Matzohball 5K and Family Fun Run

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.

5K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Nick Grossi                       Columbia  MD           94    34   M       1 Top Fin             17:55.7      5:47/M
      2    Aaron Magid                       Elkridge  MD          134    32   M       1 30-39               19:20.1      6:14/M
      3    Gregg Ford                        Catonsville  MD       241    43   M       1 40-49               20:34.0      6:38/M
      4    Andrew Kim                        Elkridge  MD          239    18   M       1 15-18               20:39.5      6:40/M
      5    Yong Kim                          Woodstock  MD         116    47   M       2 40-49               20:52.4      6:44/M
      6    William Lacy                      Gaithersburg  MD      249    50   M       1 50-59               20:55.5      6:45/M
      7    David Roseman                     Ellicott City  MD     178    40   M       3 40-49               21:03.8      6:47/M
      8    Alan Mulindwa                     Columbia  MD          145    42   M       4 40-49               21:25.9      6:55/M
      9    steve kim                         Ellicott City  MD     117    51   M       2 50-59               21:29.3      6:56/M
     10    Morty Abzug                       Columbia  MD           11    40   M       5 40-49               21:30.2      6:56/M
     11    Jonathon Bulick                   Silver Spring  MD      46    21   M       1 19-29               22:03.4      7:07/M
     12    Scott Henderson                   olney  MD             104    49   M       6 40-49               22:24.7      7:14/M
     13    Allan Perez                       Silver Spring  MD     164    58   M       3 50-59               22:29.2      7:15/M
     14    John Bulick                       Silver Spring  MD      45    54   M       4 50-59               22:48.0      7:21/M
     15    Zachary Newman                    Columbia  MD          156    11   M       1  1-11               23:00.4      7:25/M
     16    Michael Wallace                   Columbia  MD          213    51   M       5 50-59               23:02.2      7:26/M
     17    Jake Rives                        Ellicott City  MD     173    12   M       1 12-14               23:19.4      7:31/M
     18    anthony harris                    ellicott city  MD      99    47   M       7 40-49               23:34.4      7:36/M
     19    Andrew Fox                        Ellicott City  MD      83    57   M       6 50-59               23:44.0      7:39/M
     20    Andy Chrest                       BALTIMORE  MD          57    34   M       2 30-39               23:55.8      7:43/M
     21    Jeremy Spangle                    Pasadena  MD          203    36   M       3 30-39               24:10.4      7:48/M
     22    Jake Ayres                        Olney  MD              18    15   M       2 15-18               24:16.3      7:50/M
     23    Daniel Craven                     Laurel  MD             67    45   M       8 40-49               24:34.7      7:55/M
     24    Michael Shord                     Laurel  MD            196    43   M       9 40-49               24:51.6      8:01/M
     25    Jonathan Ray                      Silver Spring  MD     169    46   M      10 40-49               25:03.7      8:05/M
     26    Eric Eller                        New Market  MD        255    48   M      11 40-49               25:05.0      8:05/M
     27    Matt Bylis                        Ellicott City  MD     254    21   M       2 19-29               25:11.8      8:07/M
     28    Michael Eisenberg                 Fulton  MD             77    29   M       3 19-29               25:26.7      8:12/M
     29    Mark Nicholson                    Ellicott City  MD     240    55   M       7 50-59               25:36.1      8:15/M
     30    Michael Harris                    Ellicott city  MD     100    15   M       3 15-18               25:56.9      8:22/M
     31    Timothy Kim                       Ellicott City  MD     118    19   M       4 19-29               26:12.3      8:27/M
     32    Anthony Rita                      Garnet Valley  PA     171    47   M      12 40-49               26:15.0      8:28/M
     33    Tim Meushaw                       Silver Spring  MD     143    39   M       4 30-39               26:28.9      8:32/M
     34    TJ Linz                           Lutherville  MD       132    13   M       2 12-14               26:37.4      8:35/M
     35    Steve Sirianni                    Elkridge  MD          198    47   M      13 40-49               26:42.6      8:37/M
     36    Andy Newman                       Columbia  MD          155    49   M      14 40-49               27:11.3      8:46/M
     37    Jeffrey Coletta                   Columbia  MD           62    34   M       5 30-39               27:36.5      8:54/M
     38    Michael Gelinas                   Columbia  MD           85    33   M       6 30-39               27:38.0      8:55/M
     39    Paul Adler                        Chevy Chase  MD        12    61   M       1 60-99               28:10.0      9:05/M
     40    Craig Caplan                      Ellicott City  MD     229    47   M      15 40-49               28:26.8      9:10/M
     41    Randy Becker                      WOODSTOCK  MD          26    42   M      16 40-49               28:35.6      9:13/M
     42    Jarrod Salvestrini                Hyattsville  MD       184    30   M       7 30-39               28:44.9      9:16/M
     43    Patrick Browning                  Columbia  MD           42    25   M       5 19-29               29:21.2      9:28/M
     44    Jacob Witlin                      Ellicott City  MD     223    14   M       3 12-14               29:33.3      9:32/M
     45    Marc Kessler                      Columbia  MD          110    31   M       8 30-39               29:43.0      9:35/M
     46    Ben Asavakarin                    Ellicott City  MD     259    41   M      17 40-49               30:09.6      9:44/M
     47    Doug Fisher                       Baltimore  MD         236    51   M       8 50-59               30:16.5      9:46/M
     48    Samuel Schlossenberg              Ellicott City  MD     187    22   M       6 19-29               30:25.5      9:49/M
     49    Michael Zang                      Ellicott City  MD     227    44   M      18 40-49               30:27.2      9:49/M
     50    Charlie Ayres                     Olney  MD              16    21   M       7 19-29               30:58.1      9:59/M
     51    BILL O'HARE                       ELLICOTT CITY  MD     251    68   M       2 60-99               31:11.6     10:04/M
     52    Brad Tanner                       Pasadena  MD          210    30   M       9 30-39               31:28.9     10:09/M
     53    Benjamin Roseman                  Ellicott City  MD     179    12   M       4 12-14               32:18.5     10:25/M
     54    Alex Kim                          Elkridge  MD          237    55   M       9 50-59               32:25.0     10:27/M
     55    David Bachman                     Clarksville  MD        19    52   M      10 50-59               32:31.7     10:29/M
     56    Randy Parsley                     Woodbine  MD          234    57   M      11 50-59               33:00.2     10:39/M
     57    Gabriel Cahn                      Clarksville  MD        51    28   M       8 19-29               33:01.1     10:39/M
     58    Tony daRosa                       Columbia  MD           70    52   M      12 50-59               33:18.1     10:45/M
     59    Andrew Goldberg                   Columbia  MD           87    34   M      10 30-39               33:22.5     10:46/M
     60    Andrew Nussbaum                   Columbia  MD          160    60   M       3 60-99               33:34.2     10:50/M
     61    Matt Kanowith                     Ellicott City  MD     233    41   M      19 40-49               33:44.8     10:53/M
     62    Henry Winter                      olney  MD             221    45   M      20 40-49               33:46.4     10:54/M
     63    Joseph Sirianni                   Elkridge  MD          199    11   M       2  1-11               33:48.9     10:54/M
     64    Brent Beckner                     Elkridge  MD           29    27   M       9 19-29               33:52.4     10:55/M
     65    Jeff Rosen                        Potomac  MD           181    66   M       4 60-99               33:56.7     10:57/M
     66    Parker Stephens                   Linthicum  MD         209    10   M       3  1-11               34:30.5     11:08/M
     67    Howard Gampel                     Columbia  MD          243    63   M       5 60-99               34:42.1     11:12/M
     68    Wesley Stephens                   Linthicum  MD         208    32   M      11 30-39               34:57.8     11:16/M
     69    Larry Finkelstein                 Ellicott city  MD      82    47   M      21 40-49               35:03.1     11:18/M
     70    Robert Sandler                    Clarksville  MD       246    55   M      13 50-59               35:29.1     11:27/M
     71    Cory Globerman                    Ellicott City  MD     258    10   M       4  1-11               35:56.6     11:35/M
     72    Jacob Youngworth                  Columbia  MD          225     9   M       5  1-11               35:57.8     11:36/M
     73    Norman Needle                     Mt. Airy  MD          149    52   M      14 50-59               36:18.0     11:43/M
     74    Mike Colwell                      Endicott  NY           65    55   M      15 50-59               36:40.0     11:50/M
     75    John Booher                       Columbia  MD           33    67   M       6 60-99               37:27.9     12:05/M
     76    Thomas Sirianni                   Elkridge  MD          200     8   M       6  1-11               37:35.2     12:07/M
     77    Marnell Jungoy                    Hanover  MD           106    39   M      12 30-39               38:56.1     12:34/M
     78    Norbert Myslinski                 Ellicott City  MD     253    68   M       7 60-99               39:37.3     12:47/M
     79    JOHN BARNES                       BALTIMORE  MD          20    60   M       8 60-99               40:18.0     13:00/M
     80    Josh Ayres                        Olney  MD              17    19   M      10 19-29               40:34.3     13:05/M
     81    Isacc Schwartz                    Columbia  MD          191     4   M       7  1-11               40:47.3     13:09/M
     82    David Schwartz                    Columbia  MD          190    44   M      22 40-49               41:05.8     13:15/M
     83    Alex Leder                        West Friendship  MD   130    40   M      23 40-49               41:07.7     13:16/M
     84    Anthony Naglieri                  Ellicott City  MD     147    68   M       9 60-99               41:21.3     13:20/M
     85    Jermey Matthews                   Beltsville  MD        142    37   M      13 30-39               41:58.1     13:32/M
     86    Keith Carey                       Owings Mills  MD       55    43   M      24 40-49               42:19.2     13:39/M
     87    Kenneth Bell                      Glen burnie  MD       248    59   M      16 50-59               43:07.0     13:55/M
     88    Michael Wightman                  Pasadena  MD          217    43   M      25 40-49               43:18.0     13:58/M
     89    Alex Kwon                         Ellicott city  MD     126    24   M      11 19-29               45:02.5     14:32/M
     90    Robert Cahn                       Clarksville  MD        50    57   M      17 50-59               45:10.9     14:34/M
     91    Larry Rives                       Ellicott City  MD     174    62   M      10 60-99               52:47.5     17:02/M
     92    Jonathan Haar                     Elkridge  MD           96    34   M      14 30-39               55:16.4     17:50/M



 

5K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Candice Rhine                     Glen Burnie  MD       170    26   F       1 Top Fin             19:49.7      6:24/M
      2    Emily Tucker                      Rochester  NY         245    20   F       1 19-29               20:38.6      6:39/M
      3    Tammy Liu                         Ellicott City  MD     250    48   F       1 40-49               21:55.0      7:04/M
      4    Jennifer Coletta                  Columbia  MD           61    33   F       1 30-39               24:27.2      7:53/M
      5    Gabrielle Shord                   Laurel  MD            195     8   F       1  1-11               24:51.4      8:01/M
      6    Liz Rockford                      Ellicott City  MD     176    35   F       2 30-39               25:10.0      8:07/M
      7    Olivia Henderson                  Olney  MD             101    16   F       1 15-18               25:27.4      8:13/M
      8    Ilana Harris                      Ellicott city  MD      97    19   F       2 19-29               25:57.3      8:22/M
      9    Deborah Cohen                     Ellicott City  MD      60    58   F       1 50-59               26:00.3      8:23/M
     10    Laura Salikof                     Lutherville  MD       183    43   F       2 40-49               26:48.4      8:39/M
     11    Sharon Midgley                    Ellicott City  MD     144    35   F       3 30-39               27:54.6      9:00/M
     12    Tyler Browning                    Columbia  MD           40    22   F       3 19-29               27:55.8      9:00/M
     13    Hayden Sorensen                   Columbia  MD          202    21   F       4 19-29               27:57.0      9:01/M
     14    Stephanie Youngworth              Columbia  MD          224    40   F       3 40-49               28:11.7      9:05/M
     15    Doris Lefkowitz                   Ellicott City  MD     131    56   F       2 50-59               28:17.3      9:07/M
     16    Lila Becker                       Woodstock  MD          24     8   F       2  1-11               28:32.9      9:12/M
     17    Hyun Kim                          Woodstock  MD         111    47   F       4 40-49               29:19.9      9:27/M
     18    Mitchell Caplan                   Clarksville  MD        54    51   M       1  0- 0               29:57.2      9:40/M
     19    Yolanda Bulick                    Silver Spring  MD      44    57   F       3 50-59               30:19.1      9:47/M
     20    Rachel Zang                       Ellicott City  MD     226    40   F       5 40-49               30:25.6      9:49/M
     21    Cathryn Dymek                     Elkridge  MD           75    26   F       5 19-29               30:30.8      9:50/M
     22    Sarah Leffler                     Columbia  MD          252    12   F       1 12-14               30:33.8      9:51/M
     23    Sophie Caplan                     Clarksville  MD        53    17   F       2 15-18               30:34.9      9:52/M
     24    Melanie Berger                    Clarksville  MD        30    20   F       6 19-29               30:45.4      9:55/M
     25    Stacy Shord                       Laurel  MD            194    42   F       6 40-49               31:16.2     10:05/M
     26    Callie Caplan                     Clarksville  MD       228    20   F       7 19-29               31:41.5     10:13/M
     27    Ginger Rowley                     Clarksville  MD       182    53   F       4 50-59               31:47.7     10:15/M
     28    Karen Ames                        Woodstock  MD          13    49   F       7 40-49               31:56.2     10:18/M
     29    Kylie Golden                      Columbia  MD           90    29   F       8 19-29               32:03.7     10:20/M
     30    Galina Portnoy                    Baltimore  MD         263    30   F       4 30-39               32:11.0     10:23/M
     31    Betsy Singer                      Columbia  MD          235    67   F       1 60-99               32:24.4     10:27/M
     32    Shalley Kim                       Elkridge  MD          238    50   F       5 50-59               32:29.0     10:29/M
     33    Angela Cox                        BALTIMORE  MD          66    25   F       9 19-29               32:42.9     10:33/M
     34    Liz Sellmayer                     Catonsville  MD       193    27   F      10 19-29               32:47.7     10:35/M
     35    Linda Rockford                    Ellicott City  MD     175    62   F       2 60-99               32:50.3     10:35/M
     36    Amy Olin                          Scaggsville  MD       161    41   F       8 40-49               32:53.9     10:36/M
     37    Sienna Olin                       Scaggsville  MD       162     9   F       3  1-11               32:56.5     10:37/M
     38    Arlene Cahn                       Clarksville  MD        49    58   F       6 50-59               33:03.6     10:40/M
     39    Wendy Winter                      olney  MD             218    44   F       9 40-49               33:27.7     10:47/M
     40    Jill Kanowith                     Ellicott City  MD     232    39   F       5 30-39               33:44.0     10:53/M
     41    Cathy Dymek                       Elkridge  MD           76    57   F       7 50-59               33:57.4     10:57/M
     42    beth eller                                              256    44   F      10 40-49               34:21.3     11:05/M
     43    Erin Chrest                       BALTIMORE  MD          56    35   F       6 30-39               35:13.2     11:22/M
     44    KIL JA KONG KONG                  HANOVER  MD           124    51   F       8 50-59               35:32.2     11:28/M
     45    Sage Briscoe                      Elkridge  MD           38    33   F       7 30-39               35:48.8     11:33/M
     46    Siobhan Gass                      alexandria  VA         84    29   F      11 19-29               35:50.8     11:34/M
     47    Kathleen Norton                   Ellicott City  MD     158    56   F       9 50-59               36:09.5     11:40/M
     48    Amara Stephens                    Linthicum  MD         207     9   F       4  1-11               36:39.0     11:49/M
     49    April Stephens                    Linthicum  MD         206    36   F       8 30-39               36:40.2     11:50/M
     50    Suzanne Globerman                 Ellicott City  MD     257    40   F      11 40-49               36:42.1     11:50/M
     51    Sarah Downs                       Clarksville  MD        74    25   F      12 19-29               36:46.1     11:52/M
     52    Sofia Plastino                    Ellicott City  MD     167    10   F       5  1-11               36:47.9     11:52/M
     53    Molly Ross                        Baltimore  MD         247    17   F       3 15-18               37:04.6     11:57/M
     54    Carlie Nethken                    Catonsville  MD       151    27   F      13 19-29               37:12.1     12:00/M
     55    Danielle Leder                    West Friendship  MD   129    31   F       9 30-39               37:19.6     12:02/M
     56    Rosalie Naglieri                  Ellicott City  MD     146    40   F      12 40-49               37:21.3     12:03/M
     57    Mikaela Collins                   Ellicott City  MD      64    10   F       6  1-11               37:48.5     12:12/M
     58    Jeanette Novak                    Damascus  MD          159    71   F       3 60-99               38:39.9     12:28/M
     59    Karen Collins                     Ellicott City  MD      63    54   F      10 50-59               38:45.6     12:30/M
     60    Lauren Welsh                      Scaggsville  MD       216    27   F      14 19-29               39:50.9     12:51/M
     61    Michelle Estis                    Columbia  MD           78    36   F      10 30-39               40:27.4     13:03/M
     62    Abigail Wedeking                  Columbia  MD          214    38   F      11 30-39               40:37.3     13:06/M
     63    Jennifer Schwartz                 Columbia  MD          189    40   F      13 40-49               40:45.5     13:09/M
     64    Ilene Glickman                    Ellicott city  MD      86    48   F      14 40-49               40:56.1     13:12/M
     65    Liz daRosa                        Columbia  MD           68    42   F      15 40-49               42:19.3     13:39/M
     66    Heather Dickson                   Bowie  MD              72    24   F      15 19-29               44:50.0     14:28/M
     67    Arielle Sokoll-Ward               Columbia  MD          201    24   F      16 19-29               45:29.4     14:40/M
     68    Julie Ayres                       Olney  MD              15    46   F      16 40-49               46:01.0     14:51/M
     69    Rachel Sarecky                    brookeville  MD       186    12   F       2 12-14               46:02.5     14:51/M
     70    Madeline Finkelstein              Ellicott City  MD      81    10   F       7  1-11               46:05.5     14:52/M
     71    Hayley Harris                     Ellicott City  MD      98    10   F       8  1-11               46:06.5     14:52/M
     72    Allison Weil                      Columbia  MD          215    31   F      12 30-39               47:47.5     15:25/M
     73    Sally Naglieri                    Ellicott City  MD     148    68   F       4 60-99               48:01.8     15:29/M
     74    Rayanna Mosley                                          260    15   F       4 15-18               48:22.3     15:36/M
     75    Esther Kim                        Ellicott City  MD     115    22   F      17 19-29               48:39.6     15:42/M
     76    Jenis Kim                         Woodstock  MD         113    13   F       3 12-14               48:40.0     15:42/M
     77    Tracy Kim                         Woodstock  MD         112    18   F       5 15-18               48:40.9     15:42/M
     78    Eunice Kim                        Ellicott City  MD     114    47   F      17 40-49               48:43.6     15:43/M
     79    Kelli Rives                       Ellicott City  MD     172    54   F      11 50-59               52:48.7     17:02/M
     80    Mary Haar                         Elkridge  MD           95    33   F      13 30-39               55:14.5     17:49/M
     81    leisa sarecky                     brookeville  MD       185    47   F      18 40-49               55:42.2     17:58/M
     82    Deena Finkelstein                 Ellicott City  MD      80    48   F      19 40-49               55:44.1     17:59/M
     83    Michael Schreibstein              Columbia  MD          188    33   M       2  0- 0                                  


5K Male

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Grossi                       Columbia  MD           94   34        1        17:55.7

Male 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zachary Newman                    Columbia  MD          156   11       15        23:00.4
       2    Joseph Sirianni                   Elkridge  MD          199   11       63        33:48.9
       3    Parker Stephens                   Linthicum  MD         209   10       66        34:30.5

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jake Rives                        Ellicott City  MD     173   12       17        23:19.4
       2    TJ Linz                           Lutherville  MD       132   13       34        26:37.4
       3    Jacob Witlin                      Ellicott City  MD     223   14       44        29:33.3

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Kim                        Elkridge  MD          239   18        4        20:39.5
       2    Jake Ayres                        Olney  MD              18   15       22        24:16.3
       3    Michael Harris                    Ellicott city  MD     100   15       30        25:56.9

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jonathon Bulick                   Silver Spring  MD      46   21       11        22:03.4
       2    Matt Bylis                        Ellicott City  MD     254   21       27        25:11.8
       3    Michael Eisenberg                 Fulton  MD             77   29       28        25:26.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Magid                       Elkridge  MD          134   32        2        19:20.1
       2    Andy Chrest                       BALTIMORE  MD          57   34       20        23:55.8
       3    Jeremy Spangle                    Pasadena  MD          203   36       21        24:10.4

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gregg Ford                        Catonsville  MD       241   43        3        20:34.0
       2    Yong Kim                          Woodstock  MD         116   47        5        20:52.4
       3    David Roseman                     Ellicott City  MD     178   40        7        21:03.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Lacy                      Gaithersburg  MD      249   50        6        20:55.5
       2    steve kim                         Ellicott City  MD     117   51        9        21:29.3
       3    Allan Perez                       Silver Spring  MD     164   58       13        22:29.2

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Adler                        Chevy Chase  MD        12   61       39        28:10.0
       2    BILL O'HARE                       ELLICOTT CITY  MD     251   68       51        31:11.6
       3    Andrew Nussbaum                   Columbia  MD          160   60       60        33:34.2

5K Female

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Candice Rhine                     Glen Burnie  MD       170   26        1        19:49.7

Female 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gabrielle Shord                   Laurel  MD            195    8        5        24:51.4
       2    Lila Becker                       Woodstock  MD          24    8       16        28:32.9
       3    Sienna Olin                       Scaggsville  MD       162    9       37        32:56.5

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Leffler                     Columbia  MD          252   12       22        30:33.8
       2    Rachel Sarecky                    brookeville  MD       186   12       69        46:02.5
       3    Jenis Kim                         Woodstock  MD         113   13       76        48:40.0

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Olivia Henderson                  Olney  MD             101   16        7        25:27.4
       2    Sophie Caplan                     Clarksville  MD        53   17       23        30:34.9
       3    Molly Ross                        Baltimore  MD         247   17       53        37:04.6

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Tucker                      Rochester  NY         245   20        2        20:38.6
       2    Ilana Harris                      Ellicott city  MD      97   19        8        25:57.3
       3    Tyler Browning                    Columbia  MD           40   22       12        27:55.8

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Coletta                  Columbia  MD           61   33        4        24:27.2
       2    Liz Rockford                      Ellicott City  MD     176   35        6        25:10.0
       3    Sharon Midgley                    Ellicott City  MD     144   35       11        27:54.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tammy Liu                         Ellicott City  MD     250   48        3        21:55.0
       2    Laura Salikof                     Lutherville  MD       183   43       10        26:48.4
       3    Stephanie Youngworth              Columbia  MD          224   40       14        28:11.7

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Deborah Cohen                     Ellicott City  MD      60   58        9        26:00.3
       2    Doris Lefkowitz                   Ellicott City  MD     131   56       15        28:17.3
       3    Yolanda Bulick                    Silver Spring  MD      44   57       19        30:19.1

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betsy Singer                      Columbia  MD          235   67       31        32:24.4
       2    Linda Rockford                    Ellicott City  MD     175   62       35        32:50.3
       3    Jeanette Novak                    Damascus  MD          159   71       58        38:39.9