Fuel Fund 5K Trail Run

5K

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2015


Results by Charm City Run Events, LLC.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Christian Stone                   Clarksville  MD       104    14   M       1 Top Fin             20:56.6      6:45/M
      2    Caleb Chamberlayne                Elderburg  MD         124    29   M       2 Top Fin             21:26.9      6:55/M
      3    Jason Welling                     Highland  MD          169    16   M       3 Top Fin             21:48.3      7:02/M
      4    Rebecca Hemler                    Nottingham  MD         33    35   F       1 Top Fin             21:57.6      7:05/M
      5    Craig Haas                        Ellicott City  MD      83    32   M       1 30-39               22:27.0      7:15/M
      6    Brian Meyer                       Annapolis  MD          24    28   M       1 20-29               22:38.5      7:18/M
      7    Ben Hemler                        Frederick  MD          36    32   M       2 30-39               22:48.4      7:21/M
      8    Zach Schaefer                     Baltimore  MD          17    12   M       1  1-15               23:06.8      7:27/M
      9    david gilbert                     Bowie  MD             178    11   M       2  1-15               23:11.1      7:29/M
     10    Grace Frankenhauser               Baltimore  MD         185    30   F       2 Top Fin             23:17.1      7:31/M
     11    Jason Kass                        Washington  DC         44    24   M       2 20-29               23:45.8      7:40/M
     12    Josiah Carstens                   Union Bridge  MD      183    20   M       3 20-29               24:04.4      7:46/M
     13    Amanda Doran                      Baltimore  MD          28    27   F       3 Top Fin             24:18.2      7:50/M
     14    Chas Eby                          Baltimore  MD          31    30   M       3 30-39               24:19.1      7:51/M
     15    John Bucci                        Richmond  VA           42    27   M       4 20-29               24:23.4      7:52/M
     16    Matt Sulock                       Baltimore  MD          21     0   M       1  0- 0               24:34.2      7:55/M
     17    Neville Jones                     Owings mills  MD      137    43   M       1 40-49               24:41.7      7:58/M
     18    Bob Hemler                        Ellicott City  MD      34    61   M       1 60-69               24:49.0      8:00/M
     19    David Trossman                    clarksville  MD       165    49   M       2 40-49               25:03.4      8:05/M
     20    John Tokar                        Highland  MD          164    51   M       1 50-59               25:04.5      8:05/M
     21    Jeff Hamet                        Columbia  MD          133    48   M       3 40-49               25:11.2      8:07/M
     22    Missi Hamet                       Columbia  MD          132    43   F       1 40-49               25:12.1      8:08/M
     23    Cory Moss                         Jessup  MD            100    28   M       5 20-29               25:13.2      8:08/M
     24    Tom Reese                         Lancaster  PA         153    50   M       2 50-59               25:33.1      8:15/M
     25    Ryan Moss                         Washington  DC         99    29   M       6 20-29               25:43.5      8:18/M
     26    Jake Stone                        Clarksville  MD       105    12   M       3  1-15               25:45.4      8:18/M
     27    Erik Graf                         Columbia  MD          115    45   M       4 40-49               26:39.4      8:36/M
     28    Sheri Fleming                     Pasadena  MD          129    49   F       2 40-49               26:45.3      8:38/M
     29    Anthony Caltabiano                Baltimore  MD          11     0   M       2  0- 0               26:47.9      8:38/M
     30    Megan DeRitter                    Baltimore  MD          13    26   F       1 20-29               26:50.0      8:39/M
     31    Beth Perlak                       Baltimore  MD          14    30   F       1 30-39               27:16.2      8:48/M
     32    Leanne Costa                      Cockeysville  MD      126    33   F       2 30-39               27:21.7      8:49/M
     33    Michael Alksnis                   BALTIMORE  MD         118    30   M       4 30-39               27:24.3      8:50/M
     34    Devon Davidson                    Jessup  MD             78    28   M       7 20-29               27:25.6      8:51/M
     35    Joe Carder                        COLUMBIA  MD          123    21   M       8 20-29               27:33.5      8:53/M
     36    Christine Collins                 Finksburg  MD          51    34   F       3 30-39               27:37.8      8:55/M
     37    Matt Lucas                        Marriottsville  MD     65    40   M       5 40-49               27:39.0      8:55/M
     38    Jeremy Jablonover                 Clarksville  MD        41    14   M       4  1-15               27:51.3      8:59/M
     39    Pam Rowe                          Clarksville  MD       154    54   F       1 50-59               27:52.5      8:59/M
     40    Holly Mirabella                   Baltimore  MD         147    25   F       2 20-29               27:54.7      9:00/M
     41    Ron Carstens                      Union Bridge  MD      182    48   M       6 40-49               27:57.7      9:01/M
     42    Aubrey Doran                      Baltimore  MD          29    26   F       3 20-29               28:09.7      9:05/M
     43    Kim Szager-Hemler                 Nottingham  MD         37    40   F       3 40-49               28:16.9      9:07/M
     44    Elizabeth OConnor                 West Friendship  MD    52    37   F       4 30-39               28:27.5      9:11/M
     45    Rich Shores                       Baltimore  MD          19    44   M       7 40-49               28:47.1      9:17/M
     46    Jacob Hamet                       Columbia  MD          134    14   M       5  1-15               28:59.0      9:21/M
     47    Drew Hemler                       Nottingham  MD         35     8   M       6  1-15               29:31.0      9:31/M
     48    Brian Haas                        Baltimore  MD          84    28   M       9 20-29               29:33.2      9:32/M
     49    Kennia Alvarez-Rosa               Silver spring  MD     119    39   F       5 30-39               29:36.1      9:33/M
     50    Sarah Tokar                       Highland  MD          163    50   F       2 50-59               29:42.9      9:35/M
     51    Seraphim Falterman                Columbia  MD           43    26   M      10 20-29               29:53.6      9:38/M
     52    Jason Fleming                     Pasadena  MD          130    45   M       8 40-49               29:55.5      9:39/M
     53    Mike Schmeckpeper                 Columbia  MD          156    38   M       5 30-39               30:24.5      9:48/M
     54    Jennifer Schuerholz               Baltimore  MD          18     0   F       1  0- 0               30:40.4      9:54/M
     55    Mandy Dishon                      Catonsville  MD        23    38   F       6 30-39               30:43.7      9:55/M
     56    Beth Ann Pizzariello              Ellicott City  MD     101    34   F       7 30-39               30:45.6      9:55/M
     57    Catherine Holden                  Baltimore  MD          87    35   F       8 30-39               30:46.6      9:55/M
     58    David Rotstein                    Olney  MD             177    49   M       9 40-49               30:51.1      9:57/M
     59    Cathleen Carver                   Catonsville  MD        22    27   F       4 20-29               31:04.6     10:01/M
     60    Jo Alviar                         Columbia  MD          176    43   M      10 40-49               31:15.1     10:05/M
     61    Kenneth Haas                      Odenton  MD            86    61   M       2 60-69               31:22.9     10:07/M
     62    William Stone                     Clarksville  MD       102    51   M       3 50-59               31:25.9     10:08/M
     63    scott muhlbaier                   baltimore  MD         188    39   M       6 30-39               31:29.5     10:09/M
     64    Tom Fiorello                      Lutherville  MD       128    41   M      11 40-49               31:30.6     10:10/M
     65    Jessica Levy                      columbia  MD          141    24   F       5 20-29               31:42.1     10:14/M
     66    Aaron Rich                        Reisterstown  MD      181    40   M      12 40-49               31:58.6     10:19/M
     67    Chris Loughlin                    Baltimore  MD          32    30   M       7 30-39               32:07.5     10:22/M
     68    Keith Kotulak                     Columbia  MD           49    44   M      13 40-49               32:24.5     10:27/M
     69    jaelynn blackwell                 Bowie  MD             179    8    F       1  1-15               32:38.2     10:32/M
     70    Nancy Doran                       Baltimore  MD          27    58   F       3 50-59               33:27.6     10:47/M
     71    James Carder                      COLUMBIA  MD          122    53   M       4 50-59               33:49.2     10:55/M
     72    Suzanne Suter-Lowe                Pasadena  MD          161    55   F       4 50-59               34:40.7     11:11/M
     73    Timothy Summers                   Laurel  MD            160    58   M       5 50-59               34:46.3     11:13/M
     74    Dan Perlak                        Baltimore  MD          15    33   M       8 30-39               35:03.2     11:18/M
     75    Dean Alberson                     Columbia  MD          110    50   M       6 50-59               35:13.0     11:22/M
     76    Alexandra Duffy                   Columbia  MD          173    49   F       4 40-49               35:20.9     11:24/M
     77    Susan Peck                        Elkridge  MD          150    49   F       5 40-49               35:24.0     11:25/M
     78    Pat Bond                          Jessup  MD             69    28   M      11 20-29               35:56.2     11:35/M
     79    Richard Doran                     Baltimore  MD          30    62   M       3 60-69               36:44.0     11:51/M
     80    Sarah Schaefer                    Baltimore  MD          16    16   F       1 16-19               36:52.1     11:54/M
     81    Chris Northcraft                  Eldersburg  MD        148    34   M       9 30-39               37:19.3     12:02/M
     82    Jordan Apostolou                  Towson  MD            120    25   M      12 20-29               37:20.5     12:03/M
     83    Arlene Chen                       Elkridge  MD          125    28   F       6 20-29               37:41.1     12:09/M
     84    David Yost                        Elkridge  MD          170    29   M      13 20-29               37:42.5     12:10/M
     85    Maxwell Suter-Lowe                Silver Spring  MD     162    26   M      14 20-29               38:04.0     12:17/M
     86    Bethany Carstens                  Union Bridge  MD      184    17   F       2 16-19               39:01.4     12:35/M
     87    Lisa Alberson                     Columbia  MD          109    50   F       5 50-59               39:09.7     12:38/M
     88    Victoria Stone                    Clarksville  MD       103    45   F       6 40-49               40:13.1     12:58/M
     89    Nova Shaffer                      Essex  MD             159    38   F       9 30-39               40:30.7     13:04/M
     90    Sharon Haas                       Odenton  MD            85    59   F       6 50-59               40:39.1     13:07/M
     91    Marriah Barnett                   Finksburg  MD          50    38   F      10 30-39               40:45.3     13:09/M
     92    Erika Miranda                     Sterling  VA          180    23   F       7 20-29               41:57.6     13:32/M
     93    Iris Ventura                      Washington  DC        166    36   F      11 30-39               42:02.0     13:34/M
     94    Kristen Johnson                   Baltimore  MD         136    31   F      12 30-39               42:23.7     13:40/M
     95    Angela McConaughy                 Fallston  MD          144    26   F       8 20-29               42:24.7     13:41/M
     96    Amy McConaughy                    Fallston  MD          145    27   F       9 20-29               42:25.6     13:41/M
     97    Caroline Dowell                   Severna Park  MD      187    24   F      10 20-29               42:41.8     13:46/M
     98    Scott Pruim                       Columbia  MD           48    42   M      14 40-49               42:42.7     13:46/M
     99    David Collier                     Severna Park  MD      186    26   M      15 20-29               42:43.9     13:47/M
    100    natalie gaines                    Glen Burnie  MD       131    24   F      11 20-29               42:58.9     13:52/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    KAREN MAGNESS                     GLEN BURNIE  MD       142    51   F       7 50-59               43:10.3     13:55/M
    102    Anthony leggette                  Columbia  MD          175    44   M      15 40-49               43:52.3     14:09/M
    103    Jordan Claire                     Baltimore  MD          73    27   M      16 20-29               44:11.0     14:15/M
    104    Edward Kitt                       Laurel  MD             94     0   M       3  0- 0               44:15.8     14:16/M
    105    Bob Claire                        Ellicott City  MD      72    56   M       7 50-59               44:16.0     14:17/M
    106    JoAnn Graf                        Columbia  MD          114    68   F       1 60-69               44:43.9     14:25/M
    107    Karen Watson                      Eldersburg  MD         46    52   F       8 50-59               48:47.2     15:44/M
    108    Madalaine Watson                  Eldersburg  MD        167    21   F      12 20-29               48:48.2     15:45/M
    109    Ann Marie Ramey                   Lutherville  MD        58    51   F       9 50-59               49:08.3     15:51/M
    110    Jack Ramey                        Lutherville  MD        59    56   M       8 50-59               49:11.4     15:52/M
    111    Emily Traverson                   Glen Burnie  MD       106    12   F       2  1-15               49:28.5     15:57/M
    112    Sylvia Leggette                   Columbia  MD          174    49   F       7 40-49               49:40.9     16:01/M
    113    Brianne Walsh                     Jessup  MD            108    28   F      13 20-29               49:45.8     16:03/M
    114    Micheala Kuntz                    Jessup  MD             96    28   F      14 20-29               49:48.5     16:04/M
    115    Craig Traverson                   Glen Burnie  MD       107    42   M      16 40-49               50:04.4     16:09/M
    116    Jody Costa                        Baltimore  MD          12     0   F       2  0- 0               54:09.3     17:28/M
    117    Shane Snyder                      Baltimore  MD          20     0   M       4  0- 0               55:14.1     17:49/M
    118    Jeani Burns                       Columbia  MD          111    68   F       2 60-69               55:15.3     17:49/M
    119    Nisha Roberts                     Columbia  MD          117    50   F      10 50-59               57:28.4     18:32/M
    120    Herb Findeisen Findeisen          Mt. Airy  MD           57    50   M       9 50-59               57:31.8     18:33/M
    121    Kathy Findeisen Findeisen         Mt. Airy  MD           56    49   F       8 40-49               59:33.3     19:13/M
    122    Clark Scrandis                    Clarksville  MD       158    47   M      17 40-49               59:33.3     19:13/M
    123    Noreen welch                      Clarksville  MD       168    46   F       9 40-49               59:34.3     19:13/M


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rebecca Hemler                    Nottingham  MD         33   35        4        21:57.6
       2    Grace Frankenhauser               Baltimore  MD         185   30       10        23:17.1
       3    Amanda Doran                      Baltimore  MD          28   27       13        24:18.2

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    jaelynn blackwell                 Bowie  MD             179   8        69        32:38.2

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Schaefer                    Baltimore  MD          16   16       80        36:52.1

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan DeRitter                    Baltimore  MD          13   26       30        26:50.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beth Perlak                       Baltimore  MD          14   30       31        27:16.2

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Missi Hamet                       Columbia  MD          132   43       22        25:12.1

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pam Rowe                          Clarksville  MD       154   54       39        27:52.5

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JoAnn Graf                        Columbia  MD          114   68      106        44:43.9

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christian Stone                   Clarksville  MD       104   14        1        20:56.6
       2    Caleb Chamberlayne                Elderburg  MD         124   29        2        21:26.9
       3    Jason Welling                     Highland  MD          169   16        3        21:48.3

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zach Schaefer                     Baltimore  MD          17   12        8        23:06.8

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Meyer                       Annapolis  MD          24   28        6        22:38.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Craig Haas                        Ellicott City  MD      83   32        5        22:27.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Neville Jones                     Owings mills  MD      137   43       17        24:41.7

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Tokar                        Highland  MD          164   51       20        25:04.5

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Hemler                        Ellicott City  MD      34   61       18        24:49.0