Railside 4-mile & 7-mile

Age Group Results

August 19, 2017


Results By Time to Run Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

7-mile

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Huska Lily Lake IL 16 39 1 45:00.6 46:01.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kacper Wiszowaty Park Ridge IL 51 22 6 50:21.6 51:24.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Klotz Montgomery IL 18 31 19 53:32.8 54:38.2
2 Jeff Brown Plainfield IL 52 31 33 1:02:50.1 1:03:55.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Von Essen St. Charles IL 45 35 16 53:26.6 54:28.5
2 Chase Andersen Elbrun IL 1 36 25 57:59.4 59:07.7
3 Carlos Moreno Chicago IL 31 38 29 1:00:29.8 1:01:33.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erick Waldchen Geneva IL 46 40 2 45:41.3 46:42.1
2 Gene Stern Elburn IL 58 42 22 56:16.4 57:24.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Richard Geneva IL 35 49 5 49:44.0 50:45.7
2 Jeff Schmidt Naperville IL 41 45 8 51:16.2 52:18.8
3 Daniel McMahon Batavia IL 29 48 10 51:51.8 52:57.7
4 Mark Schiltz St. Charles IL 40 47 20 54:20.2 55:28.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Curt Rothlisberger Palatine IL 55 53 4 48:14.7 49:16.1
2 Dave White South Elgin IL 49 53 14 52:31.7 53:36.3
3 Mark Altmayer geneva IL 56 51 24 57:22.4 58:32.2
4 Joe Boyd Addison IL 6 52 28 1:00:15.2 1:01:28.3
5 Danny Trancoso Normal IL 57 53 46 1:19:42.4 1:20:52.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Webb Jr. St. Charles IL 47 56 15 52:39.8 53:42.2
2 Steve Rowland St. Charles IL 37 56 17 53:29.6 54:33.7
3 Jim Obarski Addison IL 32 55 45 1:18:36.9 1:19:54.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Goplerud Elgin IL 54 62 13 52:21.5 53:24.4
2 Juan Dominguez Maple Park IL 10 60 42 1:10:52.5 1:12:10.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Douglas Clevenger Plano IL 53 66 36 1:04:20.6 1:05:32.1
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abby Schenk Elburn IL 39 30 3 46:55.1 47:57.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Lewis Elburn IL 23 23 23 57:16.0 58:24.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cynthia Dominguez Chicago IL 11 27 9 51:16.9 52:19.6
2 Kristen Diehl Mount Morris IL 9 28 41 1:09:42.0 1:10:51.7
3 Paige Whiting Batavia IL 50 25 44 1:13:36.0 1:14:43.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Roser Hampshire IL 36 33 7 51:15.2 52:18.9
2 Deanne Curcio Elburn IL 7 34 31 1:01:55.8 1:03:05.1
3 Collette Mickelsen Elburn IL 30 32 37 1:05:27.6 1:06:38.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine LaFave Grace Wheaton IL 20 36 11 51:57.0 53:04.2
2 Gina Mclaughlin West Chicago IL 28 38 12 51:59.4 53:02.6
3 Manda Davis Hinckley IL 8 35 18 53:31.4 54:39.6
4 Lindsey McCcall Geneva IL 27 36 21 55:18.1 56:24.7
5 Becca Hirst DeKalb IL 15 38 30 1:00:39.5 1:01:46.1
6 Laura Herra Elburn IL 13 35 32 1:02:35.6 1:03:40.2
7 Angela Kossaris Green Union IL 19 38 34 1:03:18.2 1:04:24.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Baloun Geneva IL 3 41 43 1:12:35.6 1:13:44.2
2 Christie Share Elgin IL 42 43 51 1:24:39.2 1:25:56.1
3 Allison Blum Elgin IL 4 42 52 1:24:39.5 1:25:56.1
4 Rebecca Peterson Elgin IL 34 42 53 1:24:40.7 1:25:56.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Hilkemann Geneva IL 14 46 26 58:48.0 59:52.5
2 Ranae Leamanczyk Mt. Morris IL 22 47 39 1:09:08.5 1:10:17.2
3 Kelly Mccabe-Manley North Aurora IL 25 45 40 1:09:12.1 1:10:23.7
4 Sandy Fletcher St. Charles IL 12 48 48 1:20:54.6 1:22:07.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jill Keller aurora IL 17 52 27 59:00.9 1:00:12.2
2 Karen Laskowski St Charles IL 21 54 47 1:20:54.2 1:22:07.5
3 Andrea Bonk Elburn IL 5 50 49 1:22:19.2 1:23:38.8
4 Rebecca McCarty Genoa IL 26 53 50 1:22:19.4 1:23:38.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kerri Weiss Saint Charles IL 48 57 38 1:06:47.8 1:07:59.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Anderson Elburn IL 2 61 35 1:04:14.4 1:05:19.7