National Federation of the Blind 6K Dot Dash

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.

6K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Trevor Bynoe                      Baltimore  MD          46    33   M       1 Top Fin             24:16.5      6:34/M
      2    Nick Urbonowicz                   Baltimore  MD         132    31   M       2 Top Fin             24:45.7      6:41/M
      3    Connor May                        Baltimore  MD         108    23   M       3 Top Fin             26:24.1      7:08/M
      4    Kevin Arthur                      Baltimore  MD          74    56   M       1 50-59               27:18.1      7:23/M
      5    John Muchai                       Baltimore  MD          68    40   M       1 40-49               28:09.2      7:36/M
      6    Kurt Overton                      Baltimore  MD          20    43   M       2 40-49               28:10.4      7:37/M
      7    Wilson Trueheart                  Baltimore  MD         130    66   M       1 60-69               29:15.2      7:54/M
      8    chris duncan                      Baltimore  MD          67    40   M       3 40-49               29:20.8      7:56/M
      9    Jim Archibald                     Cockeysville  MD      147    66   M       2 60-69               29:53.7      8:05/M
     10    John Berggren                     Baltimore  MD          76    48   M       4 40-49               29:59.7      8:06/M
     11    Joseph Michaud                    North Beach  MD       111    48   M       5 40-49               31:03.4      8:24/M
     12    Adam Brenchley                    Baltimore  MD          77    35   M       1 30-39               31:25.8      8:29/M
     13    Michael Gosse                     Baltimore  MD          13    51   M       2 50-59               31:37.4      8:33/M
     14    William Lieberman                 Ellicott City  MD     104    55   M       3 50-59               31:46.8      8:35/M
     15    William Brown                     Halethorpe  MD         47    55   M       4 50-59               32:08.9      8:41/M
     16    Andy Bauer                        Ellicott City  MD      65    44   M       6 40-49               32:12.7      8:42/M
     17    Raul Gonzalez                     Baltimore  MD          88    27   M       1 20-29               32:28.0      8:46/M
     18    James McCurley                    Baltimore  MD         109    38   M       2 30-39               32:51.8      8:53/M
     19    Peter Darwin                      Towson  MD             85    51   M       5 50-59               32:58.1      8:55/M
     20    Eric Lowenthal                    Baltimore  MD          35    49   M       7 40-49               32:59.7      8:55/M
     21    Ken Wasch                         Annapolis  MD         152    63   M       3 60-69               33:37.1      9:05/M
     22    David Bamford                     Baltimore  MD          22    52   M       6 50-59               34:11.9      9:14/M
     23    John Lowman                       Elkridge  MD          151    59   M       7 50-59               34:57.2      9:27/M
     24    Chad Wierschke                    Baltimore  MD         157    37   M       3 30-39               35:01.2      9:28/M
     25    Leon Hendee                       Baltimore  MD          32    25   M       2 20-29               37:04.6     10:01/M
     26    Douglas Vey                       Baltimore             148    44   M       8 40-49               38:08.1     10:18/M
     27    Ronald Katzen                     Baltimore  MD          95    56   M       8 50-59               38:29.5     10:24/M
     28    Alan Phillips                     Hunt Valley  MD        42    56   M       9 50-59               39:20.6     10:38/M
     29    Rick Hammond                      Baltimore  MD          92    65   M       4 60-69               39:47.3     10:45/M
     30    Carter J                          Towson  MD            159    7    M       1  1-15               41:45.3     11:17/M
     31    Jesse Laswell                     Falls Church  VA      103    47   M       9 40-49               42:21.5     11:27/M
     32    Art Adasse                        Baltimore  MD          73    60   M       5 60-69               42:57.5     11:36/M
     33    Karl Mortimer                     Abingdon  MD           37    43   M      10 40-49               43:54.0     11:52/M
     34    James Bruggy                      Linthicum  MD          25    41   M      11 40-49               43:55.5     11:52/M
     35    Jordan Raddick                    Baltimore  MD          61    37   M       4 30-39               52:18.6     14:08/M
     36    Robert Peters                     Baltimore  MD          39    30   M       5 30-39               53:01.0     14:20/M
     37    Jason Kohajda                     Baldwin  MD            97    33   M       6 30-39               54:51.5     14:49/M
     38    Colin Kohajda                     Baldwin  MD            98     1   M       2  1-15               55:05.7     14:53/M
     39    Kevan Worley                      CO Springs  CO         72    58   M      10 50-59               55:05.7     14:53/M
     40    Huan Trinh                        Ellicott City  MD      43     8   M       3  1-15               55:28.5     14:59/M
     41    richard krummerich                baltimore  MD          99    62   M       6 60-69               57:31.3     15:33/M
     42    Maurice Peret                     Baltimore  MD          16    50   M      11 50-59               58:29.6     15:48/M
     43    Mitch Kallemyn                    Laurel  MD            142    33   M       7 30-39             1:00:27.9     16:20/M
     44    Dezman Jackson                    Baltimore  MD          15    32   M       8 30-39             1:05:53.8     17:48/M
     45    Patrick Byrne                     windsor mill  MD       26    27   M       3 20-29             1:07:01.2     18:07/M
     46    Graham Mehl                       Laurel  MD             53    43   M      12 40-49             1:07:41.1     18:18/M
     47    Grant Mehl                        Laurel  MD             54     4   M       4  1-15             1:07:42.2     18:18/M
     48    Alfred Maneki                     Columbia  MD           51    72   M       1 70-99             1:08:32.7     18:31/M
     49    Jerry Crawford                    Dundalk  MD            83    58   M      12 50-59             1:09:48.8     18:52/M
     50    Kyle Warner                       Baltimore  MD          18    27   M       4 20-29             1:14:15.4     20:04/M
     51    Greg Ford                         Towson  MD             29    52   M      13 50-59             1:15:32.2     20:25/M
     52    Johnny Johnson                    Baltimore  MD          33    63   M       7 60-69             1:17:14.5     20:52/M
     53    Scott Davert                      Sands Point  NY        59    32   M       9 30-39             1:23:04.2     22:27/M
     54    Julian Zuzarte                    Rosedale  MD          137    18   M       1 16-19             1:26:21.0     23:20/M



 

6K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Elizabeth Snyder                  Baltimore  MD         136    29   F       1 Top Fin             25:13.3      6:49/M
      2    Jenny Hylton                      Baltimore  MD         150    40   F       2 Top Fin             26:20.6      7:07/M
      3    Ashley Handwick                   Baltimore  MD         146    41   F       3 Top Fin             28:10.2      7:37/M
      4    Evynn Overton                     Baltimore  MD          19    40   F       1 40-49               28:22.1      7:40/M
      5    AnnaRuth Urbonowicz               Baltimore  MD         131    35   F       1 30-39               29:28.1      7:58/M
      6    Kalli Veldman                     Baltimore  MD         134    22   F       1 20-29               29:42.4      8:02/M
      7    jill laswell                      creve couer  MO       101    43   F       2 40-49               29:43.4      8:02/M
      8    Mara Lins                         Catonsville  MD       106    17   F       1 16-19               30:44.5      8:18/M
      9    lacey orndorff                    baltimore  MD         120    26   F       2 20-29               31:20.3      8:28/M
     10    Clare Lentz                       Baltimore  MD          44    36   F       2 30-39               32:21.9      8:45/M
     11    Diana Bamford                     Baltimore  MD          21    45   F       3 40-49               32:22.6      8:45/M
     12    Alice Ball                        Baltimore  MD         140    15   F       1  1-15               32:23.9      8:45/M
     13    Karina Vega                       Baltimore  MD         133    26   F       3 20-29               32:28.3      8:46/M
     14    Hilary O'Keefe                    Alexandria  VA        160    35   F       3 30-39               32:56.8      8:54/M
     15    Chelsea Laswell                   Falls Church  VA      100    39   F       4 30-39               33:12.0      8:58/M
     16    Jessica Beecham                   Littleton  CO          71    30   F       5 30-39               33:31.9      9:04/M
     17    Shannon Sullivan                  Baltimore  MD         127    39   F       6 30-39               34:46.9      9:24/M
     18    Diane Dritt Amin                  Phoenix  MD            86    54   F       1 50-59               34:58.4      9:27/M
     19    Emily Clark                       Baltimore  MD          81    36   F       7 30-39               35:01.6      9:28/M
     20    Allison Foster                    Baltimore  MD          30    24   F       4 20-29               37:04.5     10:01/M
     21    Alena Shen                        Ellicott City  MD     124    13   F       2  1-15               37:06.8     10:02/M
     22    anjalie gowda                     Ellicott City  MD      89    13   F       3  1-15               37:07.8     10:02/M
     23    Caroline Gosse                    Baltimore  MD          12    14   F       4  1-15               37:20.4     10:05/M
     24    lauren blanchard                  phoenix  MD            23    45   F       4 40-49               37:27.1     10:07/M
     25    Sophie Shen                       Ellicott City  MD     125    14   F       5  1-15               37:27.9     10:07/M
     26    Catherine Snyder                  Crownsville  MD       126    48   F       5 40-49               37:29.4     10:08/M
     27    Shari Maxwell                     Baltimore  MD          36    34   F       8 30-39               37:50.2     10:14/M
     28    Clara Van Gerven                  Baltimore  MD          63    36   F       9 30-39               37:51.4     10:14/M
     29    Leah Vey                          Baltimore             149    11   F       6  1-15               38:05.7     10:18/M
     30    Emma Seto                         Pasadena  MD           70    12   F       7  1-15               38:37.6     10:26/M
     31    Katherine Allston                 Hanover  MD            64    41   F       6 40-49               38:45.6     10:28/M
     32    Amicia Phillips                   Hunt Valley  MD        41    18   F       2 16-19               39:20.2     10:38/M
     33    Amy Seto                          Pasadena  MD           69    40   F       7 40-49               39:37.5     10:42/M
     34    Alice Gosse                       Baltimore  MD          11    54   F       2 50-59               40:53.1     11:03/M
     35    Chloe Lins                        Catonsville  MD       105    19   F       3 16-19               42:17.2     11:26/M
     36    Gena Rader                        Ellicott City  MD     122    36   F      10 30-39               42:41.4     11:32/M
     37    Bridgid Burke                     Baltimore  MD          79    46   F       8 40-49               43:08.9     11:39/M
     38    Sofia Francisco                   windsor mill  MD       31    27   F       5 20-29               43:18.4     11:42/M
     39    Sally Reed                        Baltimore  MD         123    40   F       9 40-49               43:20.3     11:43/M
     40    stanlee lipkin                    Baltimore  MD         107    63   F       1 60-69               43:33.6     11:46/M
     41    Rebecca Starr                     Baltimore  MD         154    29   F       6 20-29               43:41.0     11:48/M
     42    Rachel Bruggy                     Linthicum  MD          24    36   F      11 30-39               43:53.3     11:52/M
     43    Joanne Chisholm                   Edgewater  MD          27    66   F       2 60-69               43:55.6     11:52/M
     44    Margaret McCarthy                 Baltimore  MD          45    56   F       3 50-59               44:06.5     11:55/M
     45    Courtney Mish                     baltimore  MD         115    30   F      12 30-39               44:08.1     11:56/M
     46    Argie O'Shea                      Catonsville  MD       119    51   F       4 50-59               45:24.7     12:16/M
     47    Catherine Sartin                  Baltimore  MD          62    33   F      13 30-39               46:11.7     12:29/M
     48    Deb Vitins                        Mechanicsburg  PA     135    66   F       3 60-69               47:08.5     12:44/M
     49    Belinda Hooks                     Bowie  MD              93    47   F      10 40-49               52:19.3     14:08/M
     50    Tissa Thomas                      Baltimore  MD         129    29   F       7 20-29               52:20.8     14:09/M
     51    Krista Peters                     Baltimore  MD          38    25   F       8 20-29               53:03.1     14:20/M
     52    Julie Brenneman                   Columbia  MD           78    40   F      11 40-49               54:08.5     14:38/M
     53    Christen Kohajda                  Baldwin  MD            96    34   F      14 30-39               54:50.1     14:49/M
     54    Lauren McLarney                   Baltimore  MD         158    29   F       9 20-29               54:51.6     14:49/M
     55    Janet Laswell                     creve couer  MO       102    66   F       4 60-69               55:04.2     14:53/M
     56    Jacqueline LeHanh                 Ellicott City  MD      34    40   F      12 40-49               55:31.0     15:00/M
     57    Lou Ann Blake                     Baltimore  MD          14    56   F       5 50-59               58:27.9     15:48/M
     58    Miranda Mehl                      Laurel  MD             52     6   F       8  1-15               58:46.3     15:53/M
     59    Faye Alston Cook                  Baltimore  MD          66    61   F       5 60-69               59:32.7     16:05/M
     60    Gretch Kallemyn                   Upper Marlboro  MD    143    36   F      15 30-39             1:00:21.6     16:19/M
     61    Kristina Kallemyn                 Laurel  MD            141    30   F      16 30-39             1:00:26.2     16:20/M
     62    Alexandra Miller                  Linthicum  MD         113    18   F       4 16-19             1:02:08.2     16:48/M
     63    Mary Ellen Jernigan               Hanover  MD            94    70   F       1 70-99             1:02:24.6     16:52/M
     64    Eileen Clark                      Hanover  MD            80    65   F       6 60-69             1:02:26.5     16:52/M
     65    Tianna Graham                     Ellicott City  MD     156    12   F       9  1-15             1:05:47.0     17:47/M
     66    Julie O'Meara                     Perry Hall  MD        145    38   F      17 30-39             1:05:50.4     17:48/M
     67    Teresa Graham                     Ellicott City  MD     153    38   F      18 30-39             1:05:52.4     17:48/M
     68    susan murphy                      baltimore  MD         117    70   F       2 70-99             1:06:38.9     18:01/M
     69    rebecca riley                     baltimore  MD         144    38   F      19 30-39             1:06:40.2     18:01/M
     70    Shelley Crawford                  Dundalk  MD            82    48   F      13 40-49             1:08:17.7     18:27/M
     71    Karen Herstein                    Halethorpe  MD         48    60   F       7 60-69             1:08:29.4     18:31/M
     72    Lauren Stock                      Ellicott City  MD      56    52   F       6 50-59             1:08:34.1     18:32/M
     73    Cora Grayson                      Pasadena  MD           91    12   F      10  1-15             1:11:36.9     19:21/M
     74    Rose Sloan                        Baltimore  MD          17    24   F      10 20-29             1:14:15.2     20:04/M
     75    Joy Mistovich                     Youngstown  OH        116    26   F      11 20-29             1:19:54.4     21:36/M
     76    Amy Mason                         Baltimore  MD          60    35   F      20 30-39             1:23:05.0     22:27/M
     77    Ava VanSickler                    Columbia  MD           58    43   F      14 40-49             1:24:38.3     22:52/M
     78    Sharon Maneki                     Coilumbia  MD          50    68   F       8 60-69             1:24:39.3     22:53/M
     79    Gracia Zuzarte                    Rosedale  MD          138    16   F       5 16-19             1:26:21.6     23:20/M
     80    Catherine Zuzarte                 Baltimore  MD         139    16   F       6 16-19             1:26:22.8     23:21/M
     81    Maura Ford                        Towson  MD             28    17   F       7 16-19             1:26:24.3     23:21/M


6K Male

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trevor Bynoe                      Baltimore  MD          46   33        1        24:16.5
       2    Nick Urbonowicz                   Baltimore  MD         132   31        2        24:45.7
       3    Connor May                        Baltimore  MD         108   23        3        26:24.1

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carter J                          Towson  MD            159   7        30        41:45.3

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julian Zuzarte                    Rosedale  MD          137   18       54      1:26:21.0

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Raul Gonzalez                     Baltimore  MD          88   27       17        32:28.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Brenchley                    Baltimore  MD          77   35       12        31:25.8

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Muchai                       Baltimore  MD          68   40        5        28:09.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Arthur                      Baltimore  MD          74   56        4        27:18.1

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wilson Trueheart                  Baltimore  MD         130   66        7        29:15.2

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alfred Maneki                     Columbia  MD           51   72       48      1:08:32.7

6K Female

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Snyder                  Baltimore  MD         136   29        1        25:13.3
       2    Jenny Hylton                      Baltimore  MD         150   40        2        26:20.6
       3    Ashley Handwick                   Baltimore  MD         146   41        3        28:10.2

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alice Ball                        Baltimore  MD         140   15       12        32:23.9

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mara Lins                         Catonsville  MD       106   17        8        30:44.5

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kalli Veldman                     Baltimore  MD         134   22        6        29:42.4

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AnnaRuth Urbonowicz               Baltimore  MD         131   35        5        29:28.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Evynn Overton                     Baltimore  MD          19   40        4        28:22.1

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diane Dritt Amin                  Phoenix  MD            86   54       18        34:58.4

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    stanlee lipkin                    Baltimore  MD         107   63       40        43:33.6

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Ellen Jernigan               Hanover  MD            94   70       63      1:02:24.6