Towson University Tiger Trot Homecoming 5K

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.

5K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Nick Knuth                        Lutherville  MD        67    39   M       1 30-49               18:17.0      5:54/M
      2    Devon Dobrosielski                Towson  MD             37    38   M       2 30-49               18:55.3      6:06/M
      3    Nick DiPietro                     Hampstead  MD          36    19   M       1 16-29               20:06.9      6:29/M
      4    Colt Hanlin                       Taneytown  MD          54    15   M       1  1-15               20:10.4      6:30/M
      5    Scott Turner                      Towson  MD            119    20   M       2 16-29               21:04.4      6:48/M
      6    David Jun                         Ellicott City  MD     130    31   M       3 30-49               22:21.7      7:13/M
      7    Samuel Collins                    Lutherville  MD        27    47   M       4 30-49               22:24.4      7:14/M
      8    Dallas Harrell                    Westminster  MD        55    48   M       5 30-49               22:35.3      7:17/M
      9    Robert McGraw                     Fallston  MD           79    51   M       1 50-99               23:06.8      7:27/M
     10    Dane Menges                       Manchester  MD         84    34   M       6 30-49               23:19.3      7:31/M
     11    Hamden Alabsi                     Baltimore  MD          11    27   M       3 16-29               23:29.4      7:35/M
     12    Chris Sinclair                    Parkville  MD         105    48   M       7 30-49               23:43.5      7:39/M
     13    Steven Hand                       Huntingtown  MD        53    24   M       4 16-29               23:51.4      7:42/M
     14    Mark Connolly                     Baltimore  MD          29    55   M       2 50-99               24:01.7      7:45/M
     15    Jonathan McGraw                   Fallston  MD           80    21   M       5 16-29               24:11.3      7:48/M
     16    David Wassell                     Freeland  MD          121    41   M       8 30-49               24:20.1      7:51/M
     17    Kevin McNew                       Bozeman  MT            81    48   M       9 30-49               24:21.2      7:51/M
     18    Jacob Eisinger                    Baltimore  MD          39    41   M      10 30-49               24:36.9      7:56/M
     19    Joe Schlosnagle                   Berwyn Heights  MD    101    26   M       6 16-29               24:46.7      7:59/M
     20    Chuck Kirby                       Parkville  MD          66    59   M       3 50-99               24:52.1      8:01/M
     21    Connor Clark                      Woodbine  MD           24    19   M       7 16-29               25:17.1      8:09/M
     22    Joseph Sawicki                    Baltimore  MD          98    36   M      11 30-49               25:39.3      8:16/M
     23    Brad Glatfelter                   Annandale  VA          49    30   M      12 30-49               26:39.4      8:36/M
     24    Dave Glatfelter                   York  PA               50    58   M       4 50-99               26:40.5      8:36/M
     25    Daniel Mills                      Parkville  MD          85    29   M       8 16-29               26:41.7      8:36/M
     26    Duffy Fogle                       Baltimore  MD          42    59   M       5 50-99               27:00.0      8:43/M
     27    Bill Korrow                       Cockeysville  MD       68    67   M       6 50-99               29:14.9      9:26/M
     28    Aung Oakkar                       Cokceysville  MD       90    33   M      13 30-49               30:04.0      9:42/M
     29    Matthew Silverthorne              Baltimore  MD         104    35   M      14 30-49               30:05.0      9:42/M
     30    Jeremy Davis                      Eldersburg  MD         34    36   M      15 30-49               30:06.6      9:43/M
     31    Jeffrey Dalnekoff                 Columbia  MD           33    26   M       9 16-29               30:24.7      9:48/M
     32    Brad Glazer                       Baltimore  MD          51    38   M      16 30-49               30:42.4      9:54/M
     33    Gary Levy                         Timonium  MD           73    54   M       7 50-99               31:00.1     10:00/M
     34    Peter Cwik                        Cockeysville  MD       32    33   M      17 30-49               32:05.5     10:21/M
     35    Gabe Purviance                                          129    53   M       8 50-99               32:17.0     10:25/M
     36    Dinesh Singh                      Baltimore  MD         106    20   M      10 16-29               32:22.8     10:26/M
     37    Thomas Slemp                      Baldwin  MD           107    24   M      11 16-29               33:17.7     10:44/M
     38    Ralph Todd Jr.                    Nottingham  MD        118    47   M      18 30-49               34:06.3     11:00/M
     39    Matthew Leahy                     New City  NY           72    44   M      19 30-49               34:27.9     11:07/M
     40    Michael Hisky                     Woodstock  MD          57    52   M       9 50-99               34:37.0     11:10/M
     41    Michael Suit                      Lutherville  MD       112    33   M      20 30-49               37:02.5     11:57/M
     42    Kevin Bruffey                     Cockeysville  MD       17    38   M      21 30-49               37:04.5     11:57/M
     43    Todd Hawkins                      Baltimore  MD          56    39   M      22 30-49               37:42.8     12:10/M
     44    Brendan Maltese                   Annapolis  MD          77    27   M      12 16-29               38:31.9     12:25/M
     45    Brian Pleines                     Baltimore  MD          92    24   M      13 16-29               39:58.7     12:54/M
     46    Richard Krummerich                Baltimore  MD          70    63   M      10 50-99               43:12.1     13:56/M
     47    Khalil Cutair                     Greenbelt  MD          30    25   M      14 16-29               43:44.5     14:06/M



 

5K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Kai Johnson                       Salisbury  MD          61    18   F       1 16-29               24:02.4      7:45/M
      2    Emily Scheinberg                  Jarrettsville  MD     100    24   F       2 16-29               25:00.8      8:04/M
      3    Jennifer Koscinski                Bel Air  MD            69    17   F       3 16-29               25:17.8      8:09/M
      4    Anna Schlosnagle                  Towson  MD            102    19   F       4 16-29               25:26.6      8:12/M
      5    Stephanie Brain                   Bloomfield  NJ         16    22   F       5 16-29               25:42.8      8:17/M
      6    Michelle Kiedaisch                Dix Hills  NY          65     8   F       1  1-15               25:50.2      8:20/M
      7    Linda-Denise Fisher-Harrell       Westminster  MD        41    45   F       1 30-49               28:24.0      9:10/M
      8    Ingrid Pfoertsch                  Baltimore  MD         131    53   F       1 50-99               28:32.3      9:12/M
      9    Rose Rottloff                     Havre de Grace  MD     97    58   F       2 50-99               28:41.4      9:15/M
     10    Melissa Cather                    Linthicum  MD          19    37   F       2 30-49               28:53.9      9:19/M
     11    Elizabeth Sylvia                  Columbia  MD          115    26   F       6 16-29               28:55.2      9:20/M
     12    Lindsay Medcalf                   Frederick  MD          82    19   F       7 16-29               29:03.9      9:22/M
     13    Rebecca Lloyd                     Parkville  MD          75    29   F       8 16-29               29:09.1      9:24/M
     14    Kelly Coffey                      Gaithersburg  MD       26    20   F       9 16-29               29:10.3      9:25/M
     15    Daniele Nitkowski                 Baltimore  MD          89    17   F      10 16-29               29:31.1      9:31/M
     16    Casey Gilman                      Whiting  NJ            48    18   F      11 16-29               29:59.7      9:40/M
     17    Jennifer Stano                    Parkville  MD         109    35   F       3 30-49               30:21.7      9:47/M
     18    Laura Sawicki                     Parkville  MD          99    35   F       4 30-49               30:22.6      9:48/M
     19    Jessica Bello                     Towson  MD             15    27   F      12 16-29               30:26.4      9:49/M
     20    Michelle Landrum                  Towson  MD             71    45   F       5 30-49               30:29.6      9:50/M
     21    Carlena Zayac                     Columbia  MD          125    21   F      13 16-29               31:06.0     10:02/M
     22    Emily Parker                      Baltimore  MD          91    38   F       6 30-49               31:30.1     10:10/M
     23    Lisa Fulco                        Jarrettsville  MD      44    41   F       7 30-49               31:58.0     10:19/M
     24    Towanda Dailey                    Baltimore  MD         126    43   F       8 30-49               32:01.6     10:20/M
     25    Lynn Beans                        Parkville  MD         127    37   F       9 30-49               32:16.9     10:25/M
     26    Kristen Coffey                    Gaithersburg  MD       25    22   F      14 16-29               32:29.1     10:29/M
     27    Lisa Dawn Kelly                   Baltimore  MD          64    54   F       3 50-99               33:25.5     10:47/M
     28    Karen Jackson                     Baltimore  MD          60    55   F       4 50-99               33:27.8     10:47/M
     29    Kelly Wilson-Pisciotta            Germantown  MD        122    37   F      10 30-49               34:18.8     11:04/M
     30    Gayle Melchior                    Baltimore  MD          83    32   F      11 30-49               34:35.3     11:09/M
     31    Brigitte Hisky                    Woodstock  MD          58    49   F      12 30-49               34:45.5     11:13/M
     32    Denzel Lewis                      Parkville  MD          74    20   F      15 16-29               34:57.6     11:16/M
     33    Kelly Rogan                       Reisterstown  MD       96    24   F      16 16-29               34:58.5     11:17/M
     34    Kaitlyn Maltese                   Annapolis  MD          78    24   F      17 16-29               36:15.0     11:42/M
     35    Stephanie Suit                    Lutherville  MD       113    32   F      13 30-49               37:06.8     11:58/M
     36    Beth Grady                        Parkville  MD          52    35   F      14 30-49               37:32.8     12:06/M
     37    Khristi Bruffey                   Cockeysville  MD       18    29   F      18 16-29               37:58.9     12:15/M
     38    Laura Pleines                     Baltimore  MD          93    27   F      19 16-29               39:59.5     12:54/M
     39    Louise Miller                                           128    55   F       5 50-99               40:28.4     13:03/M
     40    Alexis Rigsby                     Camden  DE             94    18   F      20 16-29               41:07.7     13:16/M
     41    Angela Rigsby                     Camden  DE             95    40   F      15 30-49               41:08.6     13:16/M
     42    Francisca Nicaragua               Alexandria  VA         87    67   F       6 50-99               41:47.9     13:29/M
     43    Mildred Nicaragua                 Alexandria  VA         88    38   F      16 30-49               41:49.1     13:29/M
     44    Theresa Ciampaglia                Parkville  MD          23    37   F      17 30-49               41:52.0     13:30/M
     45    Gina Anderson                     Nottingham  MD         12    37   F      18 30-49               41:53.6     13:31/M
     46    Denise Cutair                     Baltimore  MD          31    56   F       7 50-99               43:46.7     14:07/M
     47    Meghan Gawryck                    Baltimore  MD          47    30   F      19 30-49               47:00.2     15:10/M
     48    Dana Stonebraker                  Baltimore  MD         111    48   F      20 30-49               47:28.2     15:19/M
     49    Bren Conley                       Baltimore  MD          28    48   F      21 30-49               47:29.3     15:19/M
     50    Treymane Christopher              Beltsville  MD         22    33   F      22 30-49               47:34.0     15:21/M
     51    Shannon Hollingsworth             Upper Marlboro  MD     59    32   F      23 30-49               47:35.8     15:21/M
     52    Rieann Spence-Gale                Silver Spring  MD     108    59   F       8 50-99               51:07.8     16:29/M
     53    Caitlin Gale                      Silver Spring  MD      46    27   F      21 16-29               51:09.4     16:30/M
     54    Lynette Todd-Patterson            Nottingham  MD        117    45   F      24 30-49               54:08.5     17:28/M
     55    Elizabeth Zarate                  Bowie  MD             124    32   F      25 30-49               58:46.5     18:57/M
     56    Charlotte Zarate                  Bowie  MD             123    64   F       9 50-99               58:47.8     18:58/M


5K Male

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colt Hanlin                       Taneytown  MD          54   15        4        20:10.4

Male 16 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick DiPietro                     Hampstead  MD          36   19        3        20:06.9
       2    Scott Turner                      Towson  MD            119   20        5        21:04.4
       3    Hamden Alabsi                     Baltimore  MD          11   27       11        23:29.4

Male 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Knuth                        Lutherville  MD        67   39        1        18:17.0
       2    Devon Dobrosielski                Towson  MD             37   38        2        18:55.3
       3    David Jun                         Ellicott City  MD     130   31        6        22:21.7

Male 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert McGraw                     Fallston  MD           79   51        9        23:06.8
       2    Mark Connolly                     Baltimore  MD          29   55       14        24:01.7
       3    Chuck Kirby                       Parkville  MD          66   59       20        24:52.1

5K Female

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Kiedaisch                Dix Hills  NY          65    8        6        25:50.2

Female 16 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kai Johnson                       Salisbury  MD          61   18        1        24:02.4
       2    Emily Scheinberg                  Jarrettsville  MD     100   24        2        25:00.8
       3    Jennifer Koscinski                Bel Air  MD            69   17        3        25:17.8

Female 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda-Denise Fisher-Harrell       Westminster  MD        41   45        7        28:24.0
       2    Melissa Cather                    Linthicum  MD          19   37       10        28:53.9
       3    Jennifer Stano                    Parkville  MD         109   35       17        30:21.7

Female 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ingrid Pfoertsch                  Baltimore  MD         131   53        8        28:32.3
       2    Rose Rottloff                     Havre de Grace  MD     97   58        9        28:41.4
       3    Lisa Dawn Kelly                   Baltimore  MD          64   54       27        33:25.5