2016 Sunrise Shuffle

Age Group Results

September 10, 2016


Results By Time to Run Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Estefanie Teran Wisniewski Itasca IL 143 32 16 23:38.7 23:42.4
2 Angie Medema Roselle IL 80 38 25 24:34.3 24:43.6
3 Danielle Johnston Bloomingdale IL 154 28 27 24:36.9 24:38.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Connolly Hoffman Estates IL 21 28 1 17:16.7 17:16.7
2 Carlos Vazquez Aurora IL 150 26 2 19:06.9 19:07.5
3 Jesus Coutiesvez Glen Ellyn IL 148 42 3 19:47.1 19:47.7
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kassidy Harper** Bloomingdale IL 42 12 89 33:00.0 33:11.9
2 Nadia Mandujano Glendale Heights IL 76 8 94 34:23.6 34:38.4
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Hynes Bloomingdale IL 46 14 8 22:18.4 22:29.3
2 Andrew Koczur Bloomingdale IL 56 12 12 22:53.1 22:54.8
3 Dominick Nash Bloomingdale IL 85 8 13 23:04.5 23:10.7
4 Harry Llobrera Bloomingdale IL 69 13 46 26:49.2 26:51.9
5 Gavin Anderson Roselle IL 3 12 59 29:02.6 29:06.2
6 Andrew Andonto Bloomingdale IL 157 8 96 34:39.7 34:46.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hendrick Llobrera Bloomingdale IL 68 15 28 24:49.8 24:54.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elvira Toledo* Wood Dale IL 116 22 100 34:56.2 34:59.9
2 Erin Jordan Warrenville IL 52 20 119 39:31.1 39:48.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Love Richton Park IL 71 21 120 39:37.6 39:45.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Johnston Bloomingdale IL 154 28 27 24:36.9 24:38.8
2 Stephanie Heinz St. Charles IL 43 29 47 26:51.4 27:03.1
3 Jennifer Lee Hillside IL 63 29 58 29:00.4 29:09.8
4 Anna Di Cosola Bloomingdale IL 27 28 78 31:20.7 31:26.1
5 Olga Salas* Bartlett IL 103 27 83 31:58.1 32:06.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Connolly Hoffman Estates IL 21 28 1 17:16.7 17:16.7
2 Carlos Vazquez Aurora IL 150 26 2 19:06.9 19:07.5
3 Thomas Gullo* Itasca IL 40 28 10 22:34.3 22:34.6
4 David Robb Westmont IL 102 29 55 28:18.0 28:26.2
5 Manny Reyes Chicago IL 153 25 103 35:33.2 35:42.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Estefanie Teran Wisniewski Itasca IL 143 32 16 23:38.7 23:42.4
2 Han Yang* Wood Dale IL 130 34 37 26:11.0 26:12.5
3 Carly Torraco Bloomingdale IL 117 34 67 29:46.9 31:05.1
4 Maria Mandujano Glendale Heights IL 75 34 80 31:25.8 31:40.4
5 Zuly Bonilla* Itasca IL 12 34 110 36:50.9 36:59.6
6 Pamela Santa Bloomingdale IL 104 33 124 40:07.0 40:17.9
7 Amanda Fowler* Grayslake IL 34 31 126 44:33.6 44:43.4
8 Heather Barhorst Itasca IL 5 33 127 44:56.4 45:16.3
9 Jackie Bidlingmeyer Montgomery IL 10 32 131 46:05.8 46:24.1
10 Amanda Penta Round Lake Beach IL 95 32 133 47:56.4 47:56.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Lee Chicago IL 64 32 9 22:28.3 22:33.4
2 Mike Winters Bloomingdale IL 128 33 15 23:22.0 23:36.6
3 Alex Behrens Roselle IL 147 32 18 23:44.8 23:57.6
4 Dan Lauer Schaumburg IL 61 33 19 23:53.0 23:55.3
5 Fenando Saucedo Glendale heights IL 155 34 20 24:03.4 24:06.9
6 Mike Biggio Elk Grove Village IL 11 30 23 24:23.3 24:29.1
7 John Jandovitz Grayslake IL 47 32 24 24:32.0 24:33.7
8 Lindsey Thompson Schaumburg IL 146 34 49 27:21.5 27:34.2
9 Rick Mackintosh Bolingbrook IL 72 31 51 27:50.1 27:51.1
10 Kishore Jhunjhunwala Schaumburg IL 50 34 52 27:54.9 28:06.3
11 James Braun** Bloomingdale IL 14 34 57 28:28.7 28:41.9
12 Richie Drzewicki Roselle IL 29 33 85 32:05.8 32:15.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angie Medema Roselle IL 80 38 25 24:34.3 24:43.6
2 Elizabeth Keathley* Itasca IL 55 35 35 25:49.2 25:57.1
3 BIBIANA HERNADEZ carol stream IL 134 37 41 26:23.3 26:26.1
4 Marisol Kurtz Bloomingdale IL 60 35 53 27:55.3 28:03.1
5 Sonia Mandujano GLENDALE HEIGHTS IL 140 35 72 29:59.6 30:11.9
6 Nicole Kaemerer Bloomingdale IL 53 37 91 33:04.5 33:11.1
7 Mary Donato Bloomingdale IL 28 37 95 34:39.1 34:46.4
8 Mary Ellen Woods Roselle IL 129 38 97 34:41.0 34:51.3
9 Shannon Litwin Elk Grove Village IL 65 35 105 36:06.1 36:27.9
10 Rio Saucedo Glendale heights IL 156 35 108 36:47.8 36:51.8
11 Jamie Morgan Glendale Heights IL 82 35 114 38:04.8 38:13.1
12 Kristen Cohen* Pingree Grove IL 20 39 121 39:40.1 39:57.7
13 Jean Remus Bloomingdale IL 100 35 132 46:05.8 46:24.1
14 Jacquie Cook Wheaton IL 22 39 135 49:43.3 49:49.9
15 Sujatha Suresh Carol Stream IL 113 37 136 51:52.6 51:54.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Tietz Bloomingdale IL 115 39 5 21:07.7 21:09.8
2 Jose Gutierrez Lombard IL 151 38 7 21:39.6 21:40.1
3 Sureshkumar Jeyaveeran Carol Stream IL 49 39 21 24:11.8 24:13.1
4 Dan Espinosa Bloomingdale IL 30 39 29 25:08.9 25:10.6
5 Sudhakaran Govindaraju BLOOMINGDALE IL 38 37 69 29:52.6 29:52.9
6 Michael Litwin Elk Grove Village IL 66 38 75 30:50.6 31:15.2
7 Jim Kaemerer Bloomingdale IL 54 37 79 31:25.6 31:32.5
8 Robert Torraco Bloomingdale IL 118 35 87 32:37.7 33:59.2
9 Tim Beavers Bloomingdale IL 6 35 115 38:05.5 38:21.1
10 Eloy Mandujano Glendale Heights IL 74 38 125 40:29.2 40:43.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mays Camarata* Prospect Hts. IL 15 41 31 25:11.5 25:11.5
2 Vita Amalfi Bloomingdale IL 2 43 33 25:20.1 25:27.5
3 Susanne Bengtsson Streamwood IL 7 41 36 26:04.5 26:18.1
4 Helene DeAngelo Itasca IL 24 43 38 26:14.1 26:19.9
5 Ines Reyes Glen Ellyn IL 152 42 43 26:29.6 26:31.2
6 Heather Graves Naperville IL 39 44 45 26:48.3 27:03.1
7 Alice Boyer* Elgin IL 13 40 64 29:31.1 29:42.5
8 Kelly Sisco Carol Stream IL 109 40 66 29:42.3 29:42.3
9 Elivid Coutiesvez Roselle IL 149 44 73 30:33.4 30:35.3
10 Brenda Pagan Carol Stream IL 90 42 74 30:48.0 30:51.5
11 Jennifer Marcussen Bensenville IL 78 43 90 33:04.1 33:10.9
12 Vicki Clayton Bartlett IL 19 42 106 36:06.7 36:27.6
13 Nicole Gavros Elk Grove Village IL 37 41 122 40:03.3 40:15.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesus Coutiesvez Glen Ellyn IL 148 42 3 19:47.1 19:47.7
2 Dan Luif BARTLETT IL 139 42 6 21:26.2 21:29.1
3 Robert Stack Bloomingdale IL 144 44 14 23:09.9 23:14.1
4 Corey Honore Bartlet IL 158 41 22 24:14.8 24:35.3
5 Jose Manuel Hernandez carol stream IL 133 44 32 25:15.5 25:21.8
6 Justin Davis Schaumburg IL 23 41 44 26:41.8 26:52.6
7 Sal Orozco Chicago IL 89 43 56 28:27.3 28:30.6
8 Mike Camarata* Prospect Hts. IL 16 43 109 36:49.8 37:09.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lora Troesken Bloomingdale IL 119 47 50 27:44.5 27:46.2
2 Gina Mannella Roselle IL 77 46 54 28:13.8 28:15.6
3 Kelly DeLavergne Bloomingdale IL 25 47 60 29:04.5 29:09.9
4 Jackie Tithof Steere Medinah IL 136 48 65 29:42.1 29:47.9
5 Maria Haigh** Roselle IL 41 48 99 34:53.7 35:09.2
6 Carol Voss* bolingbrook IL 125 48 116 38:54.8 39:11.3
7 Beverly Pendowski* Elk Grove Village IL 93 49 128 44:58.3 45:18.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryan Murphy* Wood Dale IL 84 46 70 29:53.0 30:04.1
2 Derek McHenry Bloomingdale IL 138 45 107 36:29.9 36:45.7
3 Jim Pendowski* Elk Grove Village IL 94 48 129 45:01.1 45:18.6
4 Jeff Hrubec Wheaton IL 44 49 130 45:09.6 45:18.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan wang Naperville IL 126 54 39 26:14.4 26:25.3
2 Kimberly Mueller Roselle IL 83 52 62 29:19.6 29:37.4
3 Linda Morell Bloomingdale IL 81 52 63 29:22.4 29:28.6
4 Cathy Loomis Bloomingdale IL 70 51 68 29:51.1 29:54.5
5 jean zuccarello hoffman estates IL 135 52 76 30:54.8 31:05.6
6 Andrea Thompson Elk Grove Village IL 114 54 88 32:51.8 33:05.1
7 Kristen Scardina* Mount Prospect IL 106 52 104 35:57.4 36:09.1
8 Tarcey Caravello Roselle IL 17 50 112 37:33.4 37:53.2
9 Doreen Pylar* Streamwood IL 99 51 137 52:05.6 52:18.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Detzel Saint Charles IL 26 53 11 22:44.1 22:46.1
2 James Komperda Park Ridge IL 57 52 17 23:41.6 23:44.0
3 Henry Llobrera Bloomingdale IL 67 51 77 31:15.5 31:20.1
4 Mark Novorolsky* bolingbrook IL 87 53 101 35:09.0 35:09.0
5 Stephen Van Loan* Lisle IL 121 54 113 37:42.3 37:54.9
6 Tom Tuzak Jr Elmhurst IL 120 54 117 38:56.7 39:07.2
7 Gary Jordan Warrenville IL 51 53 118 39:31.0 39:48.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tamara Peterson Bloomingdale IL 96 55 61 29:06.9 29:10.9
2 Valerie Faber Schaumburg IL 31 56 86 32:28.9 32:34.1
3 Marie Nilson* Bensenville IL 86 55 98 34:47.5 34:56.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melchor Varela Rolling Meadows IL 122 55 4 20:54.6 21:05.2
2 Scott Skie Bloomingdale IL 110 56 34 25:41.9 25:53.6
3 Jeffrey Sulski La Grange Park IL 112 57 42 26:26.0 26:26.0
4 Michael Schwarz Medinah IL 137 55 71 29:53.8 29:58.4
5 Paul Fullerton winfield IL 36 58 82 31:36.0 31:54.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaori Maeshima Batavia IL 73 63 40 26:23.0 26:27.7
2 Kathy Fowler Schaumburg IL 33 60 134 49:40.4 49:49.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Jarka Carol Stream IL 48 64 30 25:09.3 25:15.2
2 Dan Kurtz Pingree Grove IL 59 61 48 27:05.1 27:08.1
3 Warren Jacobsen Bloomingdale IL 141 62 84 31:58.6 32:09.4
4 Tom Fowler Schaumburg IL 32 64 102 35:30.8 35:40.1
5 Mike Vogl* Bloomingdale IL 124 63 123 40:04.6 40:25.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 sharon atchue carol stream IL 4 66 111 37:20.0 37:33.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Pfeffer bloomingdale IL 97 68 93 34:12.9 34:20.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gun Britt Bengtsson Streamwood IL 8 70 81 31:28.0 31:41.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Hogan WHEATON IL 132 70 92 33:23.2 33:36.1
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyger Johnson Dakota IL 142 76 26 24:36.5 24:42.1
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marion Sadler Bloomingdale IL 145 92 138 54:01.2 54:18.7