Purple Stride Maryland 5K

5K Timed

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Kalen Vidwans                                           180    10   M       1 10-19               20:52.3     23:42.8      6:13/M
      2    Brooke Leppo                      Westminster  MD       231    14   F       1 10-19               22:01.7     25:34.6      6:33/M
      3    Evie Callahan                     Clarksville  MD       175    45   F       1 40-49               22:50.5     25:50.0      6:48/M
      4    Michael Randow                    Frederick  MD          51    34   M       1 Top Fin             23:01.7     23:02.0      6:51/M
      5    Gregory Hauprich                                        113    24   M       1 20-29               23:26.8     23:27.3      6:58/M
      6    Michael Runge                     Catonsville  MD       241    48   M       1 40-49               24:05.2     24:05.8      7:10/M
      7    josh rentz                                              214    26   M       2 20-29               24:28.3     24:28.3      7:17/M
      8    Gabrielle Kozera                                        136    23   F       1 Top Fin             24:26.4     24:31.4      7:16/M
      9    Craig Routh                       Elliot City  MD        84    35   M       1 30-39               24:50.6     24:52.1      7:23/M
     10    Brian Callahan                                          176    45   M       2 40-49               25:18.4     28:18.1      7:32/M
     11    Elise Callahan                                          177    10   F       2 10-19               25:19.6     28:18.2      7:32/M
     12    Liam Breathnach                   Catonsville  MD        11    36   M       2 30-39               25:21.6     25:21.6      7:33/M
     13    Maruin Leventer                   Baltimore  MD         233    51   M       1 50-59               25:22.5     25:23.2      7:33/M
     14    dion boyd                         Baltimore  MD         229    44   M       3 40-49               25:30.6     25:30.8      7:35/M
     15    Brandi Page                                             168    37   F       1 30-39               25:33.4     25:33.4      7:36/M
     16    Chad Meusel                                              63    33   M       3 30-39               25:34.4     25:34.4      7:37/M
     17    Unknown Partic. 225                                     225         M       1  0- 0               25:40.2     25:40.2      7:38/M
     18    Jodi Alloway                                             94    40   F       2 40-49               25:51.8     26:56.0      7:42/M
     19    Jason Rommel                                            141    31   M       4 30-39               25:56.5     26:04.0      7:43/M
     20    Frank Flamish III                                       162    38   M       5 30-39               26:06.3     26:08.3      7:46/M
     21    Tonya Graham                      Elkridge  MD           56    38   F       2 30-39               26:06.8     28:25.4      7:46/M
     22    David Jun                         Ellicott City  MD     240    31   M       6 30-39               26:26.1     26:26.9      7:52/M
     23    ashleigh abutboul                 Ellicott City  MD      18    34   F       3 30-39               26:28.7     26:32.0      7:53/M
     24    Corey Masson                                             60    28   M       3 20-29               26:29.8     26:31.6      7:53/M
     25    James Book                                               38    49   M       4 40-49               26:42.0     26:42.0      7:57/M
     26    Patricia Sipocz                   Sykesville  MD        218    52   F       1 50-59               26:55.1     27:12.9      8:01/M
     27    Greg Chrest                       Towson  MD            237    30   M       7 30-39               27:07.6     27:21.5      8:04/M
     28    Alison Brecher                                          173    35   F       4 30-39               27:15.3     27:34.3      8:07/M
     29    Karen Cuneo                                             160    24   F       1 20-29               27:27.7     27:59.4      8:10/M
     30    John Drake                                               14    67   M       1 60-69               27:38.0     29:17.6      8:13/M
     31    Alicia Wyler                                             88    27   F       2 20-29               27:55.2     28:04.4      8:19/M
     32    Victoria Knorr                                          100    24   F       3 20-29               28:25.6     28:34.1      8:27/M
     33    Lorelei Cuneo                                            25    38   M       8 30-39               28:33.3     28:36.6      8:30/M
     34    Paul Yurko                                              222    30   M       9 30-39               28:55.5     28:57.0      8:36/M
     35    Brett Horowitz                    North Potomac  MD     151    21   M       4 20-29               29:07.3     29:21.7      8:40/M
     36    William Ryan                                             74    14   M       2 10-19               29:08.2     29:20.3      8:40/M
     37    Greg Marrinan                                           110    43   M       5 40-49               29:21.1     29:21.5      8:44/M
     38    Carl Weber                        Thurmont  MD           52    35   M      10 30-39               29:36.9     29:38.9      8:49/M
     39    Manuel Barrueco                                         199    62   M       2 60-69               29:39.8     31:17.8      8:49/M
     40    stephanie jasek                                         189    28   F       4 20-29               29:49.3     30:03.2      8:52/M
     41    Joe McLeod                                               35    32   M      11 30-39               29:54.4     30:02.7      8:54/M
     42    Gus Loukas                        baltimore  MD         239    61   M       3 60-69               29:58.2     30:11.7      8:55/M
     43    Michael Bowers                    Sparks  MD            159    52   M       2 50-59               30:01.0     30:17.7      8:56/M
     44    Travis Wetmore                    Baltimore  MD          87    26   M       5 20-29               30:01.5     30:10.8      8:56/M
     45    Michelle Oosterwijk               Phoenix  MD           139    22   F       5 20-29               30:06.7     30:11.7      8:58/M
     46    Brittany Ryan                     Baldwin  MD            73    23   F       6 20-29               30:17.9     30:26.5      9:01/M
     47    Jacqui Lytle                      Laurel  MD            109    53   F       2 50-59               30:18.9     30:20.1      9:01/M
     48    Norah Davis                                             129    25   F       7 20-29               30:38.3     31:04.3      9:07/M
     49    Walter Jasek                      ellicott city  MD     232    28   M       6 20-29               30:52.0     31:06.6      9:11/M
     50    Elizabeth Hecht                                          67    25   F       8 20-29               31:01.8     33:09.5      9:14/M
     51    Mary Peters                       Catonsville  MD        82    52   F       3 50-59               31:11.9     33:00.7      9:17/M
     52    Brian Sivitz                                             15    37   M      12 30-39               31:12.9     31:32.9      9:17/M
     53    Rishi Jain                        Baltimore  MD         164    25   M       7 20-29               31:18.5     32:04.3      9:19/M
     54    Liz Rockford                      Ellicott City  MD     155    35   F       5 30-39               31:27.5     31:31.7      9:22/M
     55    Dom DiDomenico                    Baltimore  MD         244    39   M      13 30-39               31:27.7     31:32.2      9:22/M
     56    Cindy Book                                               39    48   F       3 40-49               31:36.1     31:36.1      9:24/M
     57    Janet Farina-da Silva             Baltimore  MD          90    41   F       4 40-49               31:46.3     32:03.0      9:27/M
     58    martin ensor, jr                                        184    27   M       8 20-29               31:47.3     33:16.4      9:28/M
     59    Ann MacLellan                                           246    51   F       4 50-59               31:48.5     31:56.1      9:28/M
     60    Will Celneo                       Baltimore  MD         236    9    M       1  1- 9               31:48.7     31:59.8      9:28/M
     61    Marieke Oosterwijk                                      138    22   F       9 20-29               31:52.6     33:32.1      9:29/M
     62    Christina Smith                   Columbia  MD           66    30   F       6 30-39               31:54.8     34:49.6      9:30/M
     63    Kiki Giannopoulos                 Baltimore  MD         188    30   F       7 30-39               32:02.4     32:15.1      9:32/M
     64    Donna Phillips                                          127    42   F       5 40-49               32:04.4     32:30.7      9:33/M
     65    Amanda Norton                     Odenton  MD            61    25   F      10 20-29               32:04.5     32:05.8      9:33/M
     66    Thuyvi Trinh                                             37    26   F      11 20-29               32:11.6     32:20.0      9:35/M
     67    Joe Thurman                       Haymarket  VA          20    42   M       6 40-49               32:20.9     32:37.0      9:37/M
     68    Kate Ellis                        Bel Air  MD            45    52   F       5 50-59               32:23.0     32:32.7      9:38/M
     69    Robert Nachman                    Ellicott City  MD     238    57   M       3 50-59               32:31.6     32:54.5      9:41/M
     70    Sharon Bammel                                           172    46   F       6 40-49               32:38.2     35:45.8      9:43/M
     71    Stephen Krannebitter              Baltimore  MD         234    57   M       4 50-59               32:54.2     33:15.8      9:48/M
     72    Carroll Ensor                     White Hall  MD        143    60   M       4 60-69               32:58.2     33:07.6      9:49/M
     73    Mark Finley                                             191    45   M       7 40-49               33:01.6     33:08.7      9:50/M
     74    Emily Prosser                     Baltimore  MD          24    23   F      12 20-29               33:05.6     33:13.1      9:51/M
     75    Michelle Marrinan                                       111    44   F       7 40-49               33:19.0     33:20.4      9:55/M
     76    Stephanie Huff                                          205    26   F      13 20-29               33:20.3     33:26.7      9:55/M
     77    Stacey Woodward                   Phoenix  MD            17    43   F       8 40-49               33:28.1     35:50.7      9:58/M
     78    Rob Kaminski                                            122    29   M       9 20-29               33:39.8     36:57.1     10:01/M
     79    Jeannette Krug                    Cockeysville  MD      123    61   F       1 60-69               33:40.9     36:57.6     10:01/M
     80    Cricket Masson                                           59    55   F       6 50-59               33:44.6     33:47.0     10:02/M
     81    Stephanie Lundy                                         209    28   F      14 20-29               33:44.7     33:46.2     10:02/M
     82    helaine Bernstein                                        57    47   F       9 40-49               33:44.7     33:47.2     10:02/M
     83    Kurt Dutra                                               55    43   M       8 40-49               33:51.6     34:11.7     10:04/M
     84    James Lynch                       Catonsville  MD       187    27   M      10 20-29               33:54.1     36:57.1     10:05/M
     85    Janet McLeod                                             36    36   F       8 30-39               34:03.7     34:11.7     10:08/M
     86    ethan irons                                             185     6   M       2  1- 9               34:04.3     35:37.7     10:08/M
     87    Amy Lawrence                      Millersville  MD      243    44   F      10 40-49               34:19.3     34:23.4     10:13/M
     88    Faith Brundige                                          124    46   F      11 40-49               34:22.8     34:35.4     10:14/M
     89    Richie Frieman                                          145    36   M      14 30-39               34:27.9     34:29.2     10:15/M
     90    Monica Reinagel                                         146    50   F       7 50-59               34:28.5     34:29.9     10:15/M
     91    Ally Klann                                              165    22   F      15 20-29               34:29.9     35:17.2     10:16/M
     92    Jeffrey Coletta                   Columbia  MD          154    34   M      15 30-39               34:37.8     34:43.4     10:18/M
     93    Sarah Klein                       Forest Hill  MD        32    32   F       9 30-39               35:02.2     35:58.4     10:26/M
     94    Danielle Morabito                 Lutherville  MD       117    25   F      16 20-29               35:04.2     35:07.2     10:26/M
     95    Katelyn Lepper                    Baltimore  MD          23    25   F      17 20-29               35:09.8     35:18.2     10:28/M
     96    Kim Eggborn                       Jessup  MD            126    36   F      10 30-39               35:25.2     35:51.2     10:32/M
     97    Kevin Woodward                    Phoenix  MD            16    44   M       9 40-49               35:27.3     35:31.9     10:33/M
     98    Kimberly Neal                     Catonsville  MD       211    35   F      11 30-39               35:33.9     35:41.7     10:35/M
     99    Tim Beatty                        hampstead  MD          40    40   M      10 40-49               35:36.2     36:01.3     10:36/M
    100    Elwood Armour                     Street  MD            158    64   M       5 60-69               35:47.5     35:57.5     10:39/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Jacob Newcomer                                          107    16   M       3 10-19               35:48.1     39:19.3     10:39/M
    102    Seyoun Park                       Cockeysville  MD      169    34   F      12 30-39               36:09.5     36:18.5     10:46/M
    103    Melvin Blickenstaff               Baltimore  MD          21    23   M      11 20-29               36:14.9     36:23.9     10:47/M
    104    Christy Kaufman                                         186    30   F      13 30-39               36:19.3     37:53.0     10:49/M
    105    Johnny Cummings                                         181    28   M      12 20-29               36:22.0     37:55.0     10:49/M
    106    Ellen Meissner                                          210    54   F       8 50-59               36:32.1     36:50.4     10:52/M
    107    Michael Webber                                          135    30   M      16 30-39               36:41.6     37:32.5     10:55/M
    108    Alyssa Klimas                                           131    25   F      18 20-29               36:42.0     37:32.6     10:55/M
    109    Sarah Afonso                      Baltimore  MD         156    29   F      19 20-29               36:49.5     37:05.0     10:57/M
    110    Ricky Stakem                                            178    31   M      17 30-39               36:53.0     37:14.9     10:59/M
    111    Jane Farell                                             130    62   F       2 60-69               37:00.0     37:32.9     11:01/M
    112    Peter Regan                                             133    60   M       6 60-69               37:00.6     37:32.4     11:01/M
    113    Jennifer Elliott                                        194    33   F      14 30-39               37:01.4     37:16.1     11:01/M
    114    Mackenzie Regan                                         132    22   F      20 20-29               37:01.4     37:32.5     11:01/M
    115    Leeann Hjemvik                    Easton  MD             49    31   F      15 30-39               37:01.5     37:51.6     11:01/M
    116    Angela Koenig                                           195    37   F      16 30-39               37:10.9     37:16.2     11:04/M
    117    Joseph Herman                     Perry Hall  MD        163    42   M      11 40-49               37:12.5     39:10.3     11:04/M
    118    Kristy Wright                                           221    44   F      12 40-49               37:16.8     37:21.2     11:05/M
    119    ASPASIA OOSTERWIJK                Phoenix  MD           137    56   F       9 50-59               37:42.5     38:03.7     11:13/M
    120    Alexi Edsall                      Fulton  MD            203    25   F      21 20-29               37:47.1     38:03.7     11:15/M
    121    Lisa Horowitz                     North Potomac  MD     152    48   F      13 40-49               37:54.2     38:17.0     11:17/M
    122    Bonnie Ryan                       Baldwin  MD            70    51   F      10 50-59               37:58.9     38:11.7     11:18/M
    123    Sook Kien Ng                      Baltimore  MD         167    34   F      17 30-39               38:16.8     38:26.8     11:23/M
    124    Steven Pope                       Mount Airy  MD        226    40   M      12 40-49               38:20.9     38:25.5     11:25/M
    125    Andre Petway                      Newtonville  NJ       115    41   M      13 40-49               38:23.1     38:29.9     11:25/M
    126    Meredith Walker                   Abingdon  MD          118    25   F      22 20-29               38:24.8     38:27.8     11:26/M
    127    Bob Stojinski                                            42    60   M       7 60-69               38:25.3     38:49.6     11:26/M
    128    jacque blair                                            128    63   F       3 60-69               39:45.5     40:38.7     11:50/M
    129    Laura Covey                                             125    47   F      14 40-49               39:49.2     40:02.6     11:51/M
    130    Gary Kremer                       Perry Hall  MD        207    57   M       5 50-59               39:50.4     40:08.1     11:51/M
    131    Chris Cuneo                       Manchester  MD         26    41   M      14 40-49               40:01.3     40:12.5     11:55/M
    132    Betsy Zinkand                     Lutherville Timoniu   224    58   F      11 50-59               40:27.7     40:47.4     12:02/M
    133    Beyhan Ibici                                             98    24   F      23 20-29               41:18.0     41:40.0     12:18/M
    134    Noah Yelton                       Baldwin  MD            75    13   M       4 10-19               41:24.0     41:36.3     12:19/M
    135    Asgerdur Barrueco                 Baltimore  MD         223    51   F      12 50-59               41:52.7     42:43.8     12:28/M
    136    Megan Quinlan                                           213    35   F      18 30-39               41:55.6     41:58.4     12:29/M
    137    Jessica Johnson                                          99    24   F      24 20-29               42:02.8     42:25.1     12:31/M
    138    Andy McKnight                                           166    78   M       1 70-99               42:06.1     42:08.7     12:32/M
    139    Robert Johnson                    Largo  MD             116    53   M       6 50-59               42:07.9     42:19.9     12:32/M
    140    Beth Tapolyai                                           142    50   F      13 50-59               42:14.6     42:35.8     12:34/M
    141    Tara Archer                       Baltimore  MD          19    30   F      19 30-39               43:24.4     43:28.2     12:55/M
    142    Tracy Platt                       Baltimore  MD          83    51   F      14 50-59               43:37.5     43:53.0     12:59/M
    143    Curtis Baumann                                           77    62   M       8 60-69               43:37.8     43:53.5     12:59/M
    144    MySha Allen                       Glen Burnie  MD       157    30   F      20 30-39               43:59.8     44:11.9     13:05/M
    145    Catherine Celneo                  Baltimore  MD         235    13   F       3 10-19               44:03.7     44:14.2     13:07/M
    146    Megan Cuneo                       Forest Hill  MD        27    30   F      21 30-39               44:03.8     44:14.6     13:07/M
    147    Brittany Huff                                           206    23   F      25 20-29               44:05.5     44:12.3     13:07/M
    148    Unknown Partic. 227                                     227         M       2  0- 0               44:14.1     44:30.2     13:10/M
    149    Sarah Webster                                            53    39   F      22 30-39               44:32.8     45:31.8     13:15/M
    150    Ann McGarrity                     Easton  MD             50    32   F      23 30-39               44:39.9     45:30.1     13:17/M
    151    Jay Horowitz                      North Potomac  MD     153    50   M       7 50-59               44:44.1     45:11.1     13:19/M
    152    Barbara Ensor                     White Hall  MD        144    56   F      15 50-59               45:00.6     45:10.8     13:24/M
    153    Jerrold Sipocz                                          219    57   M       8 50-59               45:47.5     46:06.6     13:38/M
    154    Avery DeDeo                                              89    19   F       4 10-19               45:48.6     46:18.2     13:38/M
    155    Mary Ellen Wilson                 Baltimore  MD         101    55   F      16 50-59               47:03.2     47:27.0     14:00/M
    156    Mary Ellen Delayo                                       198    55   F      17 50-59               47:29.0     47:37.2     14:08/M
    157    Shaun Koenig                                            196    37   M      18 30-39               47:37.3     48:11.5     14:10/M
    158    Scott Horowitz                    North Potomac  MD     150    19   M       5 10-19               48:57.5     49:22.5     14:34/M
    159    Jeanne Holland                    Baldwin  MD            22    24   F      26 20-29               50:31.2     50:39.7     15:02/M
    160    Clark Scrandis                    Annapolis Junction    217    47   M      15 40-49               51:12.3     52:34.1     15:14/M
    161    Noreen welch                      Clarksville  MD       220    46   F      15 40-49               51:13.4     52:34.4     15:15/M
    162    Charles Moser                                           197    46   M      16 40-49               52:40.6     52:45.6     15:40/M
    163    Mariana Taylor                    Catonsville  MD       228    9    F       1  1- 9               52:58.6     54:00.6     15:46/M
    164    Teresa Daniels                    Rosedale  MD          201    60   F       4 60-69               53:03.9     53:13.8     15:47/M


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gabrielle Kozera                                        136   23        8        24:26.4     24:31.4

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mariana Taylor                    Catonsville  MD       228   9       163        52:58.6     54:00.6

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brooke Leppo                      Westminster  MD       231   14        2        22:01.7     25:34.6
       2    Elise Callahan                                          177   10       11        25:19.6     28:18.2
       3    Catherine Celneo                  Baltimore  MD         235   13      145        44:03.7     44:14.2

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Cuneo                                             160   24       29        27:27.7     27:59.4
       2    Alicia Wyler                                             88   27       31        27:55.2     28:04.4
       3    Victoria Knorr                                          100   24       32        28:25.6     28:34.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brandi Page                                             168   37       15        25:33.4     25:33.4
       2    Tonya Graham                      Elkridge  MD           56   38       21        26:06.8     28:25.4
       3    ashleigh abutboul                 Ellicott City  MD      18   34       23        26:28.7     26:32.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Evie Callahan                     Clarksville  MD       175   45        3        22:50.5     25:50.0
       2    Jodi Alloway                                             94   40       18        25:51.8     26:56.0
       3    Cindy Book                                               39   48       56        31:36.1     31:36.1

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patricia Sipocz                   Sykesville  MD        218   52       26        26:55.1     27:12.9
       2    Jacqui Lytle                      Laurel  MD            109   53       47        30:18.9     30:20.1
       3    Mary Peters                       Catonsville  MD        82   52       51        31:11.9     33:00.7

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeannette Krug                    Cockeysville  MD      123   61       79        33:40.9     36:57.6
       2    Jane Farell                                             130   62      111        37:00.0     37:32.9
       3    jacque blair                                            128   63      128        39:45.5     40:38.7

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Randow                    Frederick  MD          51   34        4        23:01.7     23:02.0

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Will Celneo                       Baltimore  MD         236   9        60        31:48.7     31:59.8
       2    ethan irons                                             185    6       86        34:04.3     35:37.7

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kalen Vidwans                                           180   10        1        20:52.3     23:42.8
       2    William Ryan                                             74   14       36        29:08.2     29:20.3
       3    Jacob Newcomer                                          107   16      101        35:48.1     39:19.3

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gregory Hauprich                                        113   24        5        23:26.8     23:27.3
       2    josh rentz                                              214   26        7        24:28.3     24:28.3
       3    Corey Masson                                             60   28       24        26:29.8     26:31.6

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Craig Routh                       Elliot City  MD        84   35        9        24:50.6     24:52.1
       2    Liam Breathnach                   Catonsville  MD        11   36       12        25:21.6     25:21.6
       3    Chad Meusel                                              63   33       16        25:34.4     25:34.4

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Runge                     Catonsville  MD       241   48        6        24:05.2     24:05.8
       2    Brian Callahan                                          176   45       10        25:18.4     28:18.1
       3    dion boyd                         Baltimore  MD         229   44       14        25:30.6     25:30.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maruin Leventer                   Baltimore  MD         233   51       13        25:22.5     25:23.2
       2    Michael Bowers                    Sparks  MD            159   52       43        30:01.0     30:17.7
       3    Robert Nachman                    Ellicott City  MD     238   57       69        32:31.6     32:54.5

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Drake                                               14   67       30        27:38.0     29:17.6
       2    Manuel Barrueco                                         199   62       39        29:39.8     31:17.8
       3    Gus Loukas                        baltimore  MD         239   61       42        29:58.2     30:11.7

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andy McKnight                                           166   78      138        42:06.1     42:08.7
* Due to an inaccurate course marking, the intended 5K course was actually 3.365 in distance. All participants ran the same course and each pariticipant pace reflects the change in distance.