2018 Lincoln Way Half Marathon

Age Group Results

April 22, 2018


Results By Time to Run Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-25 26-32 33-39 40-46 47-53 54-60 61-67
Women: Top Finishers 19-25 26-32 33-39 40-46 47-53 54-60 61-67

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Williams Frankfort IL 114 41 7 1:32:46.7 1:32:50.3
2 Caroline Gerritsen Mokena IL 53 36 14 1:41:09.2 1:41:11.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benjamin Hedges Mokena IL 43 22 1 1:23:20.2 1:23:20.5
2 James Andrews Lemont IL 142 29 2 1:24:06.9 1:24:08.5
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Tomaszewski New Lenox IL 117 13 33 1:54:03.5 1:54:07.2
2 Christopher Stafford New Lenox IL 111 18 113 2:26:50.7 2:27:00.4
Top

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mo Curry Tinley Park IL 77 24 41 1:55:13.5 1:55:34.8
2 Lauren Witt New Lenox IL 126 25 44 1:56:26.2 1:56:28.6
3 Elaine Trinh Frankfort IL 2 22 54 1:59:52.9 1:59:57.4
4 Marisa Dion Lockport IL 83 22 101 2:21:52.0 2:22:07.6
5 Rebecca Lynne Lockport IL 40 25 132 2:48:25.1 2:48:42.8
Top

Male 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Boroian Tinley Park IL 78 23 37 1:54:41.7 1:55:03.4
Top

Female 26 to 32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Casey Rapsky frankfort IL 58 32 28 1:51:01.0 1:51:20.3
2 Emma Denny New Lenox IL 86 28 42 1:55:18.5 1:55:39.5
3 Ashley Rampick Orland Park IL 151 27 68 2:05:16.0 2:05:40.3
4 Hannah Schwartz New Lenox IL 99 30 106 2:23:00.6 2:23:16.2
5 Liz Redinger Lockport IL 112 32 116 2:27:47.9 2:27:59.8
6 Jessica O'Young New Lenox IL 137 31 126 2:43:08.4 2:43:31.1
7 Stephanie Connelly Palos Hills IL 27 30 138 3:17:19.0 3:17:36.6
Top

Male 26 to 32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Brouwer New Lenox IL 45 30 3 1:27:43.7 1:27:44.5
2 Joel Reed St Robert MO 164 29 9 1:34:47.6 1:34:48.8
3 Max Lognion Manhattan IL 108 29 26 1:50:36.5 1:50:39.3
4 Kevin Scott Chesterton IN 144 31 49 1:57:48.4 1:58:07.4
5 Matt Suggs New Lenox IL 87 28 74 2:08:05.1 2:08:05.1
6 Shane Vouga Renton WA 26 31 79 2:12:30.3 2:12:48.2
Top

Female 33 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dehlia Wilkins Frankfort IL 121 35 29 1:51:18.0 1:51:38.1
2 Stacey Kosloskus Orland Park IL 153 34 36 1:54:40.6 1:54:47.2
3 Annie Wilhelmi Wilmington IL 8 38 46 1:57:14.9 1:57:24.4
4 Tracy Schlundt Chesterton IN 145 33 50 1:57:48.6 1:58:07.4
5 Amanda Blake Flossmoor IL 69 36 52 1:59:19.0 1:59:31.6
6 Traci Smith Elmhurst IL 42 37 56 2:00:06.5 2:00:19.6
7 Katie Baxtrom Frankfort IL 59 36 57 2:00:58.4 2:01:18.1
8 Katherine Hopkins Tinley Park IL 18 35 72 2:06:48.0 2:07:14.5
9 Katie Soso Chicago IL 98 35 83 2:14:43.6 2:15:00.2
10 Kristin Jachymiak Manhattan IL 62 36 89 2:15:43.9 2:15:50.7
11 Megan Hopkins New Lenox IL 19 33 91 2:16:15.8 2:16:43.2
12 Patricia Pajac Tinley IL 163 33 92 2:16:39.0 2:16:55.4
13 Jennifer Cunningham otterbein IN 66 38 94 2:18:36.4 2:18:54.7
14 Kelly Mendoza Mokena IL 56 39 102 2:22:22.1 2:22:43.5
15 Susana Cuevas Aurora IL 156 38 108 2:24:01.8 2:24:01.8
16 Angela Wirth New Lenox IL 81 37 109 2:24:07.2 2:24:30.7
17 Kate Doyle Frankfort IL 51 37 114 2:27:02.0 2:27:09.3
18 Kelly Max Romeoville IL 107 38 121 2:35:37.4 2:36:03.8
19 Lindsay Smith New Lenox IL 136 33 127 2:43:08.6 2:43:30.9
20 Julie Link Homer Glen IL 103 35 129 2:46:11.0 2:46:26.2
21 Taryn White Mokena IL 102 35 130 2:46:11.3 2:46:26.5
Top

Male 33 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Tung Downers Grove IL 125 38 4 1:30:02.0 1:30:04.3
2 Joey Sues Joliet IL 79 35 6 1:31:50.0 1:31:51.6
3 Daryl Sweeney Frankfort IL 12 36 8 1:33:01.1 1:33:03.0
4 Kevin Corbett FRANKFORT IL 28 38 10 1:37:51.2 1:37:52.3
5 Brian Hagemaster Frankfort IL 71 35 12 1:39:44.0 1:39:46.6
6 Rich McLean Mokena IL 48 33 15 1:41:23.2 1:41:28.5
7 Chad Rapsky Frankfort IL 60 33 20 1:47:49.1 1:48:08.7
8 Derek Janik Highland IN 146 35 22 1:48:29.1 1:48:36.4
9 Bob Fugger Glen Ellyn IL 109 39 30 1:52:42.8 1:52:47.4
10 Cary Ruklic New Lenox IL 14 33 32 1:53:09.1 1:53:28.2
11 Peter O'Connor Orland Park IL 44 38 35 1:54:04.5 1:54:13.4
12 Andrez Narez Des Plaines IL 119 33 55 2:00:05.1 2:00:14.7
13 Kirby Atwell Beverly Shores IN 141 36 58 2:01:17.7 2:01:41.2
14 Scott Koehler Mokena IL 93 37 59 2:01:57.2 2:02:11.4
15 Jim Defrank Frankfort IL 70 35 64 2:03:31.3 2:03:39.6
16 David Galka Mokena IL 149 39 65 2:04:22.8 2:04:36.9
17 Tom Lancaster Joliet IL 143 33 69 2:05:44.7 2:05:50.9
18 Matthew Glenn Manteno IL 24 36 71 2:06:40.2 2:06:47.4
19 Daniel Chen Champaign IL 49 37 75 2:08:39.8 2:08:45.2
20 Thomas Webb Chicago IL 97 37 82 2:14:41.8 2:14:58.3
21 Ramoncito Selda Buffalo Grove IL 129 39 95 2:19:47.4 2:20:11.7
22 CHRISTOPHER JUTTON CHICAGO IL 92 38 128 2:45:39.4 2:46:05.5
23 Kyle Smith Frankfort IL 94 37 137 3:08:58.7 3:09:19.3
Top

Female 40 to 46

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sara Boss New Lenox IL 138 43 18 1:46:29.5 1:46:36.8
2 Rachel Smith Frankfort IL 84 44 21 1:48:25.1 1:48:30.6
3 Belen Tokarski Frankfort IL 46 44 38 1:54:46.6 1:54:54.8
4 Erin Cech Frankfort IL 74 41 40 1:55:00.6 1:55:20.9
5 Erika Johnson Frankfort IL 95 41 45 1:57:14.3 1:57:33.9
6 Melanie Neumann Cherney Frankfort IL 165 44 61 2:03:00.7 2:03:05.5
7 Christy Pearson Frankfort IL 91 40 63 2:03:14.1 2:03:30.0
8 Kim Chaput Frankfort IL 166 46 66 2:04:26.6 2:04:31.3
9 Noel Guest Tinley Park IL 36 40 67 2:05:11.7 2:05:37.2
10 Denise Vieth Frankfort IL 96 41 80 2:14:21.4 2:14:47.1
11 Gina Alberico Manhattan IL 89 41 84 2:14:48.1 2:15:08.9
12 Amanda McLaughlin Tinley Park IL 54 40 85 2:14:53.3 2:15:04.4
13 Amy Vicioso Joliet IL 147 41 97 2:20:45.4 2:20:51.5
14 Susie Murphy Frankfort IL 132 45 104 2:22:52.4 2:23:18.1
15 Sue McClenahan Tinley Park IL 134 40 105 2:22:53.3 2:23:18.1
16 Jill Beckes Manhattan IL 9 41 124 2:38:06.1 2:38:29.5
Top

Male 40 to 46

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig McGill Alsip IL 67 41 16 1:42:56.5 1:43:04.9
2 Michael Coglianese Western Springs IL 73 40 17 1:45:44.9 1:45:44.9
3 Brendan Talty Mokena IL 100 43 24 1:49:40.8 1:49:48.4
4 Matt Tomaszewski New Lenox IL 116 43 34 1:54:03.8 1:54:08.1
5 Suresh Ramasamy Chicago IL 68 45 51 1:58:36.7 1:58:54.6
6 Kurt McLaughlin Tinley Park IL 55 43 60 2:02:00.3 2:02:11.8
7 Tyler Smith Frankfort IL 85 44 73 2:06:59.9 2:07:06.4
8 Rigo Zamudio Lockport IL 113 42 87 2:15:30.2 2:15:46.4
9 Michael Schorr Lockport IL 131 43 100 2:21:06.4 2:21:13.4
10 Will Rogers Mokena IL 30 44 107 2:23:15.7 2:23:35.5
11 Ryan Feigenwinter Frankfort IL 118 43 111 2:25:06.6 2:25:13.4
12 Steven Gress Mokena IL 157 40 118 2:30:38.0 2:30:38.0
13 Joshua Spencer new lenox IL 162 40 119 2:30:52.8 2:31:14.2
14 Daniel Beckes Manhattan IL 10 41 125 2:38:07.7 2:38:32.4
15 Jason Kiel Glendale AZ 64 46 135 2:56:53.3 2:57:12.1
Top

Female 47 to 53

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deborah Simental Frankfort IL 6 51 25 1:50:08.2 1:50:15.7
2 Janelle Denny New Lenox IL 90 47 62 2:03:09.3 2:03:30.1
3 Maria Fischer Channahon IL 13 47 78 2:12:30.3 2:12:42.2
4 Heidi Lange Mokena IL 37 47 90 2:16:01.8 2:16:15.1
5 Liz Wirth Manhattan IL 135 51 99 2:20:50.1 2:21:00.4
6 Raquel Hamilton Frankfort IL 34 47 112 2:25:29.2 2:25:39.9
Top

Male 47 to 53

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Cassioppi Willow Springs IL 158 53 5 1:31:04.5 1:31:05.1
2 Tony Contillo Arlington Heights IL 65 51 11 1:38:06.7 1:38:10.3
3 Timothy Douglas Frankfort IL 130 53 23 1:48:51.3 1:49:15.8
4 David L. Gray Sr. Elmwood Park IL 123 50 31 1:52:48.3 1:52:53.6
5 Daniel Dion Mokena IL 105 49 43 1:56:24.4 1:56:39.7
6 Steve Malcom Frankfort IL 167 53 47 1:57:30.2 1:57:54.5
7 Mike McMillan Chicago IL 139 47 48 1:57:45.5 1:57:53.1
8 Mervyn Sharaf Schererville IN 110 50 53 1:59:32.3 1:59:36.1
9 Tom Fagan Mokena IL 155 52 77 2:10:53.7 2:11:03.4
10 Gerry Lange Mokena IL 38 50 88 2:15:35.2 2:15:48.8
11 Darrell Mayle channahon IL 22 53 93 2:16:51.7 2:17:02.4
12 Ray Garza New Lenox IL 148 50 96 2:19:53.6 2:20:04.1
13 Ricardo Reyes Tinley Park IL 7 53 123 2:37:22.9 2:37:31.7
Top

Female 54 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roberta Bennett Mokena IL 160 59 39 1:54:51.6 1:54:57.4
2 Marla Dillard-Lemons Frankfort IL 161 54 110 2:24:46.6 2:24:46.6
3 Kathy Keaty Evergreen Park IL 52 54 120 2:35:21.0 2:35:32.3
4 Gayle Homberg Tinley Park IL 35 60 131 2:48:04.3 2:48:26.5
5 Trish Kiel Glendale AZ 63 57 134 2:56:51.6 2:57:10.2
Top

Male 54 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Wachter Frankfort IL 21 59 13 1:40:21.7 1:40:24.1
2 Carey Westberg Frankfort IL 61 59 27 1:50:56.5 1:51:00.4
3 Scott Stern Frankfort IL 5 56 70 2:05:48.1 2:05:51.4
4 Ed Row Frankfort IL 115 55 81 2:14:35.6 2:15:03.4
5 Mike Dion Lockport IL 82 55 103 2:22:38.8 2:22:55.1
6 Tracy Theesfeld Frankfort IL 106 60 115 2:27:43.6 2:28:11.4
7 John Mark Vouga Valparaiso IN 32 54 122 2:36:23.0 2:36:40.5
8 Mark Morrison Crest Hill IL 33 60 136 2:59:04.8 2:59:27.2
Top

Female 61 to 67

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leesa Mitsos New Lenox IL 140 61 76 2:10:23.4 2:10:54.5
2 Cynthia Chibe Palos Park IL 152 61 98 2:20:47.7 2:20:59.2
Top

Male 61 to 67

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DENNIS Petrushkevich La Grange IL 154 61 19 1:46:29.8 1:46:31.4
2 Paul Henke Tinley Park IL 120 64 86 2:15:24.9 2:15:47.7
3 William Gray Frankfort IL 25 63 117 2:29:01.4 2:29:28.2
4 Dave Placzkowski Tinley Park IL 20 62 133 2:52:53.7 2:53:16.1