Junior League of Baltimore Flashback 5K

Overall Finish List

March 08, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Brian Daugherty                   Edgewater  MD         525    55   M       1 Top Fin             19:01.5     19:01.6      6:08/M
      2    Ryan Dietrich                     Baltimore  MD         435    36   M       1 30-39               19:13.1     19:13.3      6:12/M
      3    Jason George                      Germantown  MD        446    27   M       1 20-29               19:30.6     19:30.8      6:17/M
      4    Ryan Gorman                       Phoenix  MD           448    43   M       1 40-49               21:51.3     21:53.0      7:03/M
      5    jack kammprer                     Baltimore  MD         537    52   M       1 50-59               22:03.0     22:03.6      7:07/M
      6    Kazutaka Ohi                      Baltimore  MD         528    34   M       2 30-39               22:21.0     22:21.6      7:13/M
      7    Justin Howe                       Baltimore  MD         458    35   M       3 30-39               23:11.4     23:17.1      7:29/M
      8    Kathy Daumer                      Baltimore  MD         432    38   F       1 Top Fin             24:09.2     24:10.3      7:47/M
      9    Neville Jones                     Owings mills  MD      462    43   M       2 40-49               24:22.6     24:24.4      7:52/M
     10    Briana Gregory                    Baltimore  MD         450    28   F       1 20-29               24:28.8     24:30.6      7:54/M
     11    Anne Riley                        Apt 5C  NY            495    29   F       2 20-29               24:34.9     24:35.9      7:55/M
     12    Stephen Savarino                  Kensington  MD        503    57   M       2 50-59               24:55.6     24:56.8      8:02/M
     13    Kelly Fitzsimmons                 North East  MD        443    25   F       3 20-29               25:19.0     25:23.0      8:10/M
     14    Melissa Orgera                    Arnold  MD            490    24   F       4 20-29               25:30.8     25:32.0      8:14/M
     15    Robert Kline                      Baltimore  MD         469    33   M       4 30-39               25:35.2     25:40.8      8:15/M
     16    Emerson Cox                       Baltimore  MD         430    14   M       1 11-15               26:24.8     26:40.4      8:31/M
     17    Eric Hoffmann                     Fulton  MD            457    42   M       3 40-49               26:46.0     26:48.2      8:38/M
     18    Emily Henning                     Baltimore  MD         454    24   F       5 20-29               27:20.9     27:28.9      8:49/M
     19    Liana Burns                       Baltimore  MD         419    26   F       6 20-29               27:25.9     27:28.9      8:51/M
     20    Ashley Sullivan                   Baltimore  MD         511    35   F       1 30-39               28:03.0     28:05.1      9:03/M
     21    Steven Jones                      Baltimore  MD         461    62   M       1 60-99               28:09.2     28:13.9      9:05/M
     22    Chuck Wiegand                     Jarrettsville  MD     519    47   M       4 40-49               28:36.4     28:41.9      9:14/M
     23    Deborah Schultz                   Towson  MD            504    51   F       1 50-59               28:54.9     28:58.7      9:19/M
     24    John Eskandary                    Annandale  VA         439    45   M       5 40-49               29:18.7     29:20.2      9:27/M
     25    Jean Close                        Towson  MD            427    60   F       1 60-99               29:23.8     29:28.5      9:29/M
     26    HEATHER RUSTCI                    Baltimore  MD         539    28   F       7 20-29               29:28.9     29:31.4      9:30/M
     27    Amy Miskimon                      Owings Mills  MD      480    31   F       2 30-39               29:35.3     29:45.2      9:33/M
     28    Kirsten Cline                     Baltimore  MD         426    34   F       3 30-39               29:39.1     29:42.1      9:34/M
     29    Thomas Riley                      Towson  MD            529    25   M       2 20-29               29:57.0     30:01.0      9:40/M
     30    Brian Trees                       Timonium  MD          514    49   M       6 40-49               30:13.9     30:20.5      9:45/M
     31    Brittany Trees                    Timonium  MD          515    16   F       1 16-19               30:14.1     30:21.2      9:45/M
     32    TARA GULLA                        Baltimore  MD         532    42   F       1 40-49               30:14.7     30:16.3      9:45/M
     33    Lisa Ring                         Glen Arm  MD          498    45   F       2 40-49               30:24.2     30:37.2      9:48/M
     34    Michael Auer                      Baldwin  MD           404    50   M       3 50-59               30:24.2     30:37.3      9:48/M
     35    Anju Banerjee                     Baltimore  MD         406    11   F       1 11-15               30:31.6     30:39.7      9:51/M
     36    Stacey Berman                     Cockeysville  MD      414    52   F       2 50-59               30:31.8     30:34.3      9:51/M
     37    Barb Henschel                     Glen Arm  MD          455    26   F       8 20-29               30:33.2     30:47.3      9:51/M
     38    Melissa Kitner-Triolo             Baltimore  MD         466    54   F       3 50-59               30:38.2     30:44.5      9:53/M
     39    Eileen Riley                      Towson  MD            496    60   F       2 60-99               30:54.3     30:58.2      9:58/M
     40    Catherine Kennedy                 Fredericksburg  VA    465    24   F       9 20-29               31:00.7     31:05.2     10:00/M
     41    Olivia Jones                      Richmond  VA          460    24   F      10 20-29               31:04.0     31:08.3     10:01/M
     42    Chris Wilhelm                     Forest Hill  MD       520    30   M       5 30-39               31:19.4     31:27.8     10:06/M
     43    Jack pruitt                       baltimore  MD         492    38   M       6 30-39               31:19.7     31:27.8     10:06/M
     44    JESSICA PURKEY                    Catonsville  MD       535    28   F      11 20-29               31:43.8     31:47.8     10:14/M
     45    Jessica Seabright                 Pasadena  MD          508    27   F      12 20-29               31:44.3     31:47.6     10:14/M
     46    Ashleigh Torchiana                Baltimore  MD         513    24   F      13 20-29               32:06.0     32:10.9     10:21/M
     47    Stephanie Wiegand                 Jarrettsville  MD     518    45   F       3 40-49               32:57.5     33:03.3     10:38/M
     48    James Miskimon                    Owings Mills  MD      481    30   M       7 30-39               33:33.1     33:42.8     10:49/M
     49    Jameson Chalmers                  Baltimore  MD         424    29   M       3 20-29               33:47.5     33:57.3     10:54/M
     50    Christopher Schultz               Towson  MD            505    55   M       4 50-59               33:52.3     33:55.8     10:55/M
     51    Tracy Brauner                     Baltimore  MD         416    27   F      14 20-29               34:13.1     34:18.4     11:02/M
     52    Lisa Phelps                       Cockeysville  MD      530    44   F       4 40-49               34:49.7     34:56.6     11:14/M
     53    Trent Stroup                      Baltimore  MD         510    48   M       7 40-49               34:50.9     35:04.9     11:14/M
     54    Oliie Stroup                      Baltimore  MD         533     8   M       1  1-10               34:51.1     35:05.1     11:15/M
     55    Jayme Alfano                      Baltimore  MD         401    26   F      15 20-29               35:06.3     35:12.6     11:19/M
     56    Lauren Kleinfelder                Baltimore  MD         468    23   F      16 20-29               35:06.6     35:13.0     11:19/M
     57    Kathleen Banerjee                 Baltimore  MD         405    43   F       5 40-49               35:26.0     35:34.3     11:26/M
     58    Dan Begnoche                      Baltimore  MD         413    31   M       8 30-39               36:14.9     36:33.6     11:41/M
     59    Erin Carter                       Baltimore  MD         422    28   F      17 20-29               36:14.9     36:33.8     11:41/M
     60    Tom Krisanda                      Towson  MD            470    60   M       2 60-99               37:27.1     37:34.6     12:05/M
     61    Pam Oliver-Jones                  Baltimore  MD         486    59   F       4 50-59               37:45.9     37:51.4     12:11/M
     62    Adina Levitan                     Baltimore  MD         475    21   F      18 20-29               37:52.7     37:54.1     12:13/M
     63    Esti Klein                        Baltimore  MD         467    21   F      19 20-29               37:52.7     37:54.0     12:13/M
     64    ana srygley                       Baltimore  MD         536    55   F       5 50-59               38:14.4     38:21.3     12:20/M
     65    Ashley Chalmers                   Baltimore  MD         423    30   F       4 30-39               38:30.8     38:40.0     12:25/M
     66    CATHERINE STOKES                  Baltimore  MD         538    39   F       5 30-39               38:40.0     39:06.7     12:28/M
     67    Damita Chambers                   Baltimore  MD         425    36   F       6 30-39               39:10.6     39:16.1     12:38/M
     68    Mary Helfrich                     Ellicott City  MD     453    52   F       6 50-59               39:14.8     39:25.7     12:39/M
     69    Dan Helfrich                      Ellicott City  MD     452    54   M       5 50-59               39:14.9     39:26.1     12:39/M
     70    Jessica Woodard                   Glen Burnie  MD       522    32   F       7 30-39               39:22.2     39:30.4     12:42/M
     71    Amanda Meister                    Elkridge  MD          477    28   F      20 20-29               40:14.3     40:21.2     12:59/M
     72    Holly Zinn                        Towson  MD            524    37   F       8 30-39               40:15.1     40:39.6     12:59/M
     73    Keith Carey                       Owings Mills  MD      420    43   M       8 40-49               41:24.3     41:28.4     13:21/M
     74    Paula Farrell                     Olney  MD             442    65   F       3 60-99               42:13.3     42:37.4     13:37/M
     75    Dana Worrell                      Owings Mills  MD      523    35   F       9 30-39               42:29.4     42:33.9     13:42/M
     76    Megan Kelly                       New Market  MD        464    27   F      21 20-29               44:06.9     44:24.5     14:14/M
     77    Kristen Mylotte                   Baltimore  MD         484    39   F      10 30-39               44:29.6     44:41.9     14:21/M
     78    Joanna Freeman                    Baltimore  MD         444    24   F      22 20-29               45:21.8     45:30.8     14:38/M
     79    John Falzom                       Baltimore  MD         441    24   M       4 20-29               45:22.3     45:30.9     14:38/M
     80    Margaret Roth                     Baltimore  MD         499    26   F      23 20-29               45:33.3     45:41.8     14:42/M
     81    Hallie Salmi                      Pikesville  MD        500    47   M       9 40-49               45:37.8     45:47.9     14:43/M
     82    Rachel Bauder                     Sparks Glencoe  MD    411    28   F      24 20-29               47:01.6     47:06.1     15:10/M
     83    Kara O'Neill                      Baltimore  MD         489    31   F      11 30-39               54:10.0     54:28.6     17:28/M
     84    Rachel Leess                      Baltimore  MD         474    28   F      25 20-29               54:10.2     54:28.9     17:28/M
     85    Keri Quinn                        Baltimore  MD         493    29   F      26 20-29               54:11.0     54:28.6     17:29/M
     86    amanda lardner                    Baltimore  MD         531    25   F      27 20-29               54:12.2     54:29.8     17:29/M
     87    Peggy Tolerton                    Towson  MD            526    54   F       7 50-59               56:34.2     56:48.6     18:15/M
     88    Janis Phorman                     Towson  MD            527    54   F       8 50-59               56:34.5     56:49.3     18:15/M
     89    Anna George                       Baltimore  MD         447    31   F      12 30-39               56:36.5     57:03.1     18:15/M
     90    Carrie Barnhill                   Baltimore  MD         409    37   F      13 30-39               56:37.0     57:02.7     18:16/M
     91    Nikiah Dawson                     Columbia  MD          433    36   F      14 30-39               56:53.6     57:34.8     18:21/M
     92    Amanda Cokinos                    Halethorpe  MD        428    29   F      28 20-29               57:00.3     57:02.4     18:23/M


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathy Daumer                      Baltimore  MD         432   38        8        24:09.2     24:10.3

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anju Banerjee                     Baltimore  MD         406   11       35        30:31.6     30:39.7

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brittany Trees                    Timonium  MD          515   16       31        30:14.1     30:21.2

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Briana Gregory                    Baltimore  MD         450   28       10        24:28.8     24:30.6
       2    Anne Riley                        Apt 5C  NY            495   29       11        24:34.9     24:35.9
       3    Kelly Fitzsimmons                 North East  MD        443   25       13        25:19.0     25:23.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Sullivan                   Baltimore  MD         511   35       20        28:03.0     28:05.1
       2    Amy Miskimon                      Owings Mills  MD      480   31       27        29:35.3     29:45.2
       3    Kirsten Cline                     Baltimore  MD         426   34       28        29:39.1     29:42.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    TARA GULLA                        Baltimore  MD         532   42       32        30:14.7     30:16.3
       2    Lisa Ring                         Glen Arm  MD          498   45       33        30:24.2     30:37.2
       3    Stephanie Wiegand                 Jarrettsville  MD     518   45       47        32:57.5     33:03.3

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deborah Schultz                   Towson  MD            504   51       23        28:54.9     28:58.7
       2    Stacey Berman                     Cockeysville  MD      414   52       36        30:31.8     30:34.3
       3    Melissa Kitner-Triolo             Baltimore  MD         466   54       38        30:38.2     30:44.5

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jean Close                        Towson  MD            427   60       25        29:23.8     29:28.5
       2    Eileen Riley                      Towson  MD            496   60       39        30:54.3     30:58.2
       3    Paula Farrell                     Olney  MD             442   65       74        42:13.3     42:37.4

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Daugherty                   Edgewater  MD         525   55        1        19:01.5     19:01.6

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Oliie Stroup                      Baltimore  MD         533    8       54        34:51.1     35:05.1

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emerson Cox                       Baltimore  MD         430   14       16        26:24.8     26:40.4

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason George                      Germantown  MD        446   27        3        19:30.6     19:30.8
       2    Thomas Riley                      Towson  MD            529   25       29        29:57.0     30:01.0
       3    Jameson Chalmers                  Baltimore  MD         424   29       49        33:47.5     33:57.3

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryan Dietrich                     Baltimore  MD         435   36        2        19:13.1     19:13.3
       2    Kazutaka Ohi                      Baltimore  MD         528   34        6        22:21.0     22:21.6
       3    Justin Howe                       Baltimore  MD         458   35        7        23:11.4     23:17.1

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryan Gorman                       Phoenix  MD           448   43        4        21:51.3     21:53.0
       2    Neville Jones                     Owings mills  MD      462   43        9        24:22.6     24:24.4
       3    Eric Hoffmann                     Fulton  MD            457   42       17        26:46.0     26:48.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    jack kammprer                     Baltimore  MD         537   52        5        22:03.0     22:03.6
       2    Stephen Savarino                  Kensington  MD        503   57       12        24:55.6     24:56.8
       3    Michael Auer                      Baldwin  MD           404   50       34        30:24.2     30:37.3

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steven Jones                      Baltimore  MD         461   62       21        28:09.2     28:13.9
       2    Tom Krisanda                      Towson  MD            470   60       60        37:27.1     37:34.6