2018 Emerald Isle 1-Mile

Age Group Results

March 11, 2018


Results By Time to Run Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

1 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Blake Chicago IL 311 36 18 6:31.2 6:32.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Learner Oak Forest IL 546 30 1 4:51.9 4:51.9
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sydney Goyer Chicago IL 339 8 73 8:46.7 9:03.2
2 Grace Wilson Chicago IL 532 7 74 8:53.1 9:07.1
3 Aislinn Taylor Chicago IL 509 9 77 9:02.3 9:03.6
4 Phoebe Holland Chicago IL 349 7 96 9:53.2 10:15.8
5 Isla Murray Chicago IL 542 7 107 10:35.7 10:46.9
6 Emily Kiper Chicago IL 363 6 116 11:04.0 11:15.2
7 Eleni Murray Chicago IL 541 9 120 11:49.9 12:01.4
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timmy Swanson Chicago IL 529 8 32 6:59.9 7:03.2
2 Brady Holland Chicago IL 348 9 34 7:02.4 7:03.6
3 Logan Shields Evergreen Park IL 503 9 53 7:58.2 8:19.7
4 Jack Wilson Chicago IL 534 8 54 8:01.5 8:14.9
5 Franny Blake Chicago IL 312 7 100 10:03.3 10:08.5
6 Anderson Gubala Chicago IL 525 9 108 10:36.4 10:46.7
7 Ben Kiper Chicago IL 362 9 117 11:26.9 11:37.1
8 Liam Flood Chicago IL 333 7 123 12:35.4 12:55.1
Top

Female 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zoey Holland Chicago IL 347 14 31 6:58.4 7:02.7
2 Erin Howard Clarendon Hills IL 350 14 36 7:08.0 7:10.5
3 Allison Schiestel Chicago IL 537 13 45 7:33.1 7:43.2
4 Nora Wilson Chicago IL 533 10 58 8:12.6 8:25.5
5 Gabrielle Goyer Chicago IL 338 10 67 8:37.0 8:57.2
6 Hanna Balta Chicago IL 308 11 70 8:42.6 8:56.1
7 Elizabeth Young Woodstock IL 522 13 84 9:25.9 9:34.5
8 Maeghan O'Laughlin Chicago IL 386 15 91 9:46.9 9:59.5
9 Maire Woolley Evergreen Park IL 518 10 93 9:51.7 10:01.4
10 Ella Tovey Chicago IL 512 14 109 10:39.3 10:55.9
11 Josephine James Chicago IL 354 11 113 10:50.2 11:06.7
12 Vivienne James Chicago IL 353 11 115 11:03.9 11:20.2
Top

Male 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barry Allen Chicago IL 302 15 5 5:28.1 5:28.8
2 Paul Staudacher Chicago IL 507 14 23 6:45.5 6:55.2
3 Bennett Sherman Chicago IL 501 12 24 6:53.7 6:59.9
4 Roger Young Woodstock IL 520 10 29 6:57.2 6:58.7
5 George Keeley Chicago IL 360 13 30 6:57.7 7:01.5
6 Matt McGuffage Chicago IL 378 10 48 7:39.7 7:39.7
7 Austin Ewing Chicago IL 324 10 49 7:41.9 7:43.7
8 Walter Young Woodstock IL 521 12 51 7:48.4 7:57.6
9 Wyatt Jackson Chicago IL 352 10 52 7:51.2 7:52.9
10 Liam Tovey Chicago IL 511 14 66 8:33.0 8:50.7
11 Noah Stanczik Chicago IL 523 11 72 8:44.4 8:56.6
12 Logan Taylor Chicago IL 549 10 128 14:03.5 14:05.7
13 Enrique Rivera CHICAGO IL 397 10 133 15:43.1 15:56.5
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Laura Carey Chicago IL 314 16 40 7:15.6 7:18.2
2 Moira Staudacher Chicago IL 506 17 60 8:20.2 8:29.9
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Fenton Chicago IL 327 19 3 4:58.1 4:58.2
2 Kade O'Laughlin Chicago IL 384 18 21 6:41.4 6:53.8
3 Anders O'Laughlin Chicago IL 385 17 43 7:24.2 7:35.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Ramirez Cambridge MA 393 25 19 6:38.3 6:41.3
2 Karina Perez Harvey IL 390 20 61 8:20.2 8:22.4
3 Jazzmen Allen Park Forest IL 301 24 80 9:08.6 9:09.7
4 Katie Porter arlington heights IL 392 27 86 9:28.2 9:38.4
5 Carmenlita Ingram Chicago IL 351 25 92 9:46.9 10:04.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erik Perez Dyer IN 389 29 4 5:24.4 5:26.3
2 Dave Dickey Evergreen IL 547 27 6 5:31.7 5:31.7
3 Devin Laseter Chicago IL 365 24 9 5:44.9 5:46.3
4 Bokil Lopez-Pineda SF CA 369 24 11 5:46.4 5:48.2
5 Matt Connelly Chicago IL 317 25 13 5:49.2 5:52.4
6 John Wiencek Chicago IL 516 28 14 6:07.5 6:09.7
7 Nate Colgan Champaign IL 316 24 37 7:13.5 7:16.7
8 Jim Daly Chicago IL 320 24 38 7:15.3 7:22.3
9 John Wrenn Chicago IL 519 22 62 8:28.8 8:32.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Eileen Marren Chicago IL 372 35 59 8:16.3 8:22.2
2 Jackie Desmond Homewood IL 544 32 71 8:44.0 8:51.7
3 Ayesha Ewing Chicago IL 325 38 79 9:08.0 9:10.2
4 Corryn Antonizio Cary IL 305 39 87 9:29.5 9:34.7
5 Elizabeth Kaufman Joliet IL 358 31 89 9:34.5 10:33.5
6 Jasmin Diaz Burbank IL 527 38 90 9:35.8 9:51.1
7 Michelle Mendiola Chicago IL 380 39 111 10:45.8 10:51.2
8 Nicole Flood Chicago IL 332 33 125 12:36.3 12:55.5
9 Sasha Villagrana Chicago IL 514 31 131 15:15.3 15:28.6
10 Margaret Rivera CHICAGO IL 396 33 132 15:42.0 15:55.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Hofmann Homewood IL 545 30 2 4:56.6 4:57.4
2 Christopher Connelly Chicago IL 318 38 10 5:46.1 5:50.4
3 Gareth Blaksley Chicago IL 543 39 12 5:46.6 5:48.2
4 MARIO CASTREJON Chicago IL 315 39 16 6:22.9 6:22.9
5 Terrence Mulrenin Orland Hills IL 382 33 25 6:53.8 7:04.7
6 Mike Morgan Evergreen Park IL 381 36 27 6:57.0 7:04.7
7 Frank Baker Chicago IL 306 37 28 6:57.2 7:07.7
8 Scott Leu Villa Park IL 368 32 33 7:01.1 7:08.9
9 John Slykas Chicago IL 504 33 35 7:06.9 7:18.7
10 Nick Stapleton Montgomery IL 535 39 85 9:26.4 9:37.6
11 Benjamin Kummer Joliet IL 364 33 110 10:43.5 11:41.7
12 Danny Diaz Burbank IL 528 38 119 11:35.2 11:50.8
13 Walter Flood Chicago IL 331 36 124 12:35.5 12:53.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gloria Balta Chicago IL 307 44 39 7:15.5 7:29.5
2 Margot Holland Chicago IL 345 41 44 7:29.3 7:44.1
3 Paige Keeley Chicago IL 359 48 46 7:34.0 7:49.5
4 Meredith McGuffage Chicago IL 376 42 47 7:38.5 7:38.5
5 Lisa Shield Evergreen Park IL 502 43 55 8:07.7 8:29.1
6 Judith McAuliffe Evergreen Park IL 374 48 94 9:51.7 10:01.2
7 Farah Piatek Carol Stream IL 391 42 97 9:57.3 10:01.7
8 Maureen Coogan-Miller Crestwood IL 319 46 105 10:26.8 10:48.2
9 Molly Johnson Chicago IL 356 40 112 10:47.1 10:52.2
10 Clare Staudacher Chicago IL 505 49 114 10:51.3 11:00.8
11 Kasey Jackson Chicago IL 530 49 126 13:06.3 13:20.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vince McAuliffe Chicago IL 373 43 7 5:32.6 5:33.9
2 Francisco Guerrero Chicago IL 341 40 8 5:33.3 5:33.3
3 Bill Richards Chicago IL 539 49 20 6:39.9 6:54.5
4 Bill Schiestel Chicago IL 536 44 22 6:43.2 6:47.2
5 David Sherman Chicago IL 400 48 26 6:54.7 7:00.6
6 Patrick Tovey Chicago IL 510 48 41 7:20.5 7:38.2
7 Pete Goyer Chicago IL 337 43 42 7:20.6 7:45.5
8 Fernando Ramirez Cary IL 394 43 57 8:10.5 8:15.7
9 Michael Guinana Chicago IL 342 43 63 8:29.2 8:32.2
10 Dominic Fallara Downers Grove IL 326 40 81 9:09.0 9:11.8
11 Jeff Holland Chicago IL 346 47 98 9:57.5 10:20.5
12 Fran Blake Chicago IL 310 40 101 10:05.3 10:11.1
13 Ted Kiper Chicago IL 361 43 118 11:30.5 11:40.7
14 Steven Murray Chicago IL 540 48 121 11:52.2 12:04.2
15 Jim Taylor Chicago IL 508 41 129 14:05.3 14:07.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Daly Chicago IL 321 54 68 8:38.5 8:44.7
2 Erin Ahern Chicago IL 548 51 76 9:01.4 9:08.5
3 Mary Dominic Fitzpatrick Chicago IL 330 51 78 9:03.6 9:11.4
4 Elisabeth Reed Chicago IL 395 58 82 9:15.4 9:19.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Leeb Chicago IL 366 52 15 6:22.2 6:26.2
2 John Maley Hammond IN 370 54 50 7:45.6 7:49.9
3 William Frieske Chicago IL 334 57 65 8:30.7 8:45.2
4 Mike Dorsch Chicago IL 538 50 69 8:38.6 8:46.9
5 Arnie Bernstein Chicago IL 309 57 83 9:25.4 9:31.7
6 Graham Jackson Chicago IL 531 50 88 9:33.0 10:55.5
7 Tim McSweeney Chicago IL 379 55 95 9:52.3 10:26.9
8 Carl Bass Blue Island IL 524 53 99 10:00.0 10:06.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Rohan Chicago IL 398 62 75 8:53.9 9:00.9
2 Sharon Ostrowski Chicago IL 387 60 103 10:16.1 10:36.3
3 MB Dunne Chicago IL 322 61 106 10:30.0 10:40.9
4 Lenora Perez Chicago IL 526 62 122 12:14.5 12:23.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Padden IL IL 388 61 17 6:27.7 6:43.2
2 Robert Hillhouse Crestwood IL 344 66 56 8:10.0 8:16.7
3 Brian Boyle Chicago IL 313 60 64 8:30.2 8:38.5
4 Pat Griffin Chicago IL 340 61 104 10:16.1 10:36.5
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carolyn Leeb Chicago IL 367 72 102 10:09.1 10:17.8
2 Phyllis Hansen Evergreen Park IL 343 75 127 13:49.2 14:07.7
3 Pauline Jurney Evergreen Park IL 357 77 130 14:59.6 15:20.4