Breath Stride for a Cure 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Results By Time to Run Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Pastore 35 47 10 28:32.8 28:35.3
2 Leyia King 23 33 14 30:05.8 30:12.6
3 Susan Chase-Ziolek 9 36 16 30:14.5 30:27.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Kobelt 25 37 1 22:20.6 22:25.2
2 James Lemke 45 45 2 22:48.3 22:48.3
3 Sean Kruskol 27 33 3 23:34.1 23:34.5
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fiona Holtz 18 8 37 45:07.2 45:17.4
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Owen Scholz 39 9 8 26:17.8 26:19.1
2 Jackson Creech 50 5 35 43:44.8 43:49.1
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Drulin Lemke 44 14 6 25:46.9 25:47.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley Arrington 49 24 32 39:29.6 39:38.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Lotarski 28 25 26 36:41.3 36:54.2
2 Brenda Zarco 43 28 39 52:50.6 55:27.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frankie Michalak 31 28 13 28:59.1 29:03.1
2 Randall Smith 41 29 21 33:07.5 33:11.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Mueller 32 33 20 32:48.7 32:51.2
2 Julie Lotarski 30 32 27 36:42.4 36:57.2
3 Karolina Nosal Planica 34 30 28 37:43.9 37:47.8
4 Lisa Carrero 7 32 31 39:24.0 39:41.3
5 Tina Holtz 20 33 33 43:09.1 43:18.6
6 Breann Creech 51 34 34 43:44.1 43:49.6
7 Adrienne Brennan 48 32 41 55:50.9 56:30.4
8 Ashley Cardosi 47 33 42 56:01.7 56:43.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Quentin Mueller 33 31 9 26:57.8 27:04.2
2 Ryan Bougher 4 31 19 32:16.3 32:33.9
3 Marc Ardiente Ardiente 1 33 29 38:04.6 38:06.1
4 Dante Rivera 37 34 40 52:59.5 55:36.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Kobelt 24 38 23 34:25.1 34:32.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brendan Scholz 38 39 7 26:17.8 26:19.1
2 Jeff Shields 40 39 11 28:49.1 28:53.3
3 JP Lotarski 29 39 12 28:51.2 28:55.4
4 Andre King 22 36 15 30:05.8 30:13.2
5 Andrew Chase-Ziolek 8 36 17 30:14.9 30:27.7
6 Kevin Keller 21 35 25 36:39.7 36:57.7
7 Nicholas Holtz 19 35 36 45:04.5 45:15.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charna Grais 15 44 22 34:14.1 34:14.6
2 Sophia Fayman 13 43 24 35:10.3 35:10.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Fayman 14 43 18 31:33.6 31:33.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Rabin 36 46 4 24:20.5 24:22.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peggy Strand 42 57 38 49:49.4 49:52.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Chismark 10 57 5 24:41.3 24:44.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ramiro Ardiente 2 64 30 38:47.9 38:47.9