2016 CASA Run 4 the Kids 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

October 02, 2016


Results By Time to Run Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Murray Mokena IL 140 26 9 53:58.2 54:07.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Brouwer New Lenox IL 93 29 1 40:37.2 40:37.9
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joyce Deguia Bolingbrook IL 282 26 21 58:55.8 59:09.3
2 Elizabeth Albrecht Mokena IL 1 28 25 1:04:47.7 1:04:56.4
3 Victoria Brewster Minooka IL 92 28 36 1:13:38.9 1:13:49.3
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Giron plainfield IL 131 28 26 1:04:48.6 1:04:57.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Novak Mokena IL 142 31 15 57:24.9 57:36.3
2 Jacqueline Stevenson Manteno IL 152 32 17 58:14.9 58:21.5
3 Christina Bumba Yorkville IL 98 36 18 58:15.3 58:21.5
4 Sara Sturm New Lenox IL 153 34 19 58:41.6 58:48.5
5 Ana Caputo Peotone IL 279 36 23 1:01:05.9 1:01:13.3
6 Jessica Barnes Flossmoor IL 91 35 35 1:13:12.6 1:13:28.3
7 Jen Urbanski Tinley Park IL 154 37 43 1:26:12.9 1:26:41.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nelson Antunez New lenox IL 18 35 16 58:12.5 58:14.6
2 Juan Avila Manhattan IL 79 39 42 1:25:46.4 1:26:00.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodi Fritz New Lenox IL 130 46 13 56:06.3 56:11.5
2 Jill Rector new lenox IL 147 48 20 58:42.5 58:49.4
3 Cathy McCarthy Romeoville IL 136 47 28 1:06:25.9 1:07:02.5
4 Becky White Frankfort IL 157 44 31 1:07:47.4 1:08:00.8
5 Chantal Host Channahon IL 205 41 32 1:08:41.9 1:09:06.5
6 ALICIA JUAREZ FRANKFORT IL 133 41 33 1:09:18.8 1:09:20.6
7 Sheila McInerney New Lenox IL 137 43 37 1:14:30.4 1:14:38.1
8 Mari Paramo New Lenox IL 146 48 40 1:18:49.8 1:19:01.6
9 Lisa Holloway Plainfield IL 132 41 44 1:27:09.2 1:27:32.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Murphy Kalamazoo MI 139 49 3 45:27.6 45:27.9
2 Scott Warren Shorewood IL 156 44 5 48:37.0 48:48.6
3 Philip Levoy Mokena IL 294 45 24 1:01:16.3 1:01:19.5
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Sons Mokena IL 151 50 10 54:35.2 54:59.4
2 Carol Reeb Joliet IL 148 60 11 54:42.1 54:44.5
3 Maureen McKay Orland Park IL 138 54 29 1:06:43.1 1:06:49.7
4 Jan Oldham Braidwood IL 144 55 30 1:07:21.2 1:07:25.6
5 Yolanda Avalos Joliet IL 45 57 34 1:11:26.6 1:11:41.5
6 Rebecca Sharp Crest Hill IL 149 50 38 1:14:53.2 1:15:05.4
7 Ruth Varela Rolling Meadows IL 155 53 39 1:16:03.4 1:16:15.8
8 Kathryn Nowicki Evergreen Park IL 143 59 41 1:24:57.3 1:25:09.9
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Auld Plainfield IL 296 53 2 45:23.4 45:26.1
2 Bill Auchstetter New Lenox IL 284 50 4 48:15.9 48:17.2
3 Brian Delcorio New Lenox IL 281 50 6 48:58.1 48:58.5
4 Eddy Davidek Bolingbrook IL 127 54 7 51:04.4 51:07.3
5 Mark Papoccia Mokena IL 145 50 8 53:20.8 53:26.7
6 Dave Smith New Lenox IL 150 54 12 56:03.4 56:08.6
7 Daniel Murray Mokena IL 141 60 14 56:26.7 56:36.2
8 John Molloy New Lenox IL 287 53 22 59:59.8 59:59.8
9 HOWARD ELLISON CREST HILL IL 129 58 27 1:05:05.5 1:05:16.3
10 Donald Larisey Shorewood IL 134 69 45 1:36:32.1 1:36:36.7