Cool Kids Campaign 5K and 1 Mile Walk

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.

5K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Frank Delosso                     Lutherville  MD        40    39   M       1 Top Fin             20:01.7      6:27/M
      2    Josh Merwin                       Baltimore  MD         101    24   M       2 Top Fin             21:24.8      6:54/M
      3    David Alianiello                  Baltimore  MD          15    31   M       3 Top Fin             23:20.0      7:32/M
      4    Carter Bruns                      Lutherville  MD        29    10   M       1  1-10               23:49.2      7:41/M
      5    Steve Shollenberger               West Friendship  MD   136    49   M       1 40-49               23:50.0      7:41/M
      6    Zachary Ratliff                   Towson  MD            118    14   M       1 11-19               24:26.3      7:53/M
      7    Scott Broske                      Montross  VA           27    34   M       1 30-39               24:46.6      7:59/M
      8    Guthrie Specht                    Lutherville  MD       139    11   M       2 11-19               25:46.2      8:19/M
      9    Braden Renner                     Lutherville  MD       123     9   M       2  1-10               25:55.4      8:22/M
     10    Luca Van Eron                     Towson  MD            150    10   M       3  1-10               26:24.9      8:31/M
     11    Travis Troyer                     New York  NY          149    38   M       2 30-39               26:45.0      8:38/M
     12    Kalen Stockton                    Baltimore  MD         144    12   M       3 11-19               26:50.1      8:39/M
     13    Jonah Stockton                    Baltimore  MD         143     8   M       4  1-10               26:51.1      8:40/M
     14    Brendan DeBonis                   Highland  MD           38    15   M       4 11-19               27:19.7      8:49/M
     15    Anthony DiBiagio                  Lutherville  MD        42     9   M       5  1-10               28:02.2      9:03/M
     16    Arturo Soberano-Martinz           Cockeysville  MD      138    35   M       3 30-39               28:26.6      9:10/M
     17    Jackson Huck                      Lutherville  MD        73     9   M       6  1-10               29:05.0      9:23/M
     18    Colin Huck                        Lutherville  MD        74    35   M       4 30-39               29:05.9      9:23/M
     19    Mark DiBiagio                     Lutherville  MD        43    43   M       2 40-49               29:16.8      9:26/M
     20    Adam Reeves                       Baltimore  MD         119    24   M       1 20-29               29:21.1      9:28/M
     21    Austen Specht                     Lutherville  MD       140     9   M       7  1-10               29:34.9      9:32/M
     22    Earle Wood                        Glen Burnie  MD       155    36   M       5 30-39               29:53.6      9:38/M
     23    Douglas Pemberton                 FREELAND  MD          111    35   M       6 30-39               32:15.9     10:24/M
     24    Josh Becker                       Towson  MD            159    41   M       3 40-49               33:33.4     10:49/M
     25    Max McCoog                        Lutherville  MD        97     9   M       8  1-10               33:34.9     10:50/M
     26    Ben Feltman                       Timonium  MD           52     9   M       9  1-10               33:40.2     10:52/M
     27    Doug Fisher                       Baltimore  MD         167    51   M       1 50-99               33:46.1     10:54/M
     28    Dan Begnoche                      Baltimore  MD          20    31   M       7 30-39               33:53.3     10:56/M
     29    Carroll Ensor                     White Hall  MD         48    59   M       2 50-99               34:35.3     11:09/M
     30    Stuart Renault                    Baltimore  MD         121    42   M       4 40-49               34:50.1     11:14/M
     31    Byron Smith                       Baltimore  MD         608    42   M       5 40-49               35:07.2     11:20/M
     32    Ian Power                         Floral Park  NY       171    35   M       8 30-39               35:24.0     11:25/M
     33    William Rogers                    Baltimore  MD         125    59   M       3 50-99               35:39.1     11:30/M
     34    Kevin McCoog                      Lutherville  MD        98    48   M       6 40-49               36:36.2     11:48/M
     35    John Bruns                        Lutherville  MD        30    41   M       7 40-49               37:03.5     11:57/M
     36    Trevor Szymanski                  Lutherville  MD       147    10   M      10  1-10               37:04.3     11:57/M
     37    Derek Schultz                     Lutherville  MD       133    10   M      11  1-10               37:41.7     12:09/M
     38    Peter Leboutillier                Lutherville Timoniu   163    40   M       8 40-49               37:50.6     12:12/M
     39    Owen Becker                       Towson  MD            161    10   M      12  1-10               38:42.1     12:29/M
     40    Ethan Enoch                       Lutherville  MD       166     9   M      13  1-10               38:52.2     12:32/M
     41    Mike Lauer                        Sykesville  MD         89    34   M       9 30-39               39:36.8     12:46/M
     42    Jason Hurst                       Gambrills  MD          75    32   M      10 30-39               39:37.9     12:47/M
     43    Cooper Beeson                     Lutherville  MD        19    10   M      14  1-10               39:55.8     12:53/M
     44    Brent Mackesey                    Lutherville  MD       157    11   M       5 11-19               40:01.3     12:55/M
     45    Devon Elzey                       Lutherville  MD        44     8   M      15  1-10               41:30.1     13:23/M
     46    Bill Adams                        Timonium  MD           14    38   M      11 30-39               42:14.4     13:37/M
     47    Henry Clay                        Ruxton  MD             34    11   M       6 11-19               44:21.9     14:18/M
     48    Danny Kelly                       Elkridge  MD           84    25   M       2 20-29               45:21.6     14:38/M
     49    Carlos Sanchez                    Baltimore  MD         130    30   M      12 30-39               48:15.8     15:34/M
     50    Toshal Roy                        Timonium  MD          127    35   M      13 30-39               50:25.2     16:16/M
     51    David Malzacher                   lancaster  PA          92    27   M       3 20-29               51:59.2     16:46/M
     52    Amine Kayati                      Timonium  MD           83    30   M      14 30-39               52:07.3     16:49/M



 

5K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jennifer Reed                     Freeland  MD          170    40   F       1 Top Fin             24:56.3      8:03/M
      2    Maggie Enoch                      Lutherville  MD       165    12   F       2 Top Fin             26:07.0      8:25/M
      3    Kyleigh Leboutiller               Lutherville Timoniu   164    11   F       3 Top Fin             26:12.3      8:27/M
      4    Kristin Bremer                    Towson  MD             26    43   F       1 40-49               26:28.1      8:32/M
      5    Allison Brumfield                 Towson  MD             28    35   F       1 30-39               28:42.5      9:15/M
      6    Mia McCoog                        Lutherville  MD        96    11   F       1 11-19               28:50.1      9:18/M
      7    Abigail Bobo                      Lutherville  MD        22    10   F       1  1-10               29:17.2      9:27/M
      8    Rachel Leppo                      Baltimore  MD          90    28   F       1 20-29               29:18.1      9:27/M
      9    Alicia Rusnak                     Philadelphia  PA      128    21   F       2 20-29               29:19.3      9:27/M
     10    Sarah MacDonald                   Reston  VA             91    23   F       3 20-29               29:20.8      9:28/M
     11    Terri Merwin                      Baltimore  MD         100    54   F       1 50-99               29:24.5      9:29/M
     12    Karen Morrissey                   Lutherville  MD       103    43   F       2 40-49               29:35.1      9:33/M
     13    Barb Henschel                     Baltimore  MD          65    26   F       4 20-29               29:47.8      9:36/M
     14    Bridget Fick                      Baltimore  MD          53    41   F       3 40-49               30:00.3      9:41/M
     15    Ashley Richards                   Savage  MD            124    31   F       2 30-39               30:12.6      9:45/M
     16    Susie Shollenberger               West Friendship  MD   135    10   F       2  1-10               30:17.4      9:46/M
     17    Megan Smith                       Fawn Grove  PA        137    33   F       3 30-39               30:30.4      9:50/M
     18    Annamarie DeBonis                 Highland  MD           37    44   F       4 40-49               31:08.1     10:03/M
     19    Margie Whitman                    Baltimore  MD         152    57   F       2 50-99               31:15.6     10:05/M
     20    Orly Klein                        Baltimore  MD          85    32   F       4 30-39               31:16.6     10:05/M
     21    Rachael Stockton                  Baltimore  MD         142    45   F       5 40-49               31:17.9     10:05/M
     22    Marisol Renner                    Lutherville  MD       122    39   F       5 30-39               32:19.0     10:25/M
     23    Kerry DiBiagio                    Lutherville  MD        41    42   F       6 40-49               32:29.7     10:29/M
     24    Hynda Peterson                    Baltimore  MD         114    33   F       6 30-39               33:03.6     10:40/M
     25    Jennifer Pemberton                Freeland  MD          110    34   F       7 30-39               33:04.7     10:40/M
     26    Kelly Jones                       Baltimore  MD          79    29   F       5 20-29               33:25.0     10:47/M
     27    Molly Himmelrich                  Baltimore  MD          66    21   F       6 20-29               33:42.7     10:52/M
     28    Andie Himmelrich                  Baltimore  MD          67    22   F       7 20-29               33:43.9     10:53/M
     29    Pamela Wood                       Glen Burnie  MD       154    37   F       8 30-39               34:54.2     11:15/M
     30    Blandy Becker                     Towson  MD            158    42   F       7 40-49               34:55.8     11:16/M
     31    Colleen Bobo                      Lutherville  MD        21     8   F       3  1-10               36:34.5     11:48/M
     32    Lori Swain                        Greencastle  PA       145    39   F       9 30-39               36:41.8     11:50/M
     33    Jennifer Renault                  Baltimore  MD         120    40   F       8 40-49               36:42.9     11:50/M
     34    Amy Feltman                       Timonium  MD           51    40   F       9 40-49               37:31.6     12:06/M
     35    Christina Cubera                  Baltimore  MD          36    23   F       8 20-29               37:33.0     12:07/M
     36    Kelly Fickus                      Bel Air  MD            54    39   F      10 30-39               37:42.7     12:10/M
     37    Kelly Schultz                     Lutherville  MD       132    44   F      10 40-49               37:45.6     12:11/M
     38    Sabrina Chase                     Perry hall  MD        518    36   F      11 30-39               37:58.2     12:15/M
     39    Michelle Lamourex                 Cockeysville  MD      169    39   F      12 30-39               38:03.9     12:16/M
     40    Madelyn Adams                     Timonium  MD           12     9   F       4  1-10               38:13.7     12:20/M
     41    Molly Merckel                     Owings Mills  MD       99    31   F      13 30-39               38:22.5     12:23/M
     42    Megan Netherton                   Montross  VA          106    33   F      14 30-39               38:46.2     12:30/M
     43    Nancy Molimis                     Lexington  KY         102    31   F      15 30-39               38:50.1     12:32/M
     44    Pam Szymanski                     Lutherville  MD       146    38   F      16 30-39               39:34.2     12:46/M
     45    Mary Buck                         Parkton  MD            31    37   F      17 30-39               39:41.3     12:48/M
     46    Marilyn Scalf                     Baltimore  MD         131    32   F      18 30-39               39:45.8     12:49/M
     47    Diana Beeson                      Lutherville  MD        18    34   F      19 30-39               39:56.0     12:53/M
     48    Erin Carter                       Baltimore  MD          33    28   F       9 20-29               40:32.9     13:05/M
     49    Julie Korrow                      Cockeysville  MD       86    28   F      10 20-29               41:05.1     13:15/M
     50    Katie Caple                       Hampstead  MD          32    38   F      20 30-39               41:32.0     13:24/M
     51    Jessica Laut                      Floral Park  NY       172    34   F      21 30-39               41:43.2     13:27/M
     52    Beth Nichols                      Baltimore  MD         107    57   F       3 50-99               42:03.7     13:34/M
     53    Emma Adams                        Timonium  MD           13     7   F       5  1-10               42:10.6     13:36/M
     54    Claire Lamoreux                   Cockeysville  MD      168    13   F       2 11-19               42:11.8     13:36/M
     55    Christa Arle                      Ruxton  MD             16    45   F      11 40-49               45:00.8     14:31/M
     56    Monique Green                     Pikeville  MD          59    35   F      22 30-39               45:22.6     14:38/M
     57    Melissa Gallagher                 Elkridge  MD           55    23   F      11 20-29               45:23.9     14:38/M
     58    Beth Grady                        Parkville  MD          57    35   F      23 30-39               45:36.1     14:43/M
     59    Christina Salama                  Baltimore  MD         129    32   F      24 30-39               45:57.9     14:49/M
     60    Barbara Ensor                     White Hall  MD         47    56   F       4 50-99               46:15.3     14:55/M
     61    Keiana Stewart                    Baltimore  MD         141    26   F      12 20-29               47:43.8     15:24/M
     62    Amanda Goetzel                    Belcamp  MD            56    28   F      13 20-29               48:15.6     15:34/M
     63    Ella Green                        Pikesvlle  MD          58    60   F       5 50-99               50:15.6     16:13/M
     64    Chris Shollenberger               West Friendship  MD   134    48   F      12 40-49               50:18.0     16:14/M
     65    Zoe Ratliff                       Towson  MD            116     9   F       6  1-10               50:24.6     16:15/M
     66    Aimee Jacobs                      Baltimore  MD          77    33   F      25 30-39               50:49.9     16:24/M
     67    Sarrah Kayati                     Timonium  MD           82     5   F       7  1-10               52:00.0     16:46/M
     68    Amina Kayati                      Timonium  MD           81     6   F       8  1-10               52:04.2     16:48/M
     69    Jodeeann Kayati                   Timonium  MD           80    31   F      26 30-39               52:24.9     16:54/M
     70    Mary Veronick                     Timonium  MD          151    47   F      13 40-49               55:17.9     17:50/M
     71    Heather Kreller                   Lutherville  MD        87    29   F      14 20-29               55:19.7     17:51/M
     72    Corinne Ratliff                   Towson  MD            117    42   F      14 40-49               55:46.7     17:59/M
     73    Jaclyn Greeson                    Baltimore  MD          60    29   F      15 20-29               56:01.8     18:04/M
     74    Lauryn Hall                       STEWARTSTOWN  PA       61     5   F       9  1-10               58:53.9     19:00/M
     75    Kimberly Hall                     STEWARTSTOWN  PA       62    32   F      27 30-39               59:03.0     19:03/M


5K Male

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frank Delosso                     Lutherville  MD        40   39        1        20:01.7
       2    Josh Merwin                       Baltimore  MD         101   24        2        21:24.8
       3    David Alianiello                  Baltimore  MD          15   31        3        23:20.0

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carter Bruns                      Lutherville  MD        29   10        4        23:49.2
       2    Braden Renner                     Lutherville  MD       123    9        9        25:55.4
       3    Luca Van Eron                     Towson  MD            150   10       10        26:24.9

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zachary Ratliff                   Towson  MD            118   14        6        24:26.3
       2    Guthrie Specht                    Lutherville  MD       139   11        8        25:46.2
       3    Kalen Stockton                    Baltimore  MD         144   12       12        26:50.1

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Reeves                       Baltimore  MD         119   24       20        29:21.1
       2    Danny Kelly                       Elkridge  MD           84   25       48        45:21.6
       3    David Malzacher                   lancaster  PA          92   27       51        51:59.2

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Broske                      Montross  VA           27   34        7        24:46.6
       2    Travis Troyer                     New York  NY          149   38       11        26:45.0
       3    Arturo Soberano-Martinz           Cockeysville  MD      138   35       16        28:26.6

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Shollenberger               West Friendship  MD   136   49        5        23:50.0
       2    Mark DiBiagio                     Lutherville  MD        43   43       19        29:16.8
       3    Josh Becker                       Towson  MD            159   41       24        33:33.4

Male 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doug Fisher                       Baltimore  MD         167   51       27        33:46.1
       2    Carroll Ensor                     White Hall  MD         48   59       29        34:35.3
       3    William Rogers                    Baltimore  MD         125   59       33        35:39.1

5K Female

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Reed                     Freeland  MD          170   40        1        24:56.3
       2    Maggie Enoch                      Lutherville  MD       165   12        2        26:07.0
       3    Kyleigh Leboutiller               Lutherville Timoniu   164   11        3        26:12.3

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abigail Bobo                      Lutherville  MD        22   10        7        29:17.2
       2    Susie Shollenberger               West Friendship  MD   135   10       16        30:17.4
       3    Colleen Bobo                      Lutherville  MD        21    8       31        36:34.5

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mia McCoog                        Lutherville  MD        96   11        6        28:50.1
       2    Claire Lamoreux                   Cockeysville  MD      168   13       54        42:11.8

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Leppo                      Baltimore  MD          90   28        8        29:18.1
       2    Alicia Rusnak                     Philadelphia  PA      128   21        9        29:19.3
       3    Sarah MacDonald                   Reston  VA             91   23       10        29:20.8

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allison Brumfield                 Towson  MD             28   35        5        28:42.5
       2    Ashley Richards                   Savage  MD            124   31       15        30:12.6
       3    Megan Smith                       Fawn Grove  PA        137   33       17        30:30.4

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Bremer                    Towson  MD             26   43        4        26:28.1
       2    Karen Morrissey                   Lutherville  MD       103   43       12        29:35.1
       3    Bridget Fick                      Baltimore  MD          53   41       14        30:00.3

Female 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terri Merwin                      Baltimore  MD         100   54       11        29:24.5
       2    Margie Whitman                    Baltimore  MD         152   57       19        31:15.6
       3    Beth Nichols                      Baltimore  MD         107   57       52        42:03.7