High Hopes for Haiti 5K and Fun Run

Overall Finish List

October 31, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.

5K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Alex Stern                        Baltimore  MD         192    27   M       1 Top Fin             17:55.7      5:47/M
      2    Alexander Koshakji                                      180    19   M       2 Top Fin             18:04.4      5:50/M
      3    Phil Anderson                     Ellicott City  MD      12    25   M       3 Top Fin             19:29.0      6:17/M
      4    Tim Weiler                        Baltimore  MD         165    26   M       1 20-29               20:02.1      6:28/M
      5    Thomas Orzechowski                Millersville  MD      126    32   M       1 30-39               20:04.6      6:28/M
      6    John Welsh III                    Ellicott City  MD     166    33   M       2 30-39               20:16.3      6:32/M
      7    William James                     LaGrange Park  IL      92    18   M       1 16-19               20:45.6      6:42/M
      8    Michael Drum                      Annapolis  MD          60    54   M       1 50-59               21:30.7      6:56/M
      9    Brian Remington                   Palmyra  PA           135    13   M       1  1-15               21:32.6      6:57/M
     10    Samin Peirovi                     Baltimore  MD         193    25   M       2 20-29               21:36.4      6:58/M
     11    Caleb Briggs                      Burtonsville  MD       27    29   M       3 20-29               22:31.1      7:16/M
     12    Sean Hackett                      Baltimore  MD          71    54   M       2 50-59               22:35.4      7:17/M
     13    Joseph Stock                      Ellicott City  MD     181    53   M       3 50-59               22:45.0      7:20/M
     14    Caleb Dixon                       Owings Mills  MD       55    13   M       2  1-15               23:08.7      7:28/M
     15    Ben Barone                        Catonsville  MD        16    36   M       3 30-39               24:19.9      7:51/M
     16    Ryan Gattis                       Columbia  MD           67    15   M       3  1-15               24:45.5      7:59/M
     17    Jeff Remington                    Palmyra  PA           134    51   M       4 50-59               25:25.1      8:12/M
     18    Blair Walker                      Bowie  MD             162    16   M       2 16-19               25:35.2      8:15/M
     19    Matthew Hill                      Woodstock  MD          85    17   M       3 16-19               25:44.0      8:18/M
     20    John Hill                         Woodstock  MD          86    22   M       4 20-29               25:44.8      8:18/M
     21    Eloi Ferguson                     Baltimore  MD          65    31   M       4 30-39               25:56.1      8:22/M
     22    Billy Prophete                    Baltimore  MD         177    37   M       5 30-39               26:12.2      8:27/M
     23    Sam Brimmer                       severn  MD             29    21   M       5 20-29               26:38.0      8:35/M
     24    Michael Burke                     Catonsville  MD        35    67   M       1 60-69               27:00.1      8:43/M
     25    Nicholas Noder                    Baltimore  MD         176    13   M       4  1-15               27:06.8      8:45/M
     26    Macklan O'Brien                   Bel Air  MD           125    11   M       5  1-15               27:22.6      8:50/M
     27    David Gates                       Ellicott City  MD      66    56   M       5 50-59               27:59.3      9:02/M
     28    William Thompson                  Severn  MD            158    22   M       6 20-29               28:31.8      9:12/M
     29    Joseph Potyraj                    Baltimore  MD         128    67   M       2 60-69               29:01.7      9:22/M
     30    Daniel McInerney                  Annapolis  MD         113    18   M       4 16-19               29:08.8      9:24/M
     31    Daniel Prendergast                Jefferson  MD         179    54   M       6 50-59               29:11.5      9:25/M
     32    Robert Thompson                   Severn  MD            159    20   M       7 20-29               29:22.1      9:28/M
     33    Chad Zimmerman                    Owings Mills  MD      171    33   M       6 30-39               29:45.3      9:36/M
     34    Joe Thompson                      Severn  MD            157    50   M       7 50-59               29:46.8      9:36/M
     35    Thomas Gilbert                    Ellicott City  MD      68    40   M       1 40-49               29:54.7      9:39/M
     36    Sean Holmes                       Reisterstown  MD       88    48   M       2 40-49               29:55.9      9:39/M
     37    John Larabee                      Ellicott City  MD     102    59   M       8 50-59               30:14.9      9:45/M
     38    Kevin Murphy                      Baltimore  MD         120    59   M       9 50-59               30:16.2      9:46/M
     39    Joe Allman                        New Market  MD        197    19   M       5 16-19               30:18.5      9:46/M
     40    Dan Allman                        New Market  MD        196    46   M       3 40-49               30:19.9      9:47/M
     41    Dan Borisko                       Ellicott City  MD      23    53   M      10 50-59               30:21.1      9:47/M
     42    Ryan Heilman                      Columbia  MD           81    30   M       7 30-39               31:00.6     10:00/M
     43    Timothy Maguire                   Ellicott City  MD     109    55   M      11 50-59               31:03.0     10:01/M
     44    Gary Levy                         Timonium  MD          104    54   M      12 50-59               31:18.6     10:06/M
     45    Kareem Khoury                     Whitehall  PA          97    29   M       8 20-29               33:11.9     10:42/M
     46    Jacob Barron                      Washington  DC         20    30   M       8 30-39               33:20.1     10:45/M
     47    Adam Novotny                      Catonsville  MD       124    40   M       4 40-49               33:21.5     10:45/M
     48    Fernando Ibatez                   Parkville  MD          90    25   M       9 20-29               34:03.7     10:59/M
     49    Joshua Atha                       Fallston  MD           15     7   M       6  1-15               34:12.3     11:02/M
     50    Marty Schmidt                     Baltimore  MD         140    16   M       6 16-19               34:16.9     11:03/M
     51    Fernando Cartagena                Catonsville  MD        39    31   M       9 30-39               34:27.8     11:07/M
     52    Daniel Bowles                     Ellicott City  MD     172    29   M      10 20-29               34:29.9     11:07/M
     53    Ken Joy                           Laurel  MD             95    40   M       5 40-49               34:53.8     11:15/M
     54    Robert Hall                       Catonsville  MD        76    60   M       3 60-69               35:14.4     11:22/M
     55    Tim Brimmer                       Severn  MD            194    12   M       7  1-15               35:33.8     11:28/M
     56    Sam Drum                          Annapolis  MD          61    12   M       8  1-15               35:44.7     11:32/M
     57    Michael Lewald                    Lancaster  PA         106    56   M      13 50-59               35:48.6     11:33/M
     58    Rodrigue Mortel                   Hershey  PA             1    81   M       1 70-99               37:03.9     11:57/M
     59    Kevin Huffman                     Ellicott City  MD      89    55   M      14 50-59               40:43.6     13:08/M
     60    Eric Korpela                      Baltimore  MD          98    49   M       6 40-49               40:49.7     13:10/M
     61    Ron Sanchez                       Washington  DC        138    48   M       7 40-49               41:54.3     13:31/M
     62    John Halaby                       Reisterstown  MD       74    45   M       8 40-49               44:55.9     14:29/M
     63    Mark Schmidt                      Baltimore  MD         139    52   M      15 50-59               45:06.6     14:33/M
     64    Eddie Schmidt                     Baltimore  MD         141    13   M       9  1-15               45:07.9     14:33/M
     65    Alfay Manning Jr                  Owings Mills  MD      111    48   M       9 40-49               46:42.7     15:04/M
     66    Ethan Lacy                        Odenton  MD            99    15   M      10  1-15               50:08.0     16:10/M
     67    Patrick Brady                     Gambrills  MD          26    62   M       4 60-69               50:23.5     16:15/M
     68    Joe Brown                         Ellicott City  MD      31    14   M      11  1-15               51:10.3     16:30/M
     69    Matt Demme                        Ellicott City  MD      53    14   M      12  1-15               51:12.1     16:31/M
     70    Lisa Brown                        Ellicott City  MD      30    51   F       1  0- 0               51:14.7     16:32/M
     71    Robert Barron                     Ellicott City  MD      19    63   M       5 60-69               52:39.4     16:59/M
     72    Mark Morsheimer                   Millersville  MD      200    56   M      16 50-59               52:49.1     17:02/M
     73    Shawn Brown                       Harrisburg  PA         32    29   M      11 20-29               53:19.3     17:12/M
     74    Gerald Harkins                    Hershey  PA            78    51   M      17 50-59               53:23.1     17:13/M
     75    Ethan Harkins                     Hershey  PA            79    17   M       7 16-19               53:24.8     17:14/M
     76    Nelson Bull                       Sykesville  MD        191    55   M      18 50-59               54:52.0     17:42/M
     77    Scott Collins                     Gaithersburg  MD      188    35   M      10 30-39               54:56.8     17:43/M
     78    JJ Halaby                         Reisterstown  MD       75    14   M      13  1-15               55:05.9     17:46/M
     79    Scott Anderson                    Abingdon  MD           11    29   M      12 20-29             1:03:30.5     20:29/M



 

5K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Alicia Gaidry                     Towson  MD            178    25   F       1 Top Fin             25:03.8      8:05/M
      2    Denise Alexander                  Ellicott City  MD     185    51   F       2 Top Fin             28:16.6      9:07/M
      3    Anna Catapano                     Edgewater  MD          40    30   F       3 Top Fin             28:31.8      9:12/M
      4    Adriana Laser                     Baltimore  MD         103    36   F       1 30-39               29:10.0      9:25/M
      5    Gabrielle Mrozek                  Baltimore  MD         117    18   F       1 16-19               29:15.9      9:26/M
      6    Emily Atha                        Fallston  MD           14    10   F       1  1-15               29:17.5      9:27/M
      7    Becca Nolder                      Bel Air  MD           121    19   F       2 16-19               29:30.6      9:31/M
      8    April Smith                       Baltimore  MD         146    27   F       1 20-29               30:07.2      9:43/M
      9    Joana Joasil                      Baltimore  MD         195    40   F       1 40-49               30:12.6      9:45/M
     10    Dominique Charlot-Swilley         Fort Washington  MD    41    51   F       1 50-59               30:18.4      9:46/M
     11    Jennifer Thompson                 Severn  MD            155    49   F       2 40-49               30:23.8      9:48/M
     12    Kelly Templeton                   Middletown  PA        154    19   F       3 16-19               30:29.7      9:50/M
     13    Michelle Pacis                    Hummelstown  PA       127    38   F       2 30-39               30:40.6      9:54/M
     14    Rachel Emerick                    Eldersburg  MD         62    19   F       4 16-19               30:42.2      9:54/M
     15    Rebecca Simon                     Bel Air  MD           143    19   F       5 16-19               30:53.4      9:58/M
     16    Erin Heilman                      Columbia  MD           80    28   F       2 20-29               31:21.0     10:07/M
     17    Kate Maguire                      Ellicott City  MD     108    18   F       6 16-19               31:22.9     10:07/M
     18    Megan Rolewicz                    Odenton  MD           137    24   F       3 20-29               31:23.7     10:07/M
     19    Juliana Hill                      Woodstock  MD          83    13   F       2  1-15               31:43.5     10:14/M
     20    Katherine Thompson                Severn  MD            156    15   F       3  1-15               31:48.2     10:15/M
     21    Daris Delph                       Gambrills  MD          52    18   F       7 16-19               32:30.8     10:29/M
     22    Natalie Drum                      Annapolis  MD          59    17   F       8 16-19               32:32.8     10:30/M
     23    Leslie Martinelli                 Woodstock  MD         112    54   F       2 50-59               32:36.0     10:31/M
     24    Rachel Barron                     Ellicott City  MD      17    29   F       4 20-29               32:37.7     10:31/M
     25    Zoe Mrozek                        Lansdowne  MD         183    16   F       9 16-19               32:44.6     10:34/M
     26    Alice Rajakumar                   Altoona  PA           131    29   F       5 20-29               33:17.4     10:44/M
     27    Kate Davidoff                     Washington  DC         46    32   F       3 30-39               33:21.5     10:45/M
     28    Kristen Lamb                      Abingdon  MD          100    24   F       6 20-29               34:04.6     10:59/M
     29    Caroline Willsey                  woodstock  MD         168    24   F       7 20-29               34:45.5     11:13/M
     30    Jeanette Willsey                  Woodstock  MD         167    54   F       3 50-59               34:48.7     11:14/M
     31    Fran Daum                         Elkridge  MD           45    67   F       1 60-69               34:50.3     11:14/M
     32    Etosha Dixon                      Owings Mills  MD       54    40   F       3 40-49               35:01.8     11:18/M
     33    Stephanie Atha                    Fallston  MD           13    40   F       4 40-49               35:18.7     11:23/M
     34    Lynne Murphy                      Bel Air  MD           118    52   F       4 50-59               35:23.0     11:25/M
     35    Amanda Cichetta                   Baltimore  MD          42    29   F       8 20-29               35:29.2     11:27/M
     36    Andrea Benton                     Harrisburg  PA         21    30   F       4 30-39               35:30.1     11:27/M
     37    Molly Brimmer                     Severn  MD             28    24   F       9 20-29               35:37.9     11:29/M
     38    Carol Drum                        Annapolis  MD          58    56   F       5 50-59               35:46.7     11:32/M
     39    Odessa Hamidi                     Hummelstown  PA        77    26   F      10 20-29               36:23.8     11:44/M
     40    Louise Mrozek                     Lansdowne  MD         184    51   F       6 50-59               36:26.8     11:45/M
     41    Helen Remington                   Palmyra  PA           133    51   F       7 50-59               37:04.8     11:57/M
     42    Patricia Mooney                   Baltimore  MD         114    57   F       8 50-59               38:38.7     12:28/M
     43    Karen Czarny                      Horsham  PA            44    56   F       9 50-59               38:40.2     12:28/M
     44    Jennifer Lewald                   Lancaster  PA         105    37   F       5 30-39               41:23.5     13:21/M
     45    Michaelle Holmes                  Reisterstown  MD       87    48   F       5 40-49               42:16.4     13:38/M
     46    Veronica Novotny                  Catonsville  MD       122    15   F       4  1-15               45:32.7     14:41/M
     47    Anastasia Novotny                 Catonsville  MD       123    13   F       5  1-15               46:33.4     15:01/M
     48    Gaetane Brunson                   Randallstown  MD       33    43   F       6 40-49               46:36.3     15:02/M
     49    Lisa Hackett                      Parkville  MD         182    52   F      10 50-59               47:13.0     15:14/M
     50    Michelle Burke                    Catonsville  MD        34    60   F       2 60-69               47:25.8     15:18/M
     51    Gabrielle Swilley                 Fort washington  MD   150    15   F       6  1-15               48:51.9     15:45/M
     52    Arielle Swilley                   Fort washington  MD   151    13   F       7  1-15               48:53.0     15:46/M
     53    Cassandra Swilley                 Fort washington,  M   152    13   F       8  1-15               48:53.9     15:46/M
     54    Andrea Russell                    Catonsville  MD       175    52   F      11 50-59               49:38.5     16:01/M
     55    Vicki Vaughn                      Baltimore  MD         174    61   F       3 60-69               49:41.2     16:02/M
     56    Monica Blanton-Lacy               Odenton  MD            22    50   F      12 50-59               50:10.4     16:11/M
     57    Cecile Mortel                     Hershey  PA             2    67   F       4 60-69               50:35.1     16:19/M
     58    Sharon Dols                       Elkridge  MD           56    46   F       7 40-49               50:40.4     16:21/M
     59    Renee Joy                         Laurel  MD             94    38   F       6 30-39               50:41.8     16:21/M
     60    Jessy Halaby                      Reisterstown  MD       72    43   F       8 40-49               51:26.4     16:35/M
     61    Lynne Zheutlin                    Baltimore  MD         170    64   F       5 60-69               52:12.2     16:50/M
     62    Linda Larabee                     Ellicott City  MD     101    58   F      13 50-59               52:13.5     16:51/M
     63    Patricia Barron                   Ellicott City  MD      18    59   F      14 50-59               52:39.5     16:59/M
     64    Leslee Brady                      Gambrills  MD         186    62   F       6 60-69               52:51.0     17:03/M
     65    Laura Goudreau                    Columbia  MD           69    21   F      11 20-29               54:11.3     17:29/M
     66    Madeline Hill                     Woodstock  MD          84    18   F      10 16-19               54:16.7     17:30/M
     67    Michele Hill                      Woodstock  MD          82    59   F      15 50-59               54:17.7     17:31/M
     68    MT Collins                        Gaithersburg  MD      189    30   F       7 30-39               54:54.4     17:43/M
     69    Mikayla Bull                      Eldersburg  MD        190    14   F       9  1-15               54:56.1     17:43/M
     70    Catherine Smith                   Baltimore  MD         187    32   F       8 30-39               54:58.0     17:44/M
     71    Gabrielle Halaby                  Reisterstown  MD       73    15   F      10  1-15               55:02.8     17:45/M
     72    Megan O'Neill                     Forest Hill  MD       198    17   F      11 16-19               56:02.5     18:05/M
     73    Emily Prendergast                 Jefferson  MD         129    17   F      12 16-19               56:04.1     18:05/M
     74    Laurie Huffman                    Ellicott City  MD     199    53   F      16 50-59               59:19.8     19:08/M
     75    Jennifer Gray                     Ellicott City  MD      70    58   F      17 50-59               59:23.8     19:09/M
     76    Stacey Snyder                     Reisterstown  MD      147    52   F      18 50-59             1:03:56.5     20:37/M
     77    Claudia Cook                      Westminster  MD        43    55   F      19 50-59             1:04:00.7     20:39/M
     78    Courtney Boyle                    Abingdon  MD           25    27   F      12 20-29             1:04:01.9     20:39/M


Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Stern                        Baltimore  MD         192   27        1        17:55.7
       2    Alexander Koshakji                                      180   19        2        18:04.4
       3    Phil Anderson                     Ellicott City  MD      12   25        3        19:29.0

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Remington                   Palmyra  PA           135   13        9        21:32.6

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William James                     LaGrange Park  IL      92   18        7        20:45.6

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Weiler                        Baltimore  MD         165   26        4        20:02.1

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Orzechowski                Millersville  MD      126   32        5        20:04.6

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Gilbert                    Ellicott City  MD      68   40       35        29:54.7

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Drum                      Annapolis  MD          60   54        8        21:30.7

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Burke                     Catonsville  MD        35   67       24        27:00.1

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rodrigue Mortel                   Hershey  PA             1   81       58        37:03.9

5K Female

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alicia Gaidry                     Towson  MD            178   25        1        25:03.8
       2    Denise Alexander                  Ellicott City  MD     185   51        2        28:16.6
       3    Anna Catapano                     Edgewater  MD          40   30        3        28:31.8

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Atha                        Fallston  MD           14   10        6        29:17.5

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gabrielle Mrozek                  Baltimore  MD         117   18        5        29:15.9

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    April Smith                       Baltimore  MD         146   27        8        30:07.2

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adriana Laser                     Baltimore  MD         103   36        4        29:10.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joana Joasil                      Baltimore  MD         195   40        9        30:12.6

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dominique Charlot-Swilley         Fort Washington  MD    41   51       10        30:18.4

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fran Daum                         Elkridge  MD           45   67       31        34:50.3