Ready...Set...Sniff 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2015


Results By Charm City Run Events, LLC.
Human/Dog Team 5K

Individual 5K

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Wyatt Rahl                        Towson  MD            269    17   M       1 Top Fin             18:53.1      6:05/M
      2    Chris Rahl                        Towson  MD            270    48   M       2 Top Fin             21:33.2      6:57/M
      3    John Keenan                       Baltimore  MD         347    26   M       3 Top Fin             22:02.8      7:06/M
      4    Ken Gutberlet                     Baltimore  MD         228    48   M       1 40-49               22:05.2      7:07/M
      5    Katherine E Zaeh                  Baltimore  MD         297    27   F       1 Top Fin             22:28.2      7:15/M
      6    Thomas Casedy                     Freeland  MD          320    54   M       1 50-59               22:46.7      7:21/M
      7    Wayne Hickok                      Catonsville  MD       232    34   M       1 30-39               23:17.5      7:31/M
      8    Jeffrey Hamilton                  Wilmington  DE        229    38   M       2 30-39               23:48.0      7:41/M
      9    clifford loofe                    Pasadena  MD          337    33   M       3 30-39               24:01.7      7:45/M
     10    Shannon Gibbon                    Hampstead  MD         225    31   F       2 Top Fin             25:21.5      8:11/M
     11    Gene Callaghan                    Drexel hill  PA       210    52   M       2 50-59               25:35.5      8:15/M
     12    Eric Trouton                      Baltimore  MD         291    26   M       1 20-29               26:19.0      8:29/M
     13    Kristin Robinson                  Louisville  CO        274    43   F       3 Top Fin             28:00.0      9:02/M
     14    Olivia Sandona                    Reisterstown  MD      277    25   F       1 20-29               28:01.4      9:02/M
     15    Courtney Holt                     Finksburg  MD         235    25   F       2 20-29               28:03.4      9:03/M
     16    Stefanie Dwyer                    Baltimore  MD         219    26   F       3 20-29               28:20.0      9:08/M
     17    Catherine Kane                    Baltimore  MD         245    26   F       4 20-29               28:21.4      9:09/M
     18    kellie roberts-sellars            Baltimore  MD         273    46   F       1 40-49               28:47.5      9:17/M
     19    Matt Kemble                       Timonium  MD          247    27   M       2 20-29               29:02.3      9:22/M
     20    Kaitie Callaghan                  Drexel hill  PA       211    25   F       5 20-29               29:25.7      9:29/M
     21    David Ray                         BALTIMORE  MD         271    27   M       3 20-29               29:31.4      9:31/M
     22    Mairead Reilly                    BALTIMORE  MD         272    24   F       6 20-29               29:32.4      9:32/M
     23    David Roos                        Baltimore  MD         276    28   M       4 20-29               29:43.3      9:35/M
     24    Cate Watkins                      Baltimore  MD         293    24   M       5 20-29               29:51.6      9:38/M
     25    Edith Whitney                     Baltimore  MD         294    22   F       7 20-29               30:11.3      9:44/M
     26    jasha philips                     Washington  DC        351    12   M       1 11-15               30:19.4      9:47/M
     27    Ann Joseph                        baltimore  MD         243    25   F       8 20-29               30:21.4      9:47/M
     28    Corey Mensinger                   Spring Grove  PA      257    43   M       2 40-49               30:23.8      9:48/M
     29    Krysten Sellars                   baltimore  MD         278    18   F       1 16-19               30:53.9      9:58/M
     30    Julie McCarthy                    Leonardtown  MD       255    53   F       1 50-59               31:15.1     10:05/M
     31    charles bahr                      Baltimore  MD         349    8    M       1  0-10               31:28.8     10:09/M
     32    Sean Walsh                        Baltimore  MD         292    30   M       4 30-39               31:46.5     10:15/M
     33    Donald Williams                   Baltimore  MD         296    37   M       5 30-39               32:34.3     10:30/M
     34    Jill Norris                       Baltimore  MD         262    23   F       9 20-29               32:43.4     10:33/M
     35    Rachel Plafker                    Baltimore  MD         265    23   F      10 20-29               32:45.5     10:34/M
     36    sherri forst                      Baltimore  MD         622    29   F      11 20-29               32:54.7     10:37/M
     37    David Linantud                    Catonsville  MD       250    47   M       3 40-49               33:01.9     10:39/M
     38    Michelle Price                    Dundalk  MD           266    41   F       2 40-49               33:05.8     10:40/M
     39    Nik Kalich                        Fulton  MD            244    32   M       6 30-39               33:18.8     10:45/M
     40    Sharon Heidel Gontasz             Baltimore  MD         343    65   F       1 60-69               33:20.5     10:45/M
     41    Jen Muniz                         Drexel Hill  PA       260    29   F      12 20-29               33:24.5     10:46/M
     42    Rebecca Hardee                    Dundalk  MD           230    32   F       1 30-39               33:28.4     10:48/M
     43    Tracie Eckstein                   Baltimore  MD         220    42   F       3 40-49               33:29.2     10:48/M
     44    Katelyn Sigler                    Baltimore  MD         279    27   F      13 20-29               33:30.2     10:48/M
     45    Carrie Finkelstein                BALTIMORE  MD         221    17   F       2 16-19               33:31.8     10:49/M
     46    Sean Davis                        Westminster  MD       357    35   M       7 30-39               33:47.1     10:54/M
     47    Rachel Franco                     Blooming Grove  NY    223    27   F      14 20-29               33:48.1     10:54/M
     48    Kelly McCabe                      Baltimore  MD         254    28   F      15 20-29               33:49.0     10:55/M
     49    Thomas Slattery                   Nottingham  MD        283    35   M       8 30-39               33:50.2     10:55/M
     50    Abigail Granger                   Severn  MD            226    26   F      16 20-29               34:03.2     10:59/M
     51    Zachary Hubert                    Catonsville  MD       236    44   M       4 40-49               34:07.3     11:00/M
     52    Carolyn Paris                     Baltimore  MD         264    26   F      17 20-29               34:08.4     11:01/M
     53    Kathy Mensinger                   Spring Grove  PA      256    45   F       4 40-49               35:23.5     11:25/M
     54    Lisa Smith                        Baltimore  MD         285    31   F       2 30-39               35:30.4     11:27/M
     55    Ana Hayes-Perez                   Baltimore  MD         306    44   F       5 40-49               35:41.5     11:31/M
     56    Eveka Rodriguez                   Bowie  MD             275    39   F       3 30-39               35:42.9     11:31/M
     57    Jennifer Bollinger                Laurel  MD            207    27   F      18 20-29               36:48.3     11:52/M
     58    Matt Schelhouse                   Baltimore  MD         330    38   M       9 30-39               36:53.9     11:54/M
     59    Caitlyn Jensen                    New Freedom  PA       241    11   F       1 11-15               37:31.5     12:06/M
     60    Dan Gugliuzza                     Baltimore  MD         227    36   M      10 30-39               37:32.8     12:06/M
     61    Robert DeHaan                     Fulton  MD            214    32   M      11 30-39               37:34.1     12:07/M
     62    aveline phillips                  Ellicott City  MD     353    10   F       1  0-10               37:36.9     12:08/M
     63    Joshua Phillips                   Ellicott City  MD     352    40   M       5 40-49               37:37.9     12:08/M
     64    Brigitte Hisky                    Woodstock  MD         233    49   F       6 40-49               37:39.7     12:09/M
     65    John Beever                       Baltimore  MD         331    58   M       3 50-59               38:07.2     12:18/M
     66    Lauren Beever                     Baltimore  MD         332    24   F      19 20-29               38:09.4     12:18/M
     67    Caprice DiLiello                  Baltimore  MD         218    44   F       7 40-49               38:21.5     12:22/M
     68    Charlotte Hubert                  Charlottesville  VA   238     8   F       2  0-10               39:23.3     12:42/M
     69    Christopher Hubert                Charlottesville  VA   237    44   M       6 40-49               39:24.2     12:43/M
     70    amy miles                         Baltimore  MD         345    33   F       4 30-39               40:23.7     13:02/M
     71    krista mcnamara                   Baltimore  MD         344    33   F       5 30-39               40:28.4     13:03/M
     72    Kara Little                       Baltimore  MD         324    44   F       8 40-49               40:30.6     13:04/M
     73    Shannon Rexrode                   Baltimore  MD         325    37   F       6 30-39               42:36.8     13:45/M
     74    Fawn Mello                        Catonsville  MD       323    48   F       9 40-49               42:38.4     13:45/M
     75    Jessica Dijak                     Reisterstown  MD      216    36   F       7 30-39               43:11.0     13:56/M
     76    Isabella Dijak                    Reisterstown  MD      217     7   F       3  0-10               43:12.4     13:56/M
     77    Sallie Whitney                    Baltimore  MD         295    61   F       2 60-69               46:39.0     15:03/M
     78    Kelly McCormack                   Baltimore  MD         326    32   F       8 30-39               47:02.0     15:10/M
     79    Miguel Gonzalez                   Baltimore  MD         327    54   M       4 50-59               47:04.1     15:11/M
     80    Lauren Rupkey                     Baltimore  MD         315    33   F       9 30-39               48:05.1     15:31/M
     81    Bella Hernandez                   Baltimore  MD         307    11   F       2 11-15               48:09.1     15:32/M
     82    Erin Saul                         Abingdon  MD          316    33   F      10 30-39               48:10.2     15:32/M
     83    Michelle Pupek                    Baltimore  MD         314    46   F      10 40-49               48:11.5     15:33/M
     84    Vicki Hartman                     Lebanon  PA           305    40   F      11 40-49               48:13.5     15:33/M
     85    Kimberly Skillman                 Nottingham  MD        280    49   F      12 40-49               50:23.4     16:15/M
     86    Julianne James                    Drexel Hill  PA       240    25   F      20 20-29               51:22.9     16:34/M
     87    Brittany Shinsky                  Joppa  MD             317    20   F      21 20-29               51:53.5     16:44/M
     88    Joe Dieter                        Joppa  MD             321    27   M       6 20-29               51:55.0     16:45/M
     89    David Tart                        Parkville  MD         601    28   M       7 20-29               52:50.9     17:03/M
     90    brenda sheppard                   Randallstown  MD      335    50   F       2 50-59               52:59.1     17:05/M
     91    Linda Appler                      New Freedom  PA       203    60   F       3 60-69               53:43.9     17:20/M
     92    Christine Dehaan                  New Freedom  PA       213    36   F      11 30-39               54:34.2     17:36/M
     93    Camile Bosley                     Brooklyn Park  MD     328    24   F      22 20-29             1:02:29.3     20:09/M



 
Top

Human/Dog Team 5K

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Thomas Ripley                     Baltimore  MD         628    28   M       1 Top Fin             19:43.0      6:22/M
      2    Todd Oppenheim                    Baltimore  MD         554    37   M       2 Top Fin             21:30.6      6:56/M
      3    sean hebeler                      Baltimore  MD         623    28   M       3 Top Fin             22:22.2      7:13/M
      4    Tim Gelineau                      Baltimore  MD         529    28   M       1 20-29               22:54.3      7:23/M
      5    Terence McAuliffe                 Baltimore  MD         548    26   M       2 20-29               24:15.9      7:49/M
      6    David Stadler                     Ellicott City  MD     567    50   M       1 50-59               24:40.7      7:57/M
      7    Christine Kukich                  Baltimore  MD         543    26   F       1 Top Fin             25:03.5      8:05/M
      8    Sean Dougherty                    Baldwin  MD           525    48   M       1 40-49               25:17.5      8:09/M
      9    Laura Moreno                      Essex  MD             550    31   F       2 Top Fin             26:02.8      8:24/M
     10    Mary Jacob                        Fallston  MD          633    35   F       3 Top Fin             26:16.1      8:28/M
     11    Zachary Pieper                    Cockeysville  MD      558    29   M       3 20-29               27:39.5      8:55/M
     12    Mary Cupo                         Baltimore  MD         522    59   F       1 50-59               27:52.3      8:59/M
     13    Bridgette Brown                   Aberdeen  MD          514    31   F       1 30-39               28:25.1      9:10/M
     14    Erica Bertulis                    Columbia  MD          511    30   F       2 30-39               29:18.6      9:27/M
     15    Heather Hobbs                     Baltimore  MD         536    28   F       1 20-29               29:41.2      9:35/M
     16    Katie Carneval                    Baltimore  MD         518    29   F       2 20-29               29:43.4      9:35/M
     17    jason gilbert                     Baltimore  MD         621    30   M       1 30-39               29:44.8      9:35/M
     18    Molra Dux                         Baltimore  MD         615    33   F       3 30-39               30:05.3      9:42/M
     19    Rachael Plotkin                   Baltimore  MD         559    29   F       3 20-29               30:31.5      9:51/M
     20    Eric Buntz                        Edgewater  MD         515    31   M       2 30-39               30:34.1      9:52/M
     21    Katelyn Jacobsen                  Baltimore  MD         539    26   F       4 20-29               30:47.2      9:56/M
     22    Brian Kincher                     Baltimore  MD         322    29   M       4 20-29               31:06.2     10:02/M
     23    Alan Cassedy                      Baltimore  MD         519    52   M       2 50-59               31:12.0     10:04/M
     24    Kelly Granger                     Severn  MD            532    23   F       5 20-29               31:14.9     10:05/M
     25    Nell Hutchinson                   Baltimore  MD         239     8   F       1  0-10               31:28.2     10:09/M
     26    Rebecca Bean                      Middle River  MD      508    29   F       6 20-29               31:28.2     10:09/M
     27    Jason Ward                        Baltimore  MD         571    31   M       3 30-39               31:52.6     10:17/M
     28    Christl Wigner                    Baltimore  MD         610    37   F       4 30-39               31:59.7     10:19/M
     29    Curt Forst                        Baltimore  MD         350    28   M       5 20-29               33:12.1     10:43/M
     30    James Phipps                      Severn  MD            557    25   M       6 20-29               33:12.1     10:43/M
     31    Megan Connell                     Columbia  MD          520    26   F       7 20-29               33:13.8     10:43/M
     32    Nick Pachol                       Crofton  MD           556    30   M       4 30-39               33:15.2     10:44/M
     33    Crystal Buntz                     Edgewater  MD         516    32   F       5 30-39               33:32.2     10:49/M
     34    Tami Goshefff                     Baltimore  MD         531    38   F       6 30-39               33:43.7     10:53/M
     35    Bailey Deacon                     Baltimore  MD         612    28   F       8 20-29               33:47.0     10:54/M
     36    Ilya Altman                       baltimore  MD         503    38   M       5 30-39               33:57.6     10:57/M
     37    indra mustapha                    Washington  DC        589    44   F       1 40-49               34:31.1     11:08/M
     38    Karen MCMurdie                    Baltimore  MD         616    27   F       9 20-29               34:36.4     11:10/M
     39    Michael Gahagan                   Baltimore  MD         579    26   M       7 20-29               35:01.7     11:18/M
     40    jillian bollinger                 Upperco  MD           339    15   F       1 11-15               35:03.9     11:18/M
     41    Eloise Grose                      Baltimore  MD         533    31   F       7 30-39               35:15.2     11:22/M
     42    Katie Truitt                      Halethorpe  MD        570    30   F       8 30-39               35:19.4     11:24/M
     43    Robert Hankard                    Baltimore  MD         534    39   M       6 30-39               35:30.0     11:27/M
     44    James Rosenfelder                 Laurel  MD            563    29   F      10 20-29               35:31.5     11:27/M
     45    laura johnson                     baltimore  MD         541    29   F      11 20-29               35:47.4     11:33/M
     46    Stephen Primosch                  Baltimore  MD         560    38   M       7 30-39               36:14.3     11:41/M
     47    Henry Peck                        Lutherville Timoniu   629    58   M       3 50-59               36:17.6     11:42/M
     48    Cydney Vigliotti                  Baltimore  MD         630    29   F      12 20-29               36:25.8     11:45/M
     49    Patricia Mitchell                 Nottingham  MD        549    30   F       9 30-39               36:54.9     11:54/M
     50    Lauren Nation                     Baltimore  MD         552    26   F      13 20-29               37:06.1     11:58/M
     51    Sarah Asdenti                     Pasadena  MD          504    26   F      14 20-29               37:24.1     12:04/M
     52    Michael Hisky                     Woodstock  MD         535    52   M       4 50-59               37:30.7     12:06/M
     53    Heather Taylor                    Baltimore  MD         568    33   F      10 30-39               37:33.1     12:07/M
     54    Rebeca Rios                       Baltimore  MD         562    38   F      11 30-39               37:34.6     12:07/M
     55    samantha ottinger                 Allentown  PA         624    37   F      12 30-39               37:52.0     12:13/M
     56    nicolas brano                     Herndon  VA           336    13   M       1 11-15               38:09.8     12:18/M
     57    Wick Eisenberg                    Baltimore  MD         578    24   M       8 20-29               38:14.5     12:20/M
     58    Natasha Ruzynski                  Pikesville  MD        564    47   F       2 40-49               38:32.9     12:26/M
     59    Ladera Kus-Freeman                Nottingham  MD        309    31   F      13 30-39               38:44.1     12:30/M
     60    Lori Baran                        Edgewood  MD          505    33   F      14 30-39               38:44.1     12:30/M
     61    Geoffrey Luiz                     Rockville  MD         252    34   M       8 30-39               38:53.4     12:33/M
     62    Tamekia Davis                     Lanham  MD            523    30   F      15 30-39               38:53.4     12:33/M
     63    Jessica Getty                     middle river  MD      530    29   F      15 20-29               39:56.3     12:53/M
     64    matt chaffin                      annapolis  MD         355    32   M       9 30-39               40:01.4     12:55/M
     65    Jennifer Falter                   Nottingham  MD        526    41   F       3 40-49               43:18.4     13:58/M
     66    Adam Brenchley                    Baltimore  MD         512    36   M      10 30-39               43:31.3     14:02/M
     67    Dana Vlk                          Baltimore  MD         604    52   F       2 50-59               44:22.0     14:19/M
     68    Jennifer & Jona Waigand           Baltimore  MD         605    35   F      16 30-39               44:30.1     14:21/M
     69    ella yeargin                      Baltimore  MD         625    32   F      17 30-39               44:33.2     14:22/M
     70    Rachel Abbotts                    Baltimore  MD         501    33   F      18 30-39               47:48.6     15:25/M
     71    Daisy Butrim                      rosedale  MD          574    26   F      16 20-29               47:57.9     15:28/M
     72    Erin McCarthy                     Ellicott City  MD     585    27   F      17 20-29               48:00.2     15:29/M
     73    Joy Reid                          Cutler Bay  FL        594    70   F       1 70-99               48:18.8     15:35/M
     74    Amy McNeal                        Bel Air  MD           587    40   F       4 40-49               48:22.3     15:36/M
     75    lauren london                     Baltimore  MD         356    34   F      19 30-39               48:28.7     15:38/M
     76    Beth French                       Baltimore  MD         527    28   F      18 20-29               48:28.7     15:38/M
     77    Kenneth Miraski                   Brooklyn  NY          259    28   M       9 20-29               48:32.1     15:39/M
     78    denise mathews                    Bel Air  MD           626    48   F       5 40-49               48:32.1     15:39/M
     79    Tim Boswell                       Baltimore  MD         208    27   M      10 20-29               48:42.4     15:43/M
     80    Kris Klapp                        odenton  MD           584    27   M      11 20-29               48:42.4     15:43/M
     81    Jack Hankins                      odenton  MD           303    55   M       5 50-59               48:56.0     15:47/M
     82    Mary Shukert                      odenton  MD           318    52   F       3 50-59               48:56.0     15:47/M
     83    Jesi Klapp                        odenton  MD           583    27   F      19 20-29               48:56.0     15:47/M
     84    Anastasia Allan                   baltimore  MD         502    36   F      20 30-39               48:58.2     15:48/M
     85    Brittney Beighey                  Columbia  MD          509    24   F      20 20-29               49:33.5     15:59/M
     86    Christina Piazza                  baltimore  MD         592    32   F      21 30-39               49:45.1     16:03/M
     87    kasey venn                        Baltimore  MD         341    27   F      21 20-29               50:17.8     16:13/M
     88    Laurel Polly                      Valrico  FL           313    48   F       6 40-49               50:17.8     16:13/M
     89    Nona Fisher                       Ft. Belvoir  VA       620    55   F       4 50-59               50:17.8     16:13/M
     90    Julia McCoy                       Cockeysville  MD      586    26   F      22 20-29               50:24.7     16:15/M
     91    Christine Hunter                  Pasadena  MD          538    30   F      22 30-39               50:42.3     16:21/M
     92    Joseph Gagnon                     Baltimore  MD         528    28   M      12 20-29               50:42.3     16:21/M
     93    Lauren Floccare                   Baltimore  MD         222    28   F      23 20-29               51:13.6     16:31/M
     94    richard bosse                     baltimore  MD         299    61   M       1 60-69               51:13.6     16:31/M
     95    Victoria Bosse                    baltimore  MD         573    22   F      24 20-29               51:13.6     16:31/M
     96    Kelly Scruggs                     Baltimore  MD         595    23   F      25 20-29               51:18.2     16:33/M
     97    Katelyn Shinsky                   Joppa  MD             596    24   F      26 20-29               51:53.6     16:44/M
     98    Emily Stottlemyer                 Parkville  MD         600    25   F      27 20-29               53:17.8     17:11/M
     99    leslie silverio                   Perry Hall  MD        619    26   F      28 20-29               53:19.5     17:12/M
    100    Lauren Vanderwerker               Catonsville  MD       603    40   F       7 40-49               53:41.7     17:19/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Susannah O'Donnell                Severn  MD            590    41   F       8 40-49               53:43.3     17:20/M
    102    Erik O'Donnell                    Severn  MD            312    43   M       2 40-49               54:04.7     17:26/M
    103    Rebecca Morrison                  Holmes  PA            551    30   F      23 30-39               54:04.7     17:26/M
    104    Sara Leidner                      Baltimore  MD         547    31   F      24 30-39               54:06.6     17:27/M
    105    Norman Hardy                      Bel Air  MD           582    37   M      11 30-39               57:19.2     18:29/M
    106    Jacqueline Hardy                  Bel Air  MD           304    33   F      25 30-39               57:37.6     18:35/M
    107    austin tarantino                  Glen Burnie  MD       333    28   M      13 20-29               57:37.6     18:35/M
    108    ashley tutonis                    Glen Burnie  MD       334    27   F      29 20-29               57:37.6     18:35/M
    109    tracy bumba                       Baltimore  MD         354    42   F       9 40-49               57:38.8     18:35/M
    110    sharon bumba                      Baltimore  MD         631    67   F       1 60-69             1:08:48.7     22:12/M

Individual 5K

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katherine E Zaeh                  Baltimore  MD         297   27        5        22:28.2
       2    Shannon Gibbon                    Hampstead  MD         225   31       10        25:21.5
       3    Kristin Robinson                  Louisville  CO        274   43       13        28:00.0

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wyatt Rahl                        Towson  MD            269   17        1        18:53.1
       2    Chris Rahl                        Towson  MD            270   48        2        21:33.2
       3    John Keenan                       Baltimore  MD         347   26        3        22:02.8

Human/Dog Team 5K

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Kukich                  Baltimore  MD         543   26        7        25:03.5
       2    Laura Moreno                      Essex  MD             550   31        9        26:02.8
       3    Mary Jacob                        Fallston  MD          633   35       10        26:16.1

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Ripley                     Baltimore  MD         628   28        1        19:43.0
       2    Todd Oppenheim                    Baltimore  MD         554   37        2        21:30.6
       3    sean hebeler                      Baltimore  MD         623   28        3        22:22.2