Giddy Up 5K

Overall Finish List

September 04, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.

5K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Tom Yingetz                       Westminster  MD        95    45   M       1 Top Fin             19:08.6      6:10/M
      2    Alexander Hoover                  Fallston  MD           35    13   M       1  1-13               21:00.8      6:46/M
      3    Nathan Beigel                     Ellicott City  MD      13    27   M       1 20-29               21:13.5      6:51/M
      4    Will Gore                         Baltimore  MD          29    25   M       2 20-29               22:48.6      7:21/M
      5    James Kester                      Cockeysville  MD       39    48   M       1 40-49               23:24.0      7:33/M
      6    Frank Kus                         Jackson  NJ            88    53   M       1 50-59               23:47.5      7:40/M
      7    Andrew Metzger                    Reisterstown  MD      105    13   M       2  1-13               23:49.8      7:41/M
      8    Jason Lewis                       Aberdeen  MD           42    30   M       1 30-39               24:55.2      8:02/M
      9    Jim Archibald                     Cockeysville  MD       91    66   M       1 60-99               25:25.2      8:12/M
     10    David Stadler                     Ellicott City  MD      89    50   M       2 50-59               26:11.8      8:27/M
     11    George Benson                     Nottingham  MD         15    39   M       2 30-39               26:29.3      8:33/M
     12    David Reynolds                    Baltimore  MD          52    56   M       3 50-59               26:46.7      8:38/M
     13    Dave Mount                        Westminster  MD        86    45   M       2 40-49               28:49.9      9:18/M
     14    Greg Rutherford                   Westminster  MD       106    45   M       3 40-49               29:15.0      9:26/M
     15    David Ehrhart                     Parkville  MD          23    51   M       4 50-59               30:47.0      9:56/M
     16    Tom Lentz                         Glencoe  MO            41    56   M       5 50-59               31:34.4     10:11/M
     17    David Snyder                      Owings Mills  MD       58    57   M       6 50-59               32:34.0     10:30/M
     18    Jim Arrup                         Parkville  MD          97    56   M       7 50-59               32:47.2     10:35/M
     19    Ken Oldendick                     Edgewood  MD           48    52   M       8 50-59               32:59.7     10:38/M
     20    Kevin Leggett                     Owings Mills  MD       40    23   M       3 20-29               33:47.7     10:54/M
     21    David Sprinkel                    Lutherville Timoniu    61    48   M       4 40-49               33:55.6     10:56/M
     22    Michael Johnson                   Monkton  MD            37    28   M       4 20-29               37:05.0     11:58/M
     23    Todd Hawkins                      Dundalk  MD            30    39   M       3 30-39               38:33.8     12:26/M
     24    David Ridgley                     Westminster  MD       108    16   M       1 14-19               43:49.0     14:08/M
     25    Dante Bellins                     Richmond  VA           14    24   M       5 20-29               45:15.8     14:36/M
     26    Bennett Pharr                     Lutherville Timoniu    51     5   M       3  1-13               45:32.7     14:41/M
     27    Thomas Stover                     Odenton  MD            94    37   M       4 30-39               49:24.1     15:56/M
     28    Gary Byrd                         Sykesville  MD         80    47   M       5 40-49               49:46.4     16:03/M
     29    Citris Rogers                     Hampstead  MD         112    52   M       9 50-59               49:55.1     16:06/M



 

5K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Darby Dustman                     Lutherville Timoniu    22    22   F       1 Top Fin             20:34.5      6:38/M
      2    Penelope Donkar                   Baltimore  MD          21    31   F       1 30-39               23:57.7      7:44/M
      3    Trish Cummings                    Towson  MD             90    39   F       2 30-39               24:12.4      7:48/M
      4    Rebecca May                       Baltimore  MD          43    51   F       1 50-59               26:35.4      8:35/M
      5    Cathy Weaver                      Sparks Glencoe  MD     93    50   F       2 50-59               26:36.5      8:35/M
      6    Jennifer Reed                     Freeland  MD          107    41   F       1 40-49               26:38.4      8:35/M
      7    Jill Anderson                     Phoenix  MD            12    54   F       3 50-59               26:40.1      8:36/M
      8    Heather Nace                      Cockeysville  MD       47    36   F       3 30-39               27:01.3      8:43/M
      9    Kim Wilhelmi                      Glen Arm  MD           69    54   F       4 50-59               29:09.2      9:24/M
     10    Marta Scholtes                    Baltimore  MD          55    41   F       2 40-49               29:13.2      9:25/M
     11    Avis Stettinius                   Parkton  MD            63    57   F       5 50-59               29:29.3      9:31/M
     12    Kim Margiotti                     Freeland  MD          103    50   F       6 50-59               31:25.9     10:08/M
     13    Christine Sprinkel                Lutherville Timoniu    59    47   F       3 40-49               31:52.9     10:17/M
     14    Alison Ambrose                    Baltimore  MD          11    37   F       4 30-39               31:54.5     10:17/M
     15    Melanie Campion                   Havre de Grace  MD     16    31   F       5 30-39               33:05.7     10:40/M
     16    Bailey Kershner                   Owings Mills  MD       98    23   F       1 20-29               33:47.3     10:54/M
     17    Anita Hilson                      Baltimore  MD          31    56   F       7 50-59               36:32.6     11:47/M
     18    Zoe Stewart                       Lutherville  MD        64    36   F       6 30-39               36:45.1     11:51/M
     19    Abby Sprinkel                     Lutherville Timoniu    60    22   F       2 20-29               37:31.9     12:06/M
     20    Jessica Stapf                     Forest Hill  MD        62    25   F       3 20-29               37:38.3     12:08/M
     21    Molly Yates                       Sparks  MD             70    22   F       4 20-29               37:58.6     12:15/M
     22    Brittany Huggins                  Cockeysville  MD       36    29   F       5 20-29               38:01.1     12:16/M
     23    Jody Fillman                      Bowie  MD              25    46   F       4 40-49               38:18.1     12:21/M
     24    Sharon Metzger                    Reisterstown  MD      104    51   F       8 50-59               39:26.1     12:43/M
     25    Alison Globus                     Hampstead  MD         102    35   F       7 30-39               39:28.6     12:44/M
     26    Dianna Coen                       Havre de Grace  MD     17    63   F       1 60-99               39:52.4     12:52/M
     27    Francesca D'Alessio               Baltimore  MD          77    11   F       1  1-13               40:42.3     13:08/M
     28    Carolina Urena                    Baltimore  MD          76    39   F       8 30-39               40:43.4     13:08/M
     29    Kathleen Ferner                   Reisterstown  MD       24    31   F       9 30-39               43:10.6     13:55/M
     30    Danielle Werner                   Lutherville  MD        68    31   F      10 30-39               43:12.0     13:56/M
     31    Samantha Rogers                   Baltimore  MD         110    14   F       1 14-19               43:48.7     14:08/M
     32    Gwen Globus                       Hampstead  MD         101    15   F       2 14-19               43:52.4     14:09/M
     33    Emily Gallo                       Arlington  VA          27    23   F       6 20-29               45:15.7     14:36/M
     34    Beth Pharr                        Lutherville Timoniu    50    38   F      11 30-39               45:33.3     14:42/M
     35    Sarah Flores                      Baltimore  MD          26    33   F      12 30-39               45:38.9     14:43/M
     36    Erin Hoffmann                     Fallston  MD           33    15   F       3 14-19               46:44.8     15:05/M
     37    Linda Klein                       Parkville  MD          99    66   F       2 60-99               48:45.4     15:44/M
     38    Diana Decatur                     Severn  MD             20    31   F      13 30-39               49:04.3     15:50/M
     39    Sheri Hoffmann                    Fallston  MD           34    49   F       5 40-49               49:34.7     15:59/M
     40    Mary Hilton                       Baltimore  MD          81    46   F       6 40-49               49:47.7     16:04/M
     41    Rebecca Dorffner                  Rosedale  MD           79    34   F      14 30-39               49:49.0     16:04/M
     42    Diana Rogers                      Hampstead  MD         111    55   F       9 50-59               49:54.1     16:06/M
     43    Kimberly Hilson                   Baltimore  MD          32    23   F       7 20-29               50:19.7     16:14/M
     44    Megan Lentz                       Baltimore  MD         411    23   F       8 20-29               56:14.7     18:08/M
     45    Kathleen Lentz                    Wildwood  MO          410    54   F      10 50-59               56:16.7     18:09/M
     46    Evelyn Schmidt                    Fallston  MD           54    71   F       3 60-99               56:18.6     18:10/M
     47    Ellen Cullum                      Darlington  MD         18    59   F      11 50-59               57:30.7     18:33/M


5K Male

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Yingetz                       Westminster  MD        95   45        1        19:08.6

Male 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexander Hoover                  Fallston  MD           35   13        2        21:00.8
       2    Andrew Metzger                    Reisterstown  MD      105   13        7        23:49.8
       3    Bennett Pharr                     Lutherville Timoniu    51    5       26        45:32.7

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Ridgley                     Westminster  MD       108   16       24        43:49.0

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Beigel                     Ellicott City  MD      13   27        3        21:13.5
       2    Will Gore                         Baltimore  MD          29   25        4        22:48.6
       3    Kevin Leggett                     Owings Mills  MD       40   23       20        33:47.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Lewis                       Aberdeen  MD           42   30        8        24:55.2
       2    George Benson                     Nottingham  MD         15   39       11        26:29.3
       3    Todd Hawkins                      Dundalk  MD            30   39       23        38:33.8

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Kester                      Cockeysville  MD       39   48        5        23:24.0
       2    Dave Mount                        Westminster  MD        86   45       13        28:49.9
       3    Greg Rutherford                   Westminster  MD       106   45       14        29:15.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frank Kus                         Jackson  NJ            88   53        6        23:47.5
       2    David Stadler                     Ellicott City  MD      89   50       10        26:11.8
       3    David Reynolds                    Baltimore  MD          52   56       12        26:46.7

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Archibald                     Cockeysville  MD       91   66        9        25:25.2

5K Female

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Darby Dustman                     Lutherville Timoniu    22   22        1        20:34.5

Female 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Francesca D'Alessio               Baltimore  MD          77   11       27        40:42.3

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samantha Rogers                   Baltimore  MD         110   14       31        43:48.7
       2    Gwen Globus                       Hampstead  MD         101   15       32        43:52.4
       3    Erin Hoffmann                     Fallston  MD           33   15       36        46:44.8

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bailey Kershner                   Owings Mills  MD       98   23       16        33:47.3
       2    Abby Sprinkel                     Lutherville Timoniu    60   22       19        37:31.9
       3    Jessica Stapf                     Forest Hill  MD        62   25       20        37:38.3

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Penelope Donkar                   Baltimore  MD          21   31        2        23:57.7
       2    Trish Cummings                    Towson  MD             90   39        3        24:12.4
       3    Heather Nace                      Cockeysville  MD       47   36        8        27:01.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Reed                     Freeland  MD          107   41        6        26:38.4
       2    Marta Scholtes                    Baltimore  MD          55   41       10        29:13.2
       3    Christine Sprinkel                Lutherville Timoniu    59   47       13        31:52.9

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rebecca May                       Baltimore  MD          43   51        4        26:35.4
       2    Cathy Weaver                      Sparks Glencoe  MD     93   50        5        26:36.5
       3    Jill Anderson                     Phoenix  MD            12   54        7        26:40.1

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dianna Coen                       Havre de Grace  MD     17   63       26        39:52.4
       2    Linda Klein                       Parkville  MD          99   66       37        48:45.4
       3    Evelyn Schmidt                    Fallston  MD           54   71       46        56:18.6