Inaugural "Bishop Bill Newman" 5K Run/Fun Walk

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.

5K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    JOHN WEAVER                       Towson  MD             82    48   M       1 Top Fin             19:49.8      6:24/M
      2    Ethan Sheridan                    Baltimore  MD          70    14   M       2 Top Fin             20:29.5      6:36/M
      3    Joshua Walker                     Bel Air  MD            80    16   M       3 Top Fin             20:58.5      6:46/M
      4    Michael Grzech                    Phoenix  MD            40    28   M       1 20-29               21:09.5      6:49/M
      5    David Schwing                     Phoenix  MD            69    47   M       1 40-49               21:14.0      6:51/M
      6    Charles Cannon                    Glen Arm  MD           90    15   M       1  1-15               22:56.3      7:24/M
      7    Andrew Brannon                    Bel AIr  MD            21    17   M       1 16-19               23:02.0      7:26/M
      8    Nathan Laufersweiler-Hanf         Parkville  MD          48    33   M       1 30-39               23:07.4      7:27/M
      9    Scott Walker                      Bel Air  MD            79    23   M       2 20-29               23:18.5      7:31/M
     10    Sean Hanley Jr                    Baltimore  MD          42    29   M       3 20-29               24:19.7      7:51/M
     11    John P. Weaver                    Towson  MD             83    15   M       2  1-15               24:43.0      7:58/M
     12    John Cannon                       Glen Arm  MD           93    49   M       2 40-49               25:03.8      8:05/M
     13    Rob Martin                        Manchester  MD         54    46   M       3 40-49               25:09.7      8:07/M
     14    Luke Sheridan                     Baltimore  MD          71    14   M       3  1-15               25:11.1      8:07/M
     15    Jon Scanga                        Towson  MD             68    25   M       4 20-29               25:15.6      8:09/M
     16    Thomas Malstrom                   Towson  MD             53    50   M       1 50-59               25:26.3      8:12/M
     17    Jack Cannon                       Glen Arm  MD           91    18   M       2 16-19               25:27.5      8:13/M
     18    Garrett Boland                    Timonium  MD           19    17   M       3 16-19               25:29.2      8:13/M
     19    Chris Bengel                      Parkville  MD         105    50   M       2 50-59               25:35.9      8:15/M
     20    Samuel Vermette                   Baltimore  MD          78    14   M       4  1-15               25:38.6      8:16/M
     21    Justin Scott                      Baltimore             106    15   M       5  1-15               25:42.4      8:17/M
     22    Joseph Moran                      Towson  MD             60    55   M       3 50-59               27:00.0      8:43/M
     23    John Duffy                        Walkersville  MD       27    34   M       2 30-39               27:08.0      8:45/M
     24    Nicholas Boehl                    Bel Air  MD            18    14   M       6  1-15               27:09.3      8:45/M
     25    Gregory Chason                    FALLSTON  MD           22    45   M       4 40-49               27:14.1      8:47/M
     26    Albert Stoffa                     Manassas  VA           74    58   M       4 50-59               27:26.9      8:51/M
     27    Louis Ricci                       Bel Air  MD            67    60   M       1 60-99               27:36.7      8:54/M
     28    Kenn Hamm                         Glen Burnie  MD        41    54   M       5 50-59               27:41.4      8:56/M
     29    Griffin Lige                      Towson  MD             51    15   M       7  1-15               29:01.2      9:22/M
     30    Russell Dillow                    Arbutus  MD            25    40   M       5 40-49               29:53.6      9:38/M
     31    Ryan Bramble                      New Windsor  MD        20    32   M       3 30-39               30:08.4      9:43/M
     32    Michael Malkinski                 Pasadena  MARYL        95    15   M       8  1-15               30:22.7      9:48/M
     33    Jeffrey Seeman                    Parkville  MD         107    35   M       4 30-39               30:26.1      9:49/M
     34    Larry Glose                       Idlewylde  MD          35    60   M       2 60-99               31:28.4     10:09/M
     35    Sean McHugh                       Parkville  MD         108    44   M       6 40-49               31:37.8     10:12/M
     36    eugene nuth                       baltimore  MD          62    47   M       7 40-49               31:43.1     10:14/M
     37    PETER UHL                         CLARKSVILLE  MD        76    14   M       9  1-15               31:47.0     10:15/M
     38    Michael Petti                     Parkville  MD          64    56   M       6 50-59               31:51.2     10:16/M
     39    Nick Lomis                        Bel Air  MD           101    51   M       7 50-59               32:10.6     10:23/M
     40    Robert Martin                     Manchester  MD         55    14   M      10  1-15               32:24.1     10:27/M
     41    Chris Knoerlein                   Baltimore  MD          47    34   M       5 30-39               35:15.1     11:22/M
     42    Todd Hawkins                      Dundalk  MD            92    39   M       6 30-39               35:50.2     11:34/M
     43    lance mcgee                       Middle River  MD       98    43   M       8 40-49               37:16.2     12:01/M
     44    Steve Kipke                       Parkville  MD          45    57   M       8 50-59               41:50.7     13:30/M
     45    Mike Malkinski                    Pasadena  MD           96    42   M       9 40-49               46:27.0     14:59/M
     46    Stephen Duklewski                 Timonium  MD          509    70   M       3 60-99               56:33.7     18:15/M
     47    Chad Michael Casserly             Baltimore  MD          88    65   M       4 60-99               56:36.1     18:15/M



 

5K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Barbara Stachowak                 Kingsville  MD         89    50   F       1 Top Fin             24:51.5      8:01/M
      2    Jessica Pavlosky                  Phoenix  MD            63    26   F       2 Top Fin             25:16.0      8:09/M
      3    Mary Lige                         Towson  MD             50    13   F       3 Top Fin             25:37.7      8:16/M
      4    Allison Duffy                     Walkersville  MD       26    29   F       1 20-29               25:52.1      8:21/M
      5    Megan Weaver                      Towson  MD            100    12   F       1  1-15               25:58.5      8:23/M
      6    Amy Bergman                       Baltimore  MD         527    25   F       2 20-29               26:19.3      8:29/M
      7    Andrew Bergman                    Mount Holly  NJ        16    22   M       1  0- 0               26:20.1      8:30/M
      8    Diane McCloskey                   Columbia  MD           57    52   F       1 50-59               27:03.1      8:44/M
      9    Danielle Abell                    Baltimore  MD          13    25   F       3 20-29               27:30.0      8:52/M
     10    Brenda Abel                       Manchester  MD         11    43   F       1 40-49               28:00.0      9:02/M
     11    Erian Grzech                      Phoenix  MD            38    30   F       1 30-39               28:11.3      9:05/M
     12    Victoria Glose                    Idlewylde  MD          36    61   F       1 60-99               28:13.7      9:06/M
     13    Karen Ferris                      Monkton  MD            29    47   F       2 40-49               29:38.1      9:34/M
     14    Julie Gleeson                     Lutherville  MD        34    41   F       3 40-49               30:07.9      9:43/M
     15    Ida Jadali                        Towson  MD             43    24   F       4 20-29               30:49.2      9:56/M
     16    Kelly Fickus                      Bel Air  MD            99    39   F       2 30-39               31:35.0     10:11/M
     17    Danielle Werner                   Lutherville  MD        84    31   F       3 30-39               31:44.5     10:14/M
     18    Tricia Lige                       Towson  MD             49    42   F       4 40-49               31:45.6     10:15/M
     19    chris mcgee                       middle river  MD       58    42   F       5 40-49               31:54.9     10:17/M
     20    Kathryn Dugan                     Aberdeen  MD           28    50   F       2 50-59               31:58.7     10:19/M
     21    Allison Wardenfelt                Aberdeen  MD           81    26   F       5 20-29               32:00.0     10:19/M
     22    Carol Abell                       Baltimore  MD          12    50   F       3 50-59               32:53.4     10:36/M
     23    Amy Knoerlein                     Baltimore  MD          46    41   F       6 40-49               35:14.9     11:22/M
     24    Macky Stafford                    Baltimore  MD          73    47   F       7 40-49               35:15.7     11:22/M
     25    Anne Teather                      Baltimore  MD          94    50   F       4 50-59               35:41.4     11:31/M
     26    Helen Merritt                     Phoenix  MD            59    63   F       2 60-99               35:59.9     11:36/M
     27    Beth Grady                        Parkville  MD          37    35   F       4 30-39               37:24.6     12:04/M
     28    Tracy Nelson                      Towson  MD             61    26   F       6 20-29               40:18.2     13:00/M
     29    Megan Malstrom                    Towson  MD             52    24   F       7 20-29               40:19.2     13:00/M
     30    Dana Wellein                      Parkville  MD         528    54   F       5 50-59               41:02.8     13:14/M
     31    Kira Reisinger                    Catonsville  MD        65    28   F       8 20-29               41:31.6     13:24/M
     32    Susan Grzech                      Phoenix  MD            39    59   F       6 50-59               41:33.1     13:24/M
     33    Grace Malkinski                   Pasadena  MARYL        97    11   F       2  1-15               46:28.0     14:59/M


5K Male

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOHN WEAVER                       Towson  MD             82   48        1        19:49.8
       2    Ethan Sheridan                    Baltimore  MD          70   14        2        20:29.5
       3    Joshua Walker                     Bel Air  MD            80   16        3        20:58.5

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charles Cannon                    Glen Arm  MD           90   15        6        22:56.3
       2    John P. Weaver                    Towson  MD             83   15       11        24:43.0
       3    Luke Sheridan                     Baltimore  MD          71   14       14        25:11.1

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Brannon                    Bel AIr  MD            21   17        7        23:02.0
       2    Jack Cannon                       Glen Arm  MD           91   18       17        25:27.5
       3    Garrett Boland                    Timonium  MD           19   17       18        25:29.2

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Grzech                    Phoenix  MD            40   28        4        21:09.5
       2    Scott Walker                      Bel Air  MD            79   23        9        23:18.5
       3    Sean Hanley Jr                    Baltimore  MD          42   29       10        24:19.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Laufersweiler-Hanf         Parkville  MD          48   33        8        23:07.4
       2    John Duffy                        Walkersville  MD       27   34       23        27:08.0
       3    Ryan Bramble                      New Windsor  MD        20   32       31        30:08.4

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Schwing                     Phoenix  MD            69   47        5        21:14.0
       2    John Cannon                       Glen Arm  MD           93   49       12        25:03.8
       3    Rob Martin                        Manchester  MD         54   46       13        25:09.7

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Malstrom                   Towson  MD             53   50       16        25:26.3
       2    Chris Bengel                      Parkville  MD         105   50       19        25:35.9
       3    Joseph Moran                      Towson  MD             60   55       22        27:00.0

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Louis Ricci                       Bel Air  MD            67   60       27        27:36.7
       2    Larry Glose                       Idlewylde  MD          35   60       34        31:28.4
       3    Stephen Duklewski                 Timonium  MD          509   70       46        56:33.7

5K Female

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barbara Stachowak                 Kingsville  MD         89   50        1        24:51.5
       2    Jessica Pavlosky                  Phoenix  MD            63   26        2        25:16.0
       3    Mary Lige                         Towson  MD             50   13        3        25:37.7

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Weaver                      Towson  MD            100   12        5        25:58.5
       2    Grace Malkinski                   Pasadena  MARYL        97   11       33        46:28.0

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allison Duffy                     Walkersville  MD       26   29        4        25:52.1
       2    Amy Bergman                       Baltimore  MD         527   25        6        26:19.3
       3    Danielle Abell                    Baltimore  MD          13   25        9        27:30.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erian Grzech                      Phoenix  MD            38   30       11        28:11.3
       2    Kelly Fickus                      Bel Air  MD            99   39       16        31:35.0
       3    Danielle Werner                   Lutherville  MD        84   31       17        31:44.5

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brenda Abel                       Manchester  MD         11   43       10        28:00.0
       2    Karen Ferris                      Monkton  MD            29   47       13        29:38.1
       3    Julie Gleeson                     Lutherville  MD        34   41       14        30:07.9

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diane McCloskey                   Columbia  MD           57   52        8        27:03.1
       2    Kathryn Dugan                     Aberdeen  MD           28   50       20        31:58.7
       3    Carol Abell                       Baltimore  MD          12   50       22        32:53.4

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Victoria Glose                    Idlewylde  MD          36   61       12        28:13.7
       2    Helen Merritt                     Phoenix  MD            59   63       26        35:59.9