2017 Spring Training 1-Mile

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results By Time to Run Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Crist Western Springs IL 781 9 1 3 8:35.2 8:38.1
2 Hailey Hallman Indian Head Park IL 806 9 1 4 8:41.3 8:43.1
3 Ashlin Kwong Western Springs IL 838 10 1 7 8:57.1 8:57.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joey Beiermeister Wheaton IL 946 9 1 1 8:29.9 8:30.6
2 Alexander Gruwell Western springs IL 802 7 1 2 8:32.7 8:32.7
3 Jack Henry Eskew Western Springs IL 790 9 1 5 8:50.6 8:52.1
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gillian John Western Springs IL 830 7 1 16 9:57.9 10:01.8
2 Ainsley ornelison La Grange Highlands IL 914 8 1 22 10:31.6 10:32.8
3 Layla Cagney LaGrange Highlands IL 766 7 1 23 10:35.4 10:37.8
4 Sophia Pankow Indian Head park IL 860 8 1 25 10:41.2 10:43.4
5 Natalya Thompson Indian Head Park IL 895 8 1 29 11:08.7 11:11.6
6 Charlotte Magda IHP IL 845 8 1 31 11:13.5 11:14.8
7 Alexandra Brubaker Western Springs IL 762 8 1 32 11:20.7 11:22.8
8 Chika Ezike La Grange IL 947 7 1 34 11:24.8 11:24.8
9 Lucy Fort Western Springs IL 792 6 1 40 11:56.4 12:00.3
10 Sophia Jackson Indian Head Park IL 823 8 1 43 12:17.1 12:21.4
11 Madeline Rehor Western Springs IL 871 8 1 44 12:17.2 12:20.3
12 Abby Rehor Western Springs IL 872 6 1 45 12:17.6 12:20.2
13 Kaitlyn Pedersen Lagrange IL 861 6 1 46 12:24.9 12:35.2
14 Ava Roth Lagrange Highlands IL 879 6 1 48 12:38.3 12:41.8
15 Mia Hallman Indian Head Park IL 808 5 1 51 13:29.9 13:33.3
16 Gabriella Jackson Indian Head Park IL 824 7 1 54 13:39.7 13:41.5
17 Carolina Bahena Lagrange Highlands IL 755 6 1 55 13:44.5 13:47.4
18 Anabel Montgomery LaGrange IL 855 6 1 56 13:44.5 13:49.8
19 Auden Thompson Indian Head Park IL 894 6 1 57 13:46.0 13:48.3
20 Maria Ballin La Grange IL 935 5 1 58 13:47.4 13:51.9
21 Alaina Jain Western Springs IL 827 4 1 59 14:09.8 14:17.9
22 Madelyn Brubaker Western Springs IL 763 6 1 60 15:11.6 15:16.5
23 Molly Vaupell Lagrange highlands IL 901 5 1 61 15:20.2 15:22.6
24 Natalia Ruesch Western Springs IL 885 5 1 62 16:13.9 16:16.6
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frankie Nunez Indian Head Park IL 858 7 1 8 9:00.8 9:02.7
2 Jamison Miller Lagrange IL 852 5 1 10 9:18.0 9:19.3
3 Wyatt Knutson Western Springs IL 831 8 1 11 9:18.6 9:21.5
4 Dean Dobrzynski Western Springs IL 933 8 1 12 9:21.7 9:21.7
5 Andrew Dixon Western Springs IL 787 6 1 14 9:49.1 9:53.4
6 Emmett Fus Western Springs IL 795 5 1 15 9:51.0 9:56.4
7 Ben Odelson Indian Head Park IL 940 6 1 17 10:02.2 10:03.7
8 Max Ferataj La Grange Highlands IL 909 8 1 20 10:19.2 10:20.7
9 Michael Narbone Western Springs IL 856 8 1 21 10:26.2 10:28.1
10 Brock Curtin Western Springs IL 783 8 1 27 10:44.0 10:45.7
11 Owen Cornell Western Springs IL 773 7 1 30 11:11.1 11:11.1
12 Josh Roth Lagrange Highlands IL 878 6 1 37 11:45.6 11:47.3
13 Nolan Gruwell Western springs IL 803 5 1 38 11:48.0 11:49.4
14 Rory Cooper Indian Head Park IL 772 6 1 39 11:48.2 11:48.2
15 Ryan Halm Indian Head Park IL 810 7 1 41 12:06.0 12:09.4
16 Luke Vaupell Lagrange highlands IL 900 8 1 42 12:07.5 12:10.3
17 Noah Thompson Indian Head Park IL 893 5 1 47 12:29.9 12:33.6
18 Aidan Bender Western Springs IL 759 5 1 49 13:08.3 13:11.4
19 Nolan Fus Western Springs IL 796 3 1 50 13:28.1 13:32.4
20 Will Prenger Western Springs IL 868 5 1 52 13:35.5 13:41.2
21 Alex Prenger Western Springs IL 867 5 1 53 13:35.7 13:41.5
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brooke Manley Western Springs IL 846 9 1 19 10:11.6 10:13.3
2 Natalie Halm Indian Head Park IL 809 10 1 35 11:37.9 11:39.6
3 Alexis Jain Western Springs IL 826 9 1 36 11:44.7 11:47.2
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colin Kozal Indian Head Park IL 834 10 1 6 8:51.9 8:52.6
2 Xaedon Frye La Grange 949 9 1 13 9:44.9 9:46.6
3 Andrew Jain Western Springs IL 825 9 1 18 10:05.8 10:07.3
4 Gavin Bender Western Springs IL 758 9 1 24 10:40.9 10:43.8
5 William Cooper Indian Head Park IL 771 9 1 28 10:56.7 10:58.4
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Annie Callan Western Springs IL 937 11 1 9 9:08.8 9:11.3
2 Caitlyn Curtin Western Springs IL 782 11 1 26 10:42.3 10:45.2
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adaora Ezike La Grange 948 13 1 33 11:22.1 11:25.4
DQ Grace Mayer Indian Head Park IL 913 13 1 DQ --- ---