Eikon 5K

Age Group Results

May 29, 2017


Results By Time to Run Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-35 36-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-18 19-35 36-65

5K Run/Walk

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Zielinski Plainfield IL 312 42 1 18:28.1 5:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Cook Chicago IL 310 34 4 21:28.8 6:55/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacie Bowie Bolingbrook IL 351 0 56 51:35.2 16:38/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Martinez Plainfield IL 331 18 36 33:39.9 10:51/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gianna Riforgiate Bolingbrook IL 300 14 24 31:48.9 10:15/M
2 Sarah Block Plainfield IL 174 16 28 32:37.5 10:31/M
3 Asia Vaught Naperville IL 349 5 37 34:00.1 10:58/M
4 Katherine Wooten 333 11 40 35:19.9 11:24/M
5 Liz Gramm Plainfield IL 296 16 43 38:20.4 12:22/M
6 Juliana Pina 335 17 45 40:46.1 13:09/M
7 Grace Howell Naperville IL 344 16 46 40:53.7 13:11/M
8 Antonio Block 352 12 54 49:45.9 16:03/M
9 Elana Vaught Naperville IL 348 9 55 51:07.8 16:29/M
10 Mia Wendt Plainfield IL 314 10 57 51:36.6 16:39/M
Top

Male 19 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Cook Chicago IL 311 35 2 19:24.9 6:15/M
2 Josh Bruning Naperville IL 298 25 5 22:03.7 7:07/M
3 Isaiah Pina 337 20 8 24:08.0 7:47/M
4 Jeff Rizzo Plainfield IL 325 31 11 26:40.2 8:36/M
5 Cody White Naperville IL 355 24 13 27:18.7 8:48/M
6 Jose Valdez 401 33 14 27:46.6 8:57/M
7 Stephan Garcia Plainfield IL 350 22 29 32:41.7 10:33/M
Top

Female 19 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Rizzo Plainfield IL 324 31 6 22:20.3 7:12/M
2 Kayla S. 338 20 9 24:13.8 7:49/M
3 Daisy Jaime Plainfield IL 326 28 49 44:25.1 14:20/M
4 Ashley Block Plainfield IL 21 21 53 49:45.6 16:03/M
5 Zina Ukawuba Naperville IL 330 35 61 56:39.4 18:16/M
Top

Male 36 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Krienitz Naperville IL 354 45 3 21:21.1 6:53/M
2 Tim Lenning Naperville IL 317 50 7 22:53.2 7:23/M
3 Steve Toliver Plainfield IL 202 47 12 27:14.6 8:47/M
4 Todd Hill 332 46 15 28:42.5 9:15/M
5 Frank Ludacka 341 55 16 28:51.9 9:18/M
6 Jay Pina 334 51 17 29:30.2 9:31/M
7 Timothy Darville Plainfield IL 320 47 19 29:53.5 9:38/M
8 Robert Lee Aurora IL 306 49 21 30:21.1 9:47/M
9 Scott Liptak 339 48 30 32:44.8 10:34/M
10 Jack Craighead Oswego IL 297 53 31 32:51.7 10:36/M
11 Isaac Ross Broadview IL 316 57 33 33:14.1 10:43/M
12 Emmanuel Dizon Tinley Park IL 293 41 34 33:15.4 10:44/M
13 Frank Vaught Naperville IL 346 38 38 34:07.2 11:00/M
14 Lisa Lenning Naperville IL 318 50 50 47:54.5 15:27/M
15 Joe Block Plainfield IL 85 53 52 49:45.3 16:03/M
Top

Female 36 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Salvo Naperville IL 1 37 10 25:13.1 8:08/M
2 Alicia Butler 302 40 18 29:52.9 9:38/M
3 Rose Dizon Tinley Park IL 294 42 20 30:10.7 9:44/M
4 Yesenia Rubio Aurora IL 319 45 22 30:22.1 9:48/M
5 Sibyl Meyer Aurora IL 187 62 23 30:26.0 9:49/M
6 Devon Toliver Plainfield IL 197 46 25 31:52.9 10:17/M
7 Jen Riforgiate Bolingbrook IL 301 38 26 32:31.9 10:29/M
8 Rose Block Plainfield IL 164 51 27 32:32.0 10:30/M
9 Sabine Pina 336 47 32 33:02.0 10:39/M
10 Claudia Carrera Plainfield IL 309 37 35 33:28.2 10:48/M
11 Kim Moon Bolingbrook IL 322 49 39 35:17.0 11:23/M
12 Trudy Basel Bolingbrook IL 299 61 42 36:40.8 11:50/M
13 Shellie Wooten Oswego IL 321 45 44 40:14.7 12:59/M
14 Eileen Gable Downers Grove IL 345 54 47 41:40.7 13:26/M
15 Jennifer Crespo Aurora IL 327 39 48 44:24.1 14:19/M
16 Stephanie Krienitz Naperville IL 353 45 51 48:00.9 15:29/M
17 Barbara Schue-Wendt Plainfield IL 313 49 58 51:42.9 16:41/M
18 Valorie Temples Bolingbrook IL 343 55 59 52:51.9 17:03/M
19 Shanda Vaught Naperville IL 347 39 60 56:39.2 18:16/M
Top

Male 66 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bailey Sandwich IL 222 68 41 35:23.5 11:25/M