58:40.2
19 Lisa Schwarz Glen Ellyn IL 899 50 189 58:37.8 59:14.7
20 Annette Narducci Bensenville IL 1004 50 220 1:08:21.2 1:09:02.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Doyle La Grange IL 192 50 8 22:36.0 22:39.9
2 Steve Klang Chicago IL 337 52 17 24:47.7 24:58.2
3 Andrew Marovitz Northbrook IL 363 52 28 26:43.9 26:49.1
4 Ken Valin Harwood Heights IL 1012 54 35 27:12.6 27:12.6
5 Renatu Ilmana Willowbook IL 1127 51 43 29:03.1 29:09.9
6 Neil Stern La Grange IL 861 52 44 29:07.4 29:23.3
7 Robert Oppenheim 376 50 57 31:02.9 31:27.4
8 Ulie Widmaier Ellmhrust IL 1025 54 119 44:03.6 44:16.7
9 Brian Coderre Flossmoor IL 141 50 121 44:36.8 44:48.8
10 Mike Boardwine Aurora IL 92 53 125 46:38.5 46:43.7
11 Michael Kayman Elmhurst IL 332 50 173 55:50.6 56:33.4
12 Michael Hirt 310 53 174 55:51.1 56:30.3
13 Michael Hoey 315 52 216 1:06:07.2 1:06:07.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Travers Elmhurst IL 865 55 18 24:54.0 24:54.6
2 Victoria Gonzalez Romeoville IL 1043 59 30 26:47.0 26:50.5
3 Sharon Neff Prospect Hts. IL 375 56 50 30:07.8 30:11.7
4 Tammy Gentile Bensenville IL 1013 57 62 31:52.2 32:03.2
5 Nancy Zappen Bensenville IL 886 58 82 36:24.3 36:36.2
6 Barbara Schwartz Naperville IL 1020 55 106 41:17.9 41:57.2
7 Sue Leftwich downers grove IL 351 55 114 43:07.4 43:11.8
8 Diane Rosenthal Elmhurst IL 392 55 162 53:46.1 54:27.5
9 Deb Gold Ft Myers Beach FL 290 59 163 53:46.1 54:27.3
10 Sharon Beiersdorf Wheaton IL 64 56 175 56:32.1 57:10.5
11 Sharon Reba Willowbrook IL 390 59 202 1:01:04.4 1:01:50.3
12 Helene Shabelman Naperville IL 566 56 204 1:01:07.3 1:01:53.2
13 Virginia Weiskopf glen ellyn IL 873 57 206 1:01:43.1 1:02:14.5
14 Nancy Wright Elmhurst IL 883 58 208 1:02:14.7 1:02:14.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Hartge Glen Ellyn IL 1022 58 15 24:32.9 24:32.9
2 Perry Margulis Naperville IL 362 59 24 26:12.7 26:12.7
3 Steve Leftwich downers grove IL 350 57 31 26:50.7 26:50.7
4 Greg Blanford North Riverside IL 89 56 108 42:05.8 42:29.5
5 Jim Weiskopf glen ellyn IL 872 58 159 53:25.9 53:40.6
6 Richard Goldberg Deerfield IL 291 59 194 59:02.6 59:20.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bev Dow Lombard IL 1001 62 76 34:38.0 34:46.5
2 Ellen Vician Lombard IL 1049 61 115 43:34.3 43:44.7
3 Carol Meyer Hoffman Estates IL 365 64 149 50:24.4 50:59.6
4 Barbara Delmauro Naperville IL 1032 60 165 53:54.6 54:16.7
5 Sherri Kayser 335 64 188 58:14.1 58:36.5
6 Deborah Bacol Glen Ellyn IL 60 61 214 1:05:36.8 1:06:07.5
7 Myra Naebig Lombard IL 1003 60 218 1:08:16.7 1:09:00.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Clayton Carol Stream IL 1015 60 75 34:22.4 34:22.4
2 Paul Marcotte Elmhurst IL 359 62 96 39:27.2 39:41.5
3 Thomas Joens Lombard IL 320 61 104 40:35.7 40:35.7
4 Robert Derdak Glen Ellyn IL 1048 61 110 42:32.5 42:40.4
5 Fred Fosnot Lombard IL 195 64 138 48:04.0 48:11.9
6 Robert Beghtol Aurora IL 1021 62 144 49:08.2 49:08.2
7 Sidney Frankel Aurora IL 196 60 147 50:02.5 51:05.9
8 Mark Wright Elmhurst IL 884 62 207 1:02:11.7 1:02:11.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Haydee Muse Chicago IL 372 67 68 32:48.3 32:51.5
2 Florence Appel Lombard IL 24 66 215 1:05:37.8 1:06:08.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karl Johnson Woodridge IL 1011 68 86 36:58.6 36:58.6
2 Larry Drummond Naperville IL 1026 65 112 42:41.1 43:06.6
3 Howard Meyer Hoffman Estates IL 366 66 150 50:59.6 50:59.6
4 Maris Jurevics Lombard IL 325 65 152 51:45.1 51:54.8
5 Terry Shapiro Lombard IL 846 67 213 1:03:46.7 1:04:25.2
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anne Stein Arlington Heights IL 857 73 156 52:50.4 52:59.5
2 Elaine Davison Elmhurst IL 188 77 157 52:51.3 53:00.7
3 Edie Bernstein Elmhurst IL 893 75 190 58:48.2 59:12.7
4 Mary Hason Downers Grove IL 303 70 191 58:53.5 59:12.7
5 DONNA GAMINO LOMBARD IL 200 76 197 59:45.2 1:00:33.5
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chuck Aron Chicago IL 31 70 80 35:24.8 35:30.4
2 John Wilkerson Lombard IL 879 72 166 54:10.3 54:28.8
3 Beryl Jacobson Carol Stream IL 319 79 205 1:01:13.7 1:01:58.1
4 DAVID WOOD Warrenville IL 882 71 210 1:03:00.0 1:03:20.7