LOGJam 5K

Overall Finish List

April 11, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.

5K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Mike Knickerbacker                                      188    29   M       1 Top Fin             17:24.2      5:37/M
      2    Christopher Souweine              Ellicott City  MD     117    28   M       2 Top Fin             18:16.1      5:54/M
      3    Richard Griffiths                 Columbia  MD           51    50   M       3 Top Fin             19:36.5      6:19/M
      4    Chris Stein                       Catonsville  MD       120    46   M       1 40-49               20:45.5      6:42/M
      5    George Weber                      Abingdon  MD          145    52   M       1 50-59               22:00.0      7:06/M
      6    Liam Horch                        Catonsville  MD        66    14   M       1 13-15               23:31.7      7:35/M
      7    Matthew Taylor                    highland  MD          137    35   M       1 30-39               23:59.6      7:44/M
      8    Neville Jones                     owings mills  MD       74    43   M       2 40-49               24:07.1      7:47/M
      9    Alex Le                           Catonsville  MD       164    15   M       2 13-15               24:13.7      7:49/M
     10    Seth Wigley                       Halethorpe  MD        157    11   M       1 10-12               24:34.6      7:55/M
     11    Nathan Wigley                     Halethorpe  MD        156    35   M       2 30-39               24:35.7      7:56/M
     12    James Szczybor                    Baltimore  MD         130    23   M       1 19-29               24:45.3      7:59/M
     13    Anthony Manzanares                Halethorpe  MD        186    44   M       3 40-49               25:28.5      8:13/M
     14    Timmy Delaney                     Catonsville  MD        40    14   M       3 13-15               26:00.8      8:23/M
     15    Hodge Powell                      Edgewater  MD         107    42   M       4 40-49               26:08.5      8:26/M
     16    Adam Boffen                       Catonsville  MD        16    31   M       3 30-39               26:51.5      8:40/M
     17    Jack Bonham                       Catonsville  MD        18     9   M       1  1- 9               27:33.8      8:53/M
     18    Clay Bonham                       Catonsville  MD        17    42   M       5 40-49               27:37.9      8:55/M
     19    Noel Jopson                       Baltimore  MD          75    32   M       4 30-39               27:54.7      9:00/M
     20    Andrew DiBari                     Ellicott City  MD      41    33   M       5 30-39               28:05.5      9:04/M
     21    MICHAEL BURKE                     CATONSVILLE  MD        23    67   M       1 60-69               29:28.2      9:30/M
     22    Henry Horch                       Catonsville  MD        65    12   M       2 10-12               29:58.3      9:40/M
     23    Jonah Stein                       Catonsville  MD       122    10   M       3 10-12               30:26.0      9:49/M
     24    Caleb Lippert                     Elkridge  MD           82     8   M       2  1- 9               30:35.1      9:52/M
     25    Andrew Weisgerber                 Catonsville  MD       151     8   M       3  1- 9               30:37.2      9:53/M
     26    Andrew Darrow                     Columbia  MD           38     7   M       4  1- 9               31:53.2     10:17/M
     27    Webb Lippert                      Elkridge  MD           81    40   M       6 40-49               31:56.1     10:18/M
     28    Adam Stein                        Catonsville  MD       121    14   M       4 13-15               32:02.3     10:20/M
     29    Jerille Lowe                      hanover  MD            85    32   M       6 30-39               32:03.4     10:20/M
     30    Mysore Manju                      Clarksville  MD       187    51   M       2 50-59               32:15.8     10:24/M
     31    Marty Schmidt                     Catonsville  MD       116    15   M       5 13-15               32:53.3     10:36/M
     32    Adam Novotny                      Catonsville  MD        97    40   M       7 40-49               33:16.7     10:44/M
     33    Owen Chen                         Ellicott City  MD     178    10   M       4 10-12               33:33.0     10:49/M
     34    Joseph Darrow                     Columbia  MD           37    10   M       5 10-12               33:41.2     10:52/M
     35    Abhijit Honrao                                          176    34   M       7 30-39               33:48.7     10:54/M
     36    Steve Reed                        Forest Hill  MD       183    48   M       8 40-49               34:01.3     10:58/M
     37    Andrew Vesey                      Columbia  MD          140    13   M       6 13-15               34:19.8     11:04/M
     38    Josiah Chen                       Catonsville  MD        27    12   M       6 10-12               34:36.5     11:10/M
     39    Joe White                         Catonsville  MD        44    35   M       8 30-39               34:46.1     11:13/M
     40    Steven Strauch                    Elllicott City  MD    124    60   M       2 60-69               35:01.0     11:18/M
     41    Hudson Jones                      Halethorpe  MD         70    11   M       7 10-12               35:02.2     11:18/M
     42    Gabe Wigley                       Halethorpe  MD        158    10   M       8 10-12               35:14.7     11:22/M
     43    Warren Chen                       Ellicott City  MD     179    42   M       9 40-49               36:13.0     11:41/M
     44    Skip Carter                       Baltimore  MD          26    14   M       7 13-15               37:32.6     12:06/M
     45    Caleb Polignone                   Catonsville  MD       106     9   M       5  1- 9               37:33.8     12:07/M
     46    Tony Polignone                    Catonsville  MD       104    49   M      10 40-49               37:44.3     12:10/M
     47    Caleb Wigley                      Halethorpe  MD        159     7   M       6  1- 9               37:48.7     12:12/M
     48    Robert Strong                     Baltimore  MD         128    35   M       9 30-39               38:14.3     12:20/M
     49    Tony Parrott                      Catonsville  MD       180    47   M      11 40-49               38:22.1     12:23/M
     50    Izaiah Osborn                     Odenton  MD           171    12   M       9 10-12               38:23.7     12:23/M
     51    Joshua Osborn                     Odenton  MD           172    33   M      10 30-39               38:31.2     12:25/M
     52    Peter Arconti                     Catonsville  MD        14    32   M      11 30-39               38:51.5     12:32/M
     53    Jeffrey Saylor                    Sykesville  MD        115    54   M       3 50-59               39:03.6     12:36/M
     54    Sachin Chorey                     Columbia  MD           28    36   M      12 30-39               39:24.4     12:43/M
     55    Zach Polignone                    Catonsville  MD       105    11   M      10 10-12               40:15.2     12:59/M
     56    Ethan Weisgerber                  Catonsville  MD       152    12   M      11 10-12               40:16.6     12:59/M
     57    Ed Strong                         Halethorpe  MD        127    35   M      13 30-39               40:27.6     13:03/M
     58    Brian Weisgerber                  Catonsville  MD       150    40   M      12 40-49               40:49.8     13:10/M
     59    Paul Czajkowski                   Baltimore  MD          35    54   M       4 50-59               40:54.9     13:12/M
     60    Jarrett Baker Sr.                 Catonsville  MD        15    35   M      14 30-39               41:07.3     13:16/M
     61    Nathan Vesey                      Columbia  MD          141     8   M       7  1- 9               41:37.2     13:25/M
     62    William Vesey                     Columbia  MD          142    49   M      13 40-49               41:44.4     13:28/M
     63    Ty Rydl                           Columbia  MD          113    34   M      15 30-39               45:09.2     14:34/M
     64    Paul Szczybor                     Catonsville  MD       131    54   M       5 50-59               45:14.2     14:35/M
     65    Michael Arconti                   Catonsville  MD        13     7   M       8  1- 9               45:44.6     14:45/M
     66    William Pruitt                    Elkridge  MD          110    36   M      16 30-39               49:58.2     16:07/M
     67    Rick Weisgerber                   Westminster  MD       153    63   M       3 60-69               50:20.8     16:14/M
     68    Ray Harmer                        Catonsville  MD        58    34   M      17 30-39               52:02.0     16:47/M
     69    Benjamin Czajkowski               Baltimore  MD          34    13   M       8 13-15               52:11.7     16:50/M
     70    Terry Hill                        Baltimore  MD          61    51   M       6 50-59               53:45.5     17:20/M
     71    Corban Jones                      Halethorpe  MD         72     7   M       9  1- 9               55:06.5     17:46/M
     72    Richard Jones                     Halethorpe  MD         71    45   M      14 40-49               55:07.6     17:47/M
     73    Bob Miklausich                    Baltimore  MD         162    67   M       4 60-69             1:01:01.1     19:41/M
     74    Tim Sr. Tacka                     Catonsville  MD       136    65   M       5 60-69             1:01:11.9     19:44/M
     75    Sal Lombardo                      Larksville  PA         84    63   M       6 60-69             1:14:09.3     23:55/M



 

5K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Michaela Peterson                 Bethesda  MD          181    15   F       1 Top Fin             21:08.1      6:49/M
      2    Olivia Kelly                      Ellicott City  MD      76    29   F       2 Top Fin             22:25.3      7:14/M
      3    Ellake Amini                      Ellicott City  MD     185    56   F       3 Top Fin             24:03.7      7:45/M
      4    Elizabeth Stein                   Catonsville  MD       118    48   F       1 40-49               24:31.6      7:55/M
      5    Melissa Kistler                   Ellicott City  MD      77    34   F       1 30-39               25:48.1      8:19/M
      6    Kelly Cardall                     CATONSVILLE  MD        24    40   F       2 40-49               26:09.2      8:26/M
      7    Keely Horch                       Catonsville  MD        64    10   F       1 10-12               26:13.4      8:27/M
      8    Corrie Dubyoski                   Catonsville  MD        46    22   F       1 19-29               26:51.0      8:40/M
      9    Emily Delaney                     Catonsville  MD        39    15   F       1 13-15               27:41.5      8:56/M
     10    Christina Hittel                  Eldersburg  MD         62    15   F       2 13-15               29:58.9      9:40/M
     11    Maggie Stein                      Catonsville  MD       119    16   F       1 16-18               30:02.4      9:41/M
     12    Kerry Melka                       Catonsville  MD        90    33   F       2 30-39               30:07.8      9:43/M
     13    Lilly S                           Catonsville  MD       114    14   F       3 13-15               30:20.6      9:47/M
     14    Calia Osborn                      Odenton  MD           170     9   F       1  1- 9               30:26.3      9:49/M
     15    Elise Harmer                      Catonsville  MD        55     7   F       2  1- 9               31:36.6     10:12/M
     16    Marloe Lippert                    Elkridge  MD           79    40   F       3 40-49               31:59.8     10:19/M
     17    Tracy Horch                       Catonsville  MD        63    53   F       1 50-59               32:03.6     10:20/M
     18    Jennifer Michael                  Baltimore  MD          91    39   F       3 30-39               32:26.0     10:28/M
     19    Thao Tran                         CATONSVILLE  MD       139    28   F       2 19-29               33:10.1     10:42/M
     20    Madison Pruitt                    Elkridge  MD          109    13   F       4 13-15               33:20.2     10:45/M
     21    Lauren Ruffin                     Columbia  MD          111    35   F       4 30-39               33:36.0     10:50/M
     22    Angel Weiskopf                    Baltimore  MD         154    38   F       5 30-39               33:44.1     10:53/M
     23    Reese Tacka                       Catonsville  MD       133    10   F       2 10-12               33:48.8     10:54/M
     24    Alison Arconti                    Catonsville  MD        12    32   F       6 30-39               34:18.4     11:04/M
     25    Lisa Palenik                      Catonsville  MD       101    52   F       2 50-59               34:23.1     11:05/M
     26    Erin White                        Catonsville  MD        42    30   F       7 30-39               34:45.9     11:13/M
     27    Abby Czajkowski                   Baltimore  MD          33    18   F       2 16-18               35:02.3     11:18/M
     28    Ava Chen                                                177    8    F       3  1- 9               36:11.4     11:40/M
     29    Janice Lepore                     Arbutus  MD            78    41   F       4 40-49               36:54.4     11:54/M
     30    Amanda Miller                     Baltimore  MD          92    35   F       8 30-39               38:14.2     12:20/M
     31    Dianne Hale                       Glen Burnie  MD        53    43   F       5 40-49               38:32.6     12:26/M
     32    Stacy Eldrenkamp                  pasadena  MD           47    34   F       9 30-39               38:34.1     12:26/M
     33    Adrienne Bowens                   Columbia  MD           19    32   F      10 30-39               39:03.5     12:36/M
     34    Camden Lippert                    Elkridge  MD           80    10   F       3 10-12               40:05.7     12:56/M
     35    Eileen Clark                      hanover  MD            29    64   F       1 60-69               40:06.3     12:56/M
     36    Kelyn Weisgerber                  Catonsville  MD       148     9   F       4  1- 9               40:08.3     12:57/M
     37    Lily Parrott                      Catonsville  MD       102     8   F       5  1- 9               40:13.1     12:58/M
     38    Jeanette Novak                    Damascus  MD           96    71   F       1 70-99               40:21.6     13:01/M
     39    Grace Czajkowski                  Baltimore  MD          32    21   F       3 19-29               40:32.2     13:05/M
     40    Haley Waddell                                           182    15   F       5 13-15               40:45.8     13:09/M
     41    Karis Weisgerber                  Catonsville  MD       147    13   F       6 13-15               40:48.0     13:10/M
     42    Kelli Webster                     Glen Burnie  MD       146    42   F       6 40-49               41:53.7     13:31/M
     43    Hannah Mitchell                   Catonsville  MD        94     7   F       6  1- 9               42:42.1     13:46/M
     44    Robin Mitchell                    Catonsville  MD        93    37   F      11 30-39               42:43.5     13:47/M
     45    Deb Wigley                        Halethorpe  MD        155    36   F      12 30-39               42:55.9     13:51/M
     46    Jenny Mohler                      Catonsville  MD        95    34   F      13 30-39               43:23.2     14:00/M
     47    Honor Weber                       Abingdon  MD          144    16   F       3 16-18               43:36.4     14:04/M
     48    Krystal Dale                      Halethorpe  MD         36    16   F       4 16-18               44:30.7     14:21/M
     49    Terri Goodrich                    Halethorpe  MD         49    42   F       7 40-49               44:32.9     14:22/M
     50    Darby Jones                       Halethorpe  MD         68     9   F       7  1- 9               44:51.5     14:28/M
     51    Sydney McGee                      Baltimore  MD          88     9   F       8  1- 9               44:54.2     14:29/M
     52    Jillian Rydl                      Columbia  MD          112    35   F      14 30-39               45:07.7     14:33/M
     53    Leslie Szczybor                   Catonsville  MD       129    53   F       3 50-59               45:16.0     14:36/M
     54    Angie Pruitt                      Elkridge  MD          108    41   F       8 40-49               45:19.2     14:37/M
     55    Rebekah Harmer                    Catonsville  MD        56     6   F       9  1- 9               45:33.5     14:42/M
     56    Cheryl Johnson                    Baltimore  MD         165    40   F       9 40-49               45:36.3     14:43/M
     57    Rhea Jones                        Halethorpe  MD         67    46   F      10 40-49               46:01.1     14:51/M
     58    Tanya Ohler                       Baltimore  MD          98    36   F      15 30-39               46:02.4     14:51/M
     59    Evelyn Carter                     Baltimore  MD          25    52   F       4 50-59               47:45.7     15:24/M
     60    Amy Weber                         Abingdon  MD          184    52   F       5 50-59               52:40.4     16:59/M
     61    Amy Therit                        Hampstead  MD         138    42   F      11 40-49               53:04.3     17:07/M
     62    Bridget McGee                     Baltimore  MD          87    47   F      12 40-49               53:07.6     17:08/M
     63    Susan Strauch                     Elllicott City  MD    123    60   F       2 60-69               53:10.2     17:09/M
     64    Brigit Molony                     Catonsville  MD       161    53   F       6 50-59               54:04.7     17:26/M
     65    Sabrina Zartman                   BALTIMORE  MD         160    44   F      13 40-49               54:55.9     17:43/M
     66    Angie Haigis                      BALTIMORE  MD          52    50   F       7 50-59               54:57.4     17:44/M
     67    Rita Graham                       BALTIMORE  MD          50    39   F      16 30-39               54:58.9     17:44/M
     68    April Hill                        Baltimore  MD          60    58   F       8 50-59               55:43.9     17:58/M
     69    Julia Strong                      Halethorpe  MD        126     7   F      10  1- 9               55:45.5     17:59/M
     70    Debra Strong                      Halethorpe  MD        125    32   F      17 30-39               55:50.3     18:01/M
     71    Michelle Burke                    CATONSVILLE  MD        22    59   F       9 50-59               58:17.9     18:48/M
     72    Kate Lenhardt                     Catonsville  MD       190     9   F      11  1- 9               58:48.3     18:58/M
     73    Jayda Ohler                       Baltimore  MD         100     9   F      12  1- 9               58:58.8     19:01/M
     74    Julie Lenhardt                    Catonsville  MD       189    39   F      18 30-39               59:01.0     19:02/M
     75    Emily Miklausich                  Baltimore  MD         163    12   F       4 10-12             1:01:02.0     19:41/M
     76    Kaia Ohler                        Baltimore  MD          99    12   F       5 10-12             1:01:03.6     19:42/M
     77    Jessie Tacka                      Catonsville  MD       132    66   F       3 60-69             1:01:10.1     19:44/M


Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Knickerbacker                                      188   29        1        17:24.2
       2    Christopher Souweine              Ellicott City  MD     117   28        2        18:16.1
       3    Richard Griffiths                 Columbia  MD           51   50        3        19:36.5

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Bonham                       Catonsville  MD        18    9       17        27:33.8

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Seth Wigley                       Halethorpe  MD        157   11       10        24:34.6

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liam Horch                        Catonsville  MD        66   14        6        23:31.7

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Szczybor                    Baltimore  MD         130   23       12        24:45.3

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Taylor                    highland  MD          137   35        7        23:59.6

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Stein                       Catonsville  MD       120   46        4        20:45.5

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Weber                      Abingdon  MD          145   52        5        22:00.0

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MICHAEL BURKE                     CATONSVILLE  MD        23   67       21        29:28.2

5K Female

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michaela Peterson                 Bethesda  MD          181   15        1        21:08.1
       2    Olivia Kelly                      Ellicott City  MD      76   29        2        22:25.3
       3    Ellake Amini                      Ellicott City  MD     185   56        3        24:03.7

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Calia Osborn                      Odenton  MD           170    9       14        30:26.3

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keely Horch                       Catonsville  MD        64   10        7        26:13.4

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Delaney                     Catonsville  MD        39   15        9        27:41.5

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maggie Stein                      Catonsville  MD       119   16       11        30:02.4

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Corrie Dubyoski                   Catonsville  MD        46   22        8        26:51.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Kistler                   Ellicott City  MD      77   34        5        25:48.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Stein                   Catonsville  MD       118   48        4        24:31.6

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracy Horch                       Catonsville  MD        63   53       17        32:03.6

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eileen Clark                      hanover  MD            29   64       35        40:06.3

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanette Novak                    Damascus  MD           96   71       38        40:21.6