Railside 4-mile & 7-mile

Age Group Results

August 19, 2017


Results By Time to Run Timing


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

4-mile

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Kayzar aurora IL 427 25 1 23:48.2 24:48.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Evans St Charles IL 417 12 22 34:43.6 35:44.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Boll Aurora IL 405 27 40 41:30.1 42:44.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephen Schenk Elburn IL 447 32 6 29:49.7 30:52.2
2 Andrew Fiedler DeKalb IL 418 34 8 30:58.3 32:01.6
3 Joel Garcia Addison IL 423 33 62 57:18.1 58:35.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Keith Wood Geneva IL 458 39 3 28:31.9 29:38.3
2 Ben Mueller Sycamore IL 434 35 4 28:52.3 29:55.7
3 Tom Rogal Warrenville IL 444 36 14 32:35.5 33:42.8
4 Sean Hilliard Elburn IL 424 38 21 34:29.2 39:36.9
5 Mike Miklavcich Sugar grove IL 432 35 49 44:39.8 45:53.6
6 Mike McLaughlin West Chicago IL 430 37 50 45:27.6 46:31.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Reed Vostal Geneva IL 454 41 17 32:56.8 34:09.4
2 Matt Friede Elburn IL 420 43 18 33:00.2 34:06.4
3 Stephen Butler Elburn IL 408 43 20 34:14.5 35:26.7
4 Greg Algrim Elburn IL 402 40 33 37:23.9 38:35.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Plesniak Addison IL 439 46 64 58:53.5 1:00:09.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Pescitani Addison IL 437 53 58 51:30.7 52:47.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Roder elgin IL 442 59 2 27:05.5 28:07.3
2 Craig Bixler St Charles IL 466 57 5 28:55.5 30:00.4
3 Doug Czerwinski Cocoa Beach FL 414 56 28 36:28.9 37:32.9
4 Dan Bartel Elburn IL 403 56 29 36:31.1 37:42.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Ludwig Elburn IL 429 60 9 31:53.4 32:55.5
2 Red Rocket elburn IL 441 60 10 32:00.3 33:22.7
3 Edward Louis Campton Hills IL 428 60 26 35:52.7 37:07.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Ott Naperville IL 460 69 11 32:10.5 33:17.3
2 John Morello Plano IL 433 65 24 35:00.5 36:11.4
3 John Boll Aurora IL 406 66 27 36:28.5 37:43.9
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Johnson St Charles IL 426 39 7 30:48.1 31:52.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Gabel Sugar Grove IL 422 24 51 48:03.1 49:20.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Rosenquist cortland IL 464 31 19 33:23.9 34:33.4
2 Caitlin Slomski Elburn IL 450 31 32 36:59.2 38:06.2
3 Allie Boll Aurora IL 407 31 41 41:45.8 43:00.2
4 Morgan Crosta Sugar Grove IL 413 32 46 43:19.1 44:24.6
5 Jennifer Johnson Sycamore IL 425 32 57 50:56.6 52:13.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Polz Hampshire IL 465 38 16 32:47.0 33:59.2
2 Colleen Vogtmann Sugar Grove IL 461 35 30 36:39.1 37:49.4
3 Julie Saller Sugar Grove IL 445 35 31 36:53.6 37:57.7
4 Lisa Parquette Jarm Elburn IL 436 37 39 41:07.1 42:16.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Willuweit Batavia IL 457 40 12 32:10.5 33:17.1
2 Sarah Chappel West Chicago IL 411 44 15 32:42.9 33:50.6
3 Jennifer McNamara Elburn IL 431 42 42 41:46.0 42:55.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Kappele Geneva IL 459 48 13 32:25.0 33:28.9
2 Molly Evans St Charles IL 416 45 23 34:45.5 35:48.9
3 Dawn Turner Elburn IL 453 47 34 38:11.5 39:22.4
4 Bridget Wachter Elburn IL 455 47 37 38:51.3 40:01.8
5 Deanna Cates Elburn IL 410 47 53 48:16.3 49:34.5
6 Jennifer Warfel Sugar Grove IL 456 46 56 50:23.8 51:36.2
7 Maureen Cardinale Elgin IL 409 46 59 52:31.9 53:48.7
8 Samantha Plesniak Addison IL 438 45 65 58:57.2 1:00:12.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Paulson sugar grove IL 462 54 45 42:27.9 43:39.6
2 Kristen Accardo Sugar Grove IL 401 50 47 43:44.4 44:58.2
3 Liebmann Julie Elgin IL 467 52 48 44:13.7 45:32.8
4 Sue Filek Elburn IL 419 51 60 53:45.8 54:58.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Roder Elgin IL 443 57 25 35:32.6 36:36.9
2 Sandy Seyller burlington IL 448 58 35 38:12.6 39:22.7
3 Judith Schening South Elgin IL 446 56 43 41:57.8 43:10.2
4 Cris Ratliff Elgin IL 440 57 44 42:12.0 43:21.9
5 Adrianne Gabel Sugar Grove IL 421 55 52 48:03.6 49:20.9
6 Teri Sobucki Elburn IL 451 59 63 58:22.2 59:35.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colleen Newman St. Charles IL 435 61 36 38:47.2 39:58.2
2 Angelina ACOSTA Elburn IL 463 60 38 40:03.2 41:07.8
3 Donna Siegfried Aurora IL 449 61 55 48:52.0 50:04.2
4 Cathy Boll Aurora IL 404 60 61 54:47.9 56:01.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Coffey Elburn IL 412 65 54 48:47.4 49:57.1