Baltimore Buddy Walk and 5K Run

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.

5K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jared DeCoste                     Bel Air  MD           146         M       1 Top Fin             19:46.1      6:23/M
      2    Abera Kelsey                      Ellicott City  MD     120    12   M       2 Top Fin             21:31.5      6:56/M
      3    Tom McGonigal                     Baltimore  MD         133         M       3 Top Fin             23:15.1      7:30/M
      4    Brendan Salvo                     Upper Falls  MD        72         M       1  0- 0               23:18.5      7:31/M
      5    marjorie d'ambrosio               severn  MD            105         M       2  0- 0               23:22.9      7:32/M
      6    Ben DiBastiani                    White Hall  MD         51         M       3  0- 0               23:27.2      7:34/M
      7    Joshua Braverman                  Baltimore  MD          77         M       4  0- 0               24:51.8      8:01/M
      8    Drew Rossbach                     Catonsville  MD        24         M       5  0- 0               25:45.2      8:18/M
      9    Albert Cooke                      Severn  MD            104    35   M       1  1-99               25:52.1      8:21/M
     10    john rojas                        Columbia  MD           47         M       6  0- 0               26:34.0      8:34/M
     11    Christopher Bettwy                Baltimore  MD          55         M       7  0- 0               27:03.8      8:44/M
     12    Joshua Bennett                    Severna Park  MD       95         M       8  0- 0               27:30.9      8:52/M
     13    Frank Jannuzi                     Baltimore  MD         191    50   M       2  1-99               27:48.6      8:58/M
     14    Gareth Kelly                      Catonsville  MD       119    45   M       3  1-99               27:49.8      8:58/M
     15    Fee John                          Baltimore  MD          60         M       9  0- 0               28:08.6      9:05/M
     16    Micah Hammond                     Pikesville  MD        190    6    M       4  1-99               28:27.2      9:11/M
     17    Julia Hammond                     Pikesville  MD        189    40   F       1  1-99               28:29.0      9:11/M
     18    Timothy Goetze                    Abingdon  MD          127         M      10  0- 0               28:32.6      9:12/M
     19    Samuel Zapata                     Odenton  MD            15         M      11  0- 0               28:41.5      9:15/M
     20    Alonzo McCummings                 Stafford  VA           12         M      12  0- 0               28:42.5      9:15/M
     21    Quinn Katz-Zogby                  Baltimore  MD          85         M      13  0- 0               29:57.0      9:40/M
     22    Michael Bednarczyk                Baltimore  MD          54         M      14  0- 0               30:09.0      9:44/M
     23    Rudy Hernandez                    Ellicott City  MD      45         M      15  0- 0               30:35.5      9:52/M
     24    Jon Fulbright                     Columbia  MD          153    38   M       5  1-99               30:37.5      9:53/M
     25    Adam Canning                      Forest Hill  MD        29         M      16  0- 0               31:19.2     10:06/M
     26    wayne bauer                       baltimore  MD         157         M      17  0- 0               31:25.1     10:08/M
     27    Greg Katz                         Baltimore  MD          83         M      18  0- 0               31:29.6     10:09/M
     28    Cait Zogby                        Washington  DC         87         F       1  0- 0               31:54.4     10:17/M
     29    Christian Chesla                  Gambrills  MD         162         M      19  0- 0               32:04.0     10:21/M
     30    Danny Chesla                      Gambrills  MD         160         M      20  0- 0               32:05.9     10:21/M
     31    Nathan Chesla                     Gambrills  MD         161         M      21  0- 0               32:06.9     10:21/M
     32    Robert Bughman                    Baltimore  MD         185    35   M       6  1-99               32:37.3     10:31/M
     33    James Lawson                      Elkridge  MD           17         M      22  0- 0               33:42.4     10:52/M
     34    Leo Fothergill                    Baltimore  MD          78         M      23  0- 0               44:52.0     14:28/M
     35    Liam Fothergill                   Baltimore  MD          79         M      24  0- 0               44:56.8     14:30/M
     36    Greg Foster                       Baltimore  MD         188    55   M       7  1-99               48:21.2     15:36/M
     37    TJ Jewell                         Westminster  MD       173    7    M       8  1-99               50:27.2     16:16/M
     38    Chase Jewell                      Westminster  MD       174    35   M       9  1-99               50:36.3     16:19/M
     39    Grant Jewell                      Westminster  MD       171         M      25  0- 0               52:35.5     16:58/M
     40    Brian Santana                     Augusta  GA           109         M      26  0- 0             1:04:55.7     20:56/M



 

5K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Lisa Kane                         Baltimore  MD          82         F       1 Top Fin             26:00.3      8:23/M
      2    Amy Kelly                         Catonsville  MD       118    39   F       2 Top Fin             26:40.2      8:36/M
      3    Lacey Bennett                     Severna Park  MD       94         F       3 Top Fin             27:21.9      8:49/M
      4    Samara Auseon-Zogby               Washington  DC         74         F       1  0- 0               29:24.7      9:29/M
      5    Sarah Zogby                       Washington  DC         86         F       2  0- 0               29:28.9      9:30/M
      6    Julie Canning                     Forest Hill  MD        28         F       3  0- 0               30:12.1      9:45/M
      7    jan pawtowski                     ellicott city  MD     158         F       4  0- 0               31:26.8     10:08/M
      8    Ariel Dehogues                    Halethorpe  MD        151    33   F       1  1-99               31:28.4     10:09/M
      9    Camille Jannuzi                   Baltimore  MD          81         F       5  0- 0               31:46.1     10:15/M
     10    Jeanie Ferretti                   Baltimore  MD         166         F       6  0- 0               31:58.5     10:19/M
     11    Shannon Chesla                    Gambrills  MD         159         F       7  0- 0               32:08.2     10:22/M
     12    Alina Chesla                      Gambrills  MD         163         F       8  0- 0               32:22.5     10:26/M
     13    Nicole Lawn                       Silver Spring  MD      48    31   F       2  1-99               32:22.5     10:26/M
     14    Megan Lawn                        Silver Spring  MD     184    29   F       3  1-99               32:24.2     10:27/M
     15    Beth Buckman                      Baltimore  MD         186    33   F       4  1-99               32:36.4     10:31/M
     16    Claire O'Donnell                  Catonsville  MD        21         F       9  0- 0               32:39.5     10:32/M
     17    Nao Gamo                          Baltimore  MD         167         F      10  0- 0               32:45.3     10:34/M
     18    Lori O'Donnell                    Catonsville  MD        20         F      11  0- 0               32:50.4     10:35/M
     19    Holly Hewitt                      Elkridge  MD           16         F      12  0- 0               33:40.9     10:52/M
     20    Mary-Margaret Zogby               Washington  DC         88         F      13  0- 0               33:45.2     10:53/M
     21    Samara Braverman                  Baltimore  MD          76         F      14  0- 0               35:57.7     11:36/M
     22    Celia Katz-Zogby                  Baltimore  MD          84         F      15  0- 0               35:58.9     11:36/M
     23    Leslie Burns-Loughlin             Fallston  MD           27         F      16  0- 0               36:20.1     11:43/M
     24    Clarissa Parrish                  Randallstown  MD      181    40   F       5  1-99               36:22.1     11:44/M
     25    Joelle Lavoie                     Baltimore  MD         177         F      17  0- 0               39:47.4     12:50/M
     26    Morgan Bukszar                    Catonsville  MD        49         F      18  0- 0               41:37.2     13:25/M
     27    Kimberly DeCoste                  Bel Air  MD           145         F      19  0- 0               50:27.7     16:16/M
     28    Emma Jewell                       Westminster  MD       172    9    F       6  1-99               50:29.7     16:17/M
     29    Amy Jewell                        Westminster  MD       170    31   F       7  1-99               50:35.9     16:19/M
     30    Rekieda hooker                    Glen burnie  MD       108         F      20  0- 0             1:04:55.8     20:56/M


5K Male

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jared DeCoste                     Bel Air  MD           146             1        19:46.1
       2    Abera Kelsey                      Ellicott City  MD     120   12        2        21:31.5
       3    Tom McGonigal                     Baltimore  MD         133             3        23:15.1

5K Female

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Kane                         Baltimore  MD          82             1        26:00.3
       2    Amy Kelly                         Catonsville  MD       118   39        2        26:40.2
       3    Lacey Bennett                     Severna Park  MD       94             3        27:21.9